Cheap flights from Vijayawada to the United States from ₹ 45,606

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Vijayawada to United States

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vijayawada to United States

Fastest flight time

19h 40m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Vijayawada to United States takes 19h 40m
There are no direct flights from Vijayawada to United States. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Vijayawada Airport - Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport, Vijayawada Airport - San Francisco Airport and Vijayawada Airport - Manchester Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vijayawada to United States

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to United States from Vijayawada?

Air India

Air India is the most popular carrier operating from Vijayawada to United States

What is the cheapest Vijayawada to United States flight route?

Vijayawada - San Francisco

Fly from Vijayawada to San Francisco for the best Vijayawada - United States flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Vijayawada to United States

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vijayawada to United States by changing tabs
Air India
13 Oct
VGA16:50Vijayawada
19h 40m
1 stop
JFK12:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
30 Jan
JFK06:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
22h 15m
1 stop
VGA04:45Vijayawada
₹ 84,776
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct
VGA16:50Vijayawada
19h 40m
1 stop
JFK12:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
30 Jan
JFK11:35New York John F Kennedy Intl
29h 25m
2 stops
VGA17:00Vijayawada
₹ 92,642
Find similar
Air India
1 Feb
VGA15:50Vijayawada
33h 40m
1 stop
SFO01:30San Francisco
19 Jul
SFO06:30San Francisco
21h 15m
1 stop
VGA03:45Vijayawada
₹ 87,239
Find similar
Air India
3 Nov
VGA05:10Vijayawada
31h 50m
1 stop
IAD13:00Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
15 Mar
IAD07:15Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
23h 30m
1 stop
VGA06:45Vijayawada
₹ 87,319
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
VGA16:50Vijayawada
30h 50m
2 stops
IAD23:40Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
22 Feb
IAD05:15Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
35h 45m
1 stop
VGA17:00Vijayawada
₹ 98,362
Find similar
Air India
3 Nov
VGA16:50Vijayawada
20h 10m
1 stop
IAD13:00Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
15 Mar
IAD07:15Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
23h 30m
1 stop
VGA06:45Vijayawada
₹ 87,398
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Vijayawada to United States

If you're looking for one-way flights from Vijayawada to United States, view some of our deals below provided by Air India
Multiple Airlines
20 Sep
VGA12:50Vijayawada
31h 40m
3 stops
IAD20:30Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 45,606
Find similar
Air India
21 Nov
VGA15:50Vijayawada
21h 05m
1 stop
ORD12:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 46,400
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Sep
VGA04:45Vijayawada
39h 45m
3 stops
IAD20:30Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
₹ 47,433
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to United States from Vijayawada

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Vijayawada to United States
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
VGA16:50Vijayawada
51h 20m
2 stops
JFK20:10New York John F Kennedy Intl
22 Aug
JFK08:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
22h 15m
1 stop
VGA06:45Vijayawada
₹ 174,796
Find similar
Air India
19 Aug
VGA05:15Vijayawada
31h 15m
1 stop
JFK12:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
13 Sep
JFK08:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
22h 15m
1 stop
VGA06:45Vijayawada
₹ 241,060
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
VGA16:50Vijayawada
51h 20m
2 stops
JFK20:10New York John F Kennedy Intl
21 Aug
JFK08:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
22h 15m
1 stop
VGA06:45Vijayawada
₹ 175,511
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
VGA05:15Vijayawada
29h 10m
2 stops
JFK10:25New York John F Kennedy Intl
20 Aug
JFK08:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
22h 15m
1 stop
VGA06:45Vijayawada
₹ 208,802
Find similar
Air India
19 Aug
VGA05:15Vijayawada
31h 15m
1 stop
JFK12:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
12 Sep
JFK08:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
34h 35m
1 stop
VGA19:05Vijayawada
₹ 246,303
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
VGA07:30Vijayawada
32h 50m
2 stops
ORD16:20Chicago O'Hare Intl
30 Aug
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
21h 45m
1 stop
VGA05:45Vijayawada
₹ 217,303
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Vijayawada to United States

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Vijayawada to United States with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 74,150Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

Air India flights from Vijayawada to United States

Our best Air India deals on Vijayawada to United States flight tickets
Air India
13 Oct
VGA16:50Vijayawada
19h 40m
1 stop
JFK12:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
30 Jan
JFK06:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
22h 15m
1 stop
VGA04:45Vijayawada
₹ 84,776
Find similar
Air India
1 Feb
VGA15:50Vijayawada
33h 40m
1 stop
SFO01:30San Francisco
19 Jul
SFO06:30San Francisco
21h 15m
1 stop
VGA03:45Vijayawada
₹ 87,239
Find similar
Air India
3 Nov
VGA05:10Vijayawada
31h 50m
1 stop
IAD13:00Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
15 Mar
IAD07:15Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
23h 30m
1 stop
VGA06:45Vijayawada
₹ 87,319
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Vijayawada to United States offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Vijayawada to United States, such as Air India may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.



Alternative routes for Vijayawada to United States

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vijayawada to New York Flights
Fastest flight time19h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 84,776
Vijayawada to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time21h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 83,584
Visakhapatnam to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time25h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 98,760
Vijayawada to Chicago Flights
Fastest flight time21h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 92,165
Vijayawada to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time19h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 87,398
Visakhapatnam to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time26h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 114,253
Vijayawada to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time28h 59m
Cheapest price₹ 202,287
Visakhapatnam to New York Flights
Fastest flight time22h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 91,212
Visakhapatnam to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time29h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 115,286
Visakhapatnam to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time36h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 119,417
Vijayawada to Atlanta Flights
Fastest flight time28h 36m
Cheapest price₹ 107,420
Visakhapatnam to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time31h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 101,858

Similar Vijayawada to United States flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Vijayawada to United States route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to United States from Vijayawada.

All flight searches from Vijayawada to United States on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Vijayawada to United States flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Vijayawada to United States flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.