Cheap flights from Stockholm to Lucknow from ₹ 17,203

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 22/1
Sat 29/1

Flight information for Stockholm to Lucknow
(STO to LKO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Stockholm to Lucknow
Fastest flight time19h 05mThe fastest flight from Stockholm to Lucknow takes 19h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Stockholm to Lucknow. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Stockholm Arlanda Airport - Lucknow Amausi Airport.
Airports in Lucknow1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lucknow: Lucknow Amausi (LKO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Stockholm to Lucknow

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Stockholm for Lucknow?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Stockholm to Lucknow?

in the evening

Stockholm to Lucknow flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Stockholm to Lucknow flight route?

Stockholm Arlanda - Lucknow Amausi

Fly from Stockholm Arlanda to Lucknow Amausi for the best Stockholm - Lucknow flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Stockholm to Lucknow

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Stockholm to Lucknow by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
ARN10:30Stockholm Arlanda
37h 30m
2 stops
LKO00:00Lucknow Amausi
15 Feb
LKO10:25Lucknow Amausi
43h 40m
2 stops
ARN06:05Stockholm Arlanda
₹ 58,875
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
ARN05:50Stockholm Arlanda
46h 55m
3 stops
LKO04:45Lucknow Amausi
15 Feb
LKO12:35Lucknow Amausi
21h 05m
3 stops
ARN09:40Stockholm Arlanda
₹ 64,955
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
ARN06:05Stockholm Arlanda
23h 05m
3 stops
LKO05:10Lucknow Amausi
15 Feb
LKO01:10Lucknow Amausi
15h 55m
2 stops
ARN17:05Stockholm Arlanda
₹ 66,289
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
ARN09:30Stockholm Arlanda
12h 25m
1 stop
LKO21:55Lucknow Amausi
15 Feb
LKO03:25Lucknow Amausi
32h 20m
1 stop
ARN11:45Stockholm Arlanda
₹ 77,857
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
ARN02:55Stockholm Arlanda
26h 25m
2 stops
LKO05:20Lucknow Amausi
15 Feb
LKO03:25Lucknow Amausi
32h 20m
1 stop
ARN11:45Stockholm Arlanda
₹ 89,498
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
ARN10:30Stockholm Arlanda
18h 00m
2 stops
LKO04:30Lucknow Amausi
10 Feb
LKO15:15Lucknow Amausi
21h 05m
2 stops
ARN12:20Stockholm Arlanda
₹ 207,247
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Stockholm to Lucknow

Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
ARN16:20Stockholm Arlanda
41h 10m
3 stops
LKO09:30Lucknow Amausi
₹ 17,203
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
ARN05:50Stockholm Arlanda
22h 05m
2 stops
LKO03:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 27,584
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
ARN09:30Stockholm Arlanda
18h 25m
1 stop
LKO03:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 50,051
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Lucknow from Stockholm

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Stockholm to Lucknow
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
ARN03:40Stockholm Arlanda
24h 50m
2 stops
LKO04:30Lucknow Amausi
10 Feb
LKO15:15Lucknow Amausi
21h 05m
2 stops
ARN12:20Stockholm Arlanda
₹ 207,247
Find similar

  • How far is Stockholm to Lucknow Amausi by plane?

    There are 5936.5 km between Stockholm and Lucknow Amausi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 12h 25m.


Similar Stockholm to Lucknow flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Stockholm to Lucknow route