Cheap flights from Vietnam to Bengaluru from ₹ 14,101

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Vietnam to Bengaluru

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vietnam to Bengaluru
Fastest flight time11h 25mThe fastest flight from Vietnam to Bengaluru takes 11h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Vietnam to Bengaluru. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Hanoi Noibai Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport, Da Nang Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport and Ho Chi Minh City Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport.
Airports in Bengaluru1 airportThere is 1 airport near Bengaluru: Bengaluru Intl (BLR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vietnam to Bengaluru

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Vietnam to Bengaluru flight route?

Ho Chi Minh City - Bengaluru Intl

Fly from Ho Chi Minh City to Bengaluru Intl for the best Vietnam - Bengaluru flight prices


Find the cheapest one-way flights from Vietnam to Bengaluru

If you're looking for one-way flights from Vietnam to Bengaluru, view some of our deals below provided by AirAsia and Thai Airways
AirAsia
27 Apr
SGN09:25Ho Chi Minh City
10h 50m
1 stop
BLR20:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 14,101
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Apr
HAN08:15Hanoi Noibai
12h 00m
2 stops
BLR20:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 16,773
Find similar
Thai Airways
28 Apr
HAN06:35Hanoi Noibai
14h 20m
1 stop
BLR20:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 18,703
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Bengaluru from Vietnam

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Vietnam to Bengaluru
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
SGN05:15Ho Chi Minh City
29h 55m
3 stops
BLR11:10Bengaluru Intl
11 Apr
BLR19:25Bengaluru Intl
11h 15m
1 stop
SGN06:40Ho Chi Minh City
₹ 42,007
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
SGN05:15Ho Chi Minh City
29h 55m
3 stops
BLR11:10Bengaluru Intl
10 Apr
BLR20:30Bengaluru Intl
13h 20m
1 stop
SGN09:50Ho Chi Minh City
₹ 47,871
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
SGN05:15Ho Chi Minh City
26h 30m
2 stops
BLR07:45Bengaluru Intl
11 Apr
BLR19:25Bengaluru Intl
11h 15m
1 stop
SGN06:40Ho Chi Minh City
₹ 48,687
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
SGN05:15Ho Chi Minh City
29h 55m
3 stops
BLR11:10Bengaluru Intl
11 Apr
BLR08:55Bengaluru Intl
19h 35m
3 stops
SGN04:30Ho Chi Minh City
₹ 50,320
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
SGN05:15Ho Chi Minh City
29h 55m
3 stops
BLR11:10Bengaluru Intl
10 Apr
BLR20:30Bengaluru Intl
30h 10m
2 stops
SGN02:40Ho Chi Minh City
₹ 50,542
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
SGN05:15Ho Chi Minh City
29h 55m
3 stops
BLR11:10Bengaluru Intl
11 Apr
BLR14:00Bengaluru Intl
14h 30m
2 stops
SGN04:30Ho Chi Minh City
₹ 50,691
Find similar

Alternative routes for Vietnam to Bengaluru

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Ho Chi Minh City to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time23h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 42,007

Similar Vietnam to Bengaluru flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Vietnam to Bengaluru route