Cheap flights from Thailand to Lucknow from ₹ 11,966

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 22/8
Mon 29/8

Flight information for Thailand to Lucknow

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Thailand to Lucknow

Fastest flight time

9h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Lucknow

1 airport
The fastest flight from Thailand to Lucknow takes 9h 00m
There are no direct flights from Thailand to Lucknow. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Bangkok Don Mueang Intl Airport - Lucknow Amausi Airport and Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport - Lucknow Amausi Airport.
There is 1 airport near Lucknow: Lucknow Amausi (LKO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Thailand to Lucknow

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lucknow from Thailand?

THAI Smile

THAI Smile is the most popular carrier operating from Thailand to Lucknow

What is the cheapest Thailand to Lucknow flight route?

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi - Lucknow Amausi

Fly from Bangkok Suvarnabhumi to Lucknow Amausi for the best Thailand - Lucknow flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Thailand to Lucknow

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Thailand to Lucknow by changing tabs
IndiGo
14 Sep
BKK08:20Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
12h 15m
1 stop
LKO20:35Lucknow Amausi
26 Oct
LKO05:10Lucknow Amausi
15h 00m
1 stop
BKK20:10Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 27,340
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Sep
BKK23:45Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
11h 55m
1 stop
LKO11:40Lucknow Amausi
26 Oct
LKO12:20Lucknow Amausi
7h 50m
1 stop
BKK20:10Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 28,212
Find similar
Air India
14 Sep
BKK15:50Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
25h 15m
3 stops
LKO17:05Lucknow Amausi
26 Oct
LKO10:05Lucknow Amausi
19h 50m
1 stop
BKK05:55Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 36,929
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Sep
DMK16:40Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
LKO06:05Lucknow Amausi
26 Oct
LKO12:35Lucknow Amausi
10h 25m
1 stop
DMK23:00Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
₹ 34,393
Find similar
Air India
14 Sep
BKK15:50Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
19h 05m
3 stops
LKO10:55Lucknow Amausi
26 Oct
LKO09:55Lucknow Amausi
20h 00m
2 stops
BKK05:55Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 52,700
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Sep
BKK22:40Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
19h 35m
1 stop
LKO18:15Lucknow Amausi
26 Oct
LKO09:55Lucknow Amausi
20h 00m
2 stops
BKK05:55Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 65,458
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Thailand to Lucknow

If you're looking for one-way flights from Thailand to Lucknow, view some of our deals below provided by GoFirst and IndiGo
Multiple Airlines
17 Sep
BKK23:45Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
11h 55m
1 stop
LKO11:40Lucknow Amausi
₹ 11,966
Find similar
GoFirst
10 Sep
BKK10:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
9h 45m
1 stop
LKO19:50Lucknow Amausi
₹ 12,125
Find similar
IndiGo
17 Sep
BKK22:15Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
22h 20m
2 stops
LKO20:35Lucknow Amausi
₹ 15,770
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Lucknow from Thailand

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Thailand to Lucknow
IndiGo
22 Aug
BKK22:40Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
19h 35m
1 stop
LKO18:15Lucknow Amausi
30 Aug
LKO12:35Lucknow Amausi
7h 10m
1 stop
BKK19:45Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 38,197
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Aug
BKK13:55Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
14h 15m
1 stop
LKO04:10Lucknow Amausi
30 Aug
LKO12:35Lucknow Amausi
7h 10m
1 stop
BKK19:45Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 38,673
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Aug
DMK18:50Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
25h 45m
2 stops
LKO20:35Lucknow Amausi
30 Aug
LKO06:55Lucknow Amausi
16h 00m
2 stops
DMK22:55Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
₹ 38,990
Find similar
IndiGo
22 Aug
BKK22:40Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
19h 35m
1 stop
LKO18:15Lucknow Amausi
30 Aug
LKO04:45Lucknow Amausi
15h 00m
2 stops
BKK19:45Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 42,001
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Aug
BKK07:05Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
28h 50m
2 stops
LKO11:55Lucknow Amausi
30 Aug
LKO17:15Lucknow Amausi
26h 55m
1 stop
BKK20:10Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 39,386
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Aug
DMK18:50Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
24h 25m
2 stops
LKO19:15Lucknow Amausi
30 Aug
LKO11:05Lucknow Amausi
11h 45m
1 stop
DMK22:50Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
₹ 42,873
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Thailand to Lucknow

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Thailand to Lucknow with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
THAI SmilePriceFrom ₹ 19,939Free CancellationRating
10.0
Search THAI Smile flights

IndiGo flights from Thailand to Lucknow

Our best IndiGo deals on Thailand to Lucknow flight tickets
IndiGo
14 Sep
BKK08:20Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
12h 15m
1 stop
LKO20:35Lucknow Amausi
26 Oct
LKO05:10Lucknow Amausi
15h 00m
1 stop
BKK20:10Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 27,340
Find similar
IndiGo
22 Aug
BKK22:40Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
19h 35m
1 stop
LKO18:15Lucknow Amausi
30 Aug
LKO12:35Lucknow Amausi
7h 10m
1 stop
BKK19:45Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 38,197
Find similar
IndiGo
22 Aug
BKK22:40Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
19h 35m
1 stop
LKO18:15Lucknow Amausi
30 Aug
LKO04:45Lucknow Amausi
15h 00m
2 stops
BKK19:45Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 42,001
Find similar

Air India flights from Thailand to Lucknow

Our best Air India deals on Thailand to Lucknow flight tickets
Air India
14 Sep
BKK15:50Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
25h 15m
3 stops
LKO17:05Lucknow Amausi
26 Oct
LKO10:05Lucknow Amausi
19h 50m
1 stop
BKK05:55Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 36,929
Find similar
Air India
14 Sep
BKK15:50Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
19h 05m
3 stops
LKO10:55Lucknow Amausi
26 Oct
LKO09:55Lucknow Amausi
20h 00m
2 stops
BKK05:55Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
₹ 52,700
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Thailand to Lucknow Amausi offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Thailand to Lucknow Amausi are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: THAI Smile.



Alternative routes for Thailand to Lucknow

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bangkok to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time24h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 26,627
Bangkok to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 27,340

Similar Thailand to Lucknow flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Thailand to Lucknow route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Lucknow from Thailand is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Lucknow quick and easy, saving you time and money.

All flight searches from Thailand to Lucknow on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Thailand to Lucknow.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Thailand to Lucknow flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.