Cheap flights from the United Kingdom to Surat from ₹ 55,752

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for United Kingdom to Surat

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Kingdom to Surat
Fastest flight time14h 50mThe fastest flight from United Kingdom to Surat takes 14h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from United Kingdom to Surat. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Surat Airport and Birmingham Airport - Surat Airport.
Airports in Surat1 airportThere is 1 airport near Surat: Surat (STV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Kingdom to Surat

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest United Kingdom to Surat flight route?

London Heathrow - Surat

Fly from London Heathrow to Surat for the best United Kingdom - Surat flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United Kingdom to Surat

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Surat by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
LHR03:30London Heathrow
26h 50m
2 stops
STV06:20Surat
17 Feb
STV12:20Surat
24h 55m
2 stops
LHR13:15London Heathrow
₹ 64,185
Find similar
Air India
20 Mar
LHR17:30London Heathrow
17h 40m
1 stop
STV11:10Surat
24 Apr
STV15:00Surat
28h 30m
1 stop
LHR19:30London Heathrow
₹ 67,096
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
LHR03:30London Heathrow
26h 50m
2 stops
STV06:20Surat
17 Feb
STV14:40Surat
22h 35m
3 stops
LHR13:15London Heathrow
₹ 65,305
Find similar
Air India
1 Jul
LHR09:15London Heathrow
42h 35m
2 stops
STV03:50Surat
1 Aug
STV17:10Surat
26h 20m
2 stops
LHR19:30London Heathrow
₹ 70,007
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
LHR03:50London Heathrow
26h 30m
3 stops
STV06:20Surat
17 Feb
STV14:40Surat
22h 35m
3 stops
LHR13:15London Heathrow
₹ 66,648
Find similar
Air India
1 Jul
LHR09:15London Heathrow
42h 35m
2 stops
STV03:50Surat
1 Aug
STV17:10Surat
14h 50m
1 stop
LHR08:00London Heathrow
₹ 71,350
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Surat from United Kingdom

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from United Kingdom to Surat
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
LHR09:50London Heathrow
36h 05m
3 stops
STV21:55Surat
15 Feb
STV04:00Surat
39h 40m
2 stops
LHR19:40London Heathrow
₹ 60,528
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
LHR16:50London Heathrow
29h 05m
3 stops
STV21:55Surat
15 Feb
STV12:20Surat
26h 55m
3 stops
LHR15:15London Heathrow
₹ 63,439
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
LHR03:45London Heathrow
16h 25m
1 stop
STV20:10Surat
15 Feb
STV13:00Surat
22h 15m
2 stops
LHR11:15London Heathrow
₹ 69,260
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
LHR03:45London Heathrow
16h 25m
1 stop
STV20:10Surat
15 Feb
STV13:00Surat
24h 15m
1 stop
LHR13:15London Heathrow
₹ 71,872
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jan
LHR03:45London Heathrow
16h 25m
1 stop
STV20:10Surat
15 Feb
STV12:20Surat
31h 20m
3 stops
LHR19:40London Heathrow
₹ 73,664
Find similar
Air India
31 Jan
LHR03:45London Heathrow
16h 25m
1 stop
STV20:10Surat
15 Feb
STV16:25Surat
14h 40m
1 stop
LHR07:05London Heathrow
₹ 210,318
Find similar

Air India flights from United Kingdom to Surat

Our best Air India deals on United Kingdom to Surat flight tickets
Air India
20 Mar
LHR17:30London Heathrow
17h 40m
1 stop
STV11:10Surat
24 Apr
STV15:00Surat
28h 30m
1 stop
LHR19:30London Heathrow
₹ 67,096
Find similar
Air India
1 Jul
LHR09:15London Heathrow
42h 35m
2 stops
STV03:50Surat
1 Aug
STV17:10Surat
26h 20m
2 stops
LHR19:30London Heathrow
₹ 70,007
Find similar
Air India
1 Jul
LHR09:15London Heathrow
42h 35m
2 stops
STV03:50Surat
1 Aug
STV17:10Surat
14h 50m
1 stop
LHR08:00London Heathrow
₹ 71,350
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from United Kingdom to Surat offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from United Kingdom to Surat, such as Air India may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for United Kingdom to Surat

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time15h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 38,287
Manchester to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 48,064
London to Bhuj Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 60,379
Birmingham to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 47,467
London to Surat Flights
Fastest flight time14h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 55,752
London to Rajkot Flights
Fastest flight time23h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 45,079
Edinburgh to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time20h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 62,543
London to Vadodara Flights
Fastest flight time24h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 53,886
London to Jamnagar Flights
Fastest flight time22h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 62,095
Birmingham to Vadodara Flights
Fastest flight time26h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 82,097
London to Porbandar Flights
Fastest flight time28h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 141,207

Similar United Kingdom to Surat flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your United Kingdom to Surat route