Cheap flights from Venice to Bengaluru from ₹ 15,536

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 12/2
Sun 19/2

Flight information for Venice to Bengaluru

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Venice to Bengaluru

Best price found

₹ 15,536

Fastest flight time

13h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Bengaluru

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Bengaluru from Venice in the past 72 hours is ₹ 15,536. The best return flight deal from Venice to Bengaluru found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 5,619,980.
The fastest flight from Venice to Bengaluru takes 13h 50m
There are no direct flights from Venice to Bengaluru. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Venice Marco Polo Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Bengaluru: Bengaluru Intl (BLR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Venice to Bengaluru

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Venice to Bengaluru?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Bengaluru from Venice is February. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest Venice to Bengaluru flight route?

Venice Marco Polo - Bengaluru Intl. Fly from Venice Marco Polo to Bengaluru Intl for the best Venice - Bengaluru flight prices

When travelling from Venice to Bengaluru, the most popular airport to fly into is Bengaluru Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Bengaluru Intl Airport from Venice are departing from Venice Marco Polo Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Venice Marco Polo Airport to depart from when travelling to Bengaluru and luckily, there are options! You can try Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport which is located in Bologna, Verona Airport which is located in Verona, or Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari Airport which is located in Trieste. The least expensive flight option from Venice to Bengaluru will typically be VCE — BLR during the month of February with an average price of ₹ 74,868 RT.

Venice Marco Polo Airport (VCE) to Bengaluru Intl Airport (BLR)₹ 74,868
Search Flight Deals
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport (BLQ) to Bengaluru Intl Airport (BLR)₹ 85,528
Search Flight Deals
Verona Airport (VRN) to Bengaluru Intl Airport (BLR)₹ 75,116
Search Flight Deals
Trieste Ronchi dei Legionari Airport (TRS) to Bengaluru Intl Airport (BLR)₹ 86,768
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Venice to Bengaluru

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Venice to Bengaluru by changing tabs
IndiGo
15 Jun
VCE10:05Venice Marco Polo
18h 20m
2 stops
BLR04:25Bengaluru Intl
29 Jun
BLR20:45Bengaluru Intl
22h 00m
2 stops
VCE18:45Venice Marco Polo
₹ 66,604
Find similar
Emirates
15 Jun
VCE11:35Venice Marco Polo
24h 15m
1 stop
BLR11:50Bengaluru Intl
30 Jun
BLR00:45Bengaluru Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
VCE12:55Venice Marco Polo
₹ 81,975
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jun
VCE08:05Venice Marco Polo
25h 30m
2 stops
BLR09:35Bengaluru Intl
30 Jun
BLR00:45Bengaluru Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
VCE12:55Venice Marco Polo
₹ 96,105
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Jun
VCE10:05Venice Marco Polo
18h 20m
2 stops
BLR04:25Bengaluru Intl
30 Jun
BLR18:55Bengaluru Intl
23h 50m
2 stops
VCE18:45Venice Marco Polo
₹ 68,009
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jun
VCE16:30Venice Marco Polo
23h 30m
1 stop
BLR16:00Bengaluru Intl
29 Jun
BLR21:10Bengaluru Intl
25h 40m
1 stop
VCE22:50Venice Marco Polo
₹ 106,848
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Jun
VCE02:00Venice Marco Polo
19h 45m
2 stops
BLR21:45Bengaluru Intl
29 Jun
BLR21:10Bengaluru Intl
25h 40m
1 stop
VCE22:50Venice Marco Polo
₹ 119,574
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Venice to Bengaluru

If you're looking for one-way flights from Venice to Bengaluru, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
Multiple Airlines
22 Mar
VCE02:00Venice Marco Polo
24h 35m
3 stops
BLR02:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 15,536
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Mar
VCE02:00Venice Marco Polo
32h 45m
2 stops
BLR10:45Bengaluru Intl
₹ 18,097
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Mar
VCE03:30Venice Marco Polo
20h 30m
3 stops
BLR00:00Bengaluru Intl
₹ 19,419
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Venice to Bengaluru

Our best IndiGo deals on Venice to Bengaluru flight tickets
IndiGo
15 Jun
VCE10:05Venice Marco Polo
18h 20m
2 stops
BLR04:25Bengaluru Intl
29 Jun
BLR20:45Bengaluru Intl
22h 00m
2 stops
VCE18:45Venice Marco Polo
₹ 66,604
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Jun
VCE10:05Venice Marco Polo
18h 20m
2 stops
BLR04:25Bengaluru Intl
30 Jun
BLR18:55Bengaluru Intl
23h 50m
2 stops
VCE18:45Venice Marco Polo
₹ 68,009
Find similar

  • How far is Venice to Bengaluru Intl by plane?

    There are 7056.9 km between Venice and Bengaluru Intl. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 18h 20m.


Similar Venice to Bengaluru flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Venice to Bengaluru route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Venice to Bengaluru flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Bengaluru that suits you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Bengaluru from Venice which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Bengaluru from Venice.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Bengaluru, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Bengaluru from Venice and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.