Cheap flights from West Bengal to Dibrugarh from ₹ 2,852

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for West Bengal to Dibrugarh

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from West Bengal to Dibrugarh
Best price found₹ 405,721The best return flight deal from West Bengal to Dibrugarh found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 405,721. The best one-way flight to Dibrugarh from West Bengal in the past 72 hours is ₹ 2,852
Fastest flight time1h 30mThe fastest flight from West Bengal to Dibrugarh takes 1h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from West Bengal to Dibrugarh. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - Dibrugarh Chabua Airport.
Airports in Dibrugarh1 airportThere is 1 airport near Dibrugarh: Dibrugarh Chabua (DIB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from West Bengal to Dibrugarh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dibrugarh from West Bengal?

Vistara

Air India, IndiGo, and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from West Bengal to Dibrugarh

What is the cheapest West Bengal to Dibrugarh flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Dibrugarh Chabua

Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Dibrugarh Chabua for the best West Bengal - Dibrugarh flight prices


Easily compare return flights from West Bengal to Dibrugarh

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from West Bengal to Dibrugarh by changing tabs
IndiGo
1 Mar
CCU00:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
5h 05m
1 stop
DIB05:45Dibrugarh Chabua
1 Mar
DIB07:55Dibrugarh Chabua
1h 55m
CCU09:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,179
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Jan
CCU01:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4h 05m
1 stop
DIB05:45Dibrugarh Chabua
11 Jan
DIB08:55Dibrugarh Chabua
29h 30m
2 stops
CCU14:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 10,209
Find similar
IndiGo
1 Mar
CCU03:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 30m
DIB05:05Dibrugarh Chabua
1 Mar
DIB07:55Dibrugarh Chabua
1h 55m
CCU09:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,254
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Jan
CCU01:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4h 05m
1 stop
DIB05:45Dibrugarh Chabua
11 Jan
DIB06:15Dibrugarh Chabua
9h 35m
1 stop
CCU15:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,405
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Jan
CCU06:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 25m
DIB07:25Dibrugarh Chabua
15 Jan
DIB07:55Dibrugarh Chabua
1h 55m
CCU09:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,555
Find similar
Vistara
4 Jan
CCU02:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
28h 30m
2 stops
DIB06:40Dibrugarh Chabua
11 Jan
DIB07:15Dibrugarh Chabua
21h 20m
2 stops
CCU04:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 15,688
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from West Bengal to Dibrugarh

If you're looking for one-way flights from West Bengal to Dibrugarh, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and IndiGo
IndiGo
4 Jan
CCU01:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4h 05m
1 stop
DIB05:45Dibrugarh Chabua
₹ 2,852
Find similar
Air India
24 Dec
CCU00:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 30m
DIB02:25Dibrugarh Chabua
₹ 4,204
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Jan
CCU06:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 25m
DIB07:25Dibrugarh Chabua
₹ 3,678
Find similar

Best airlines flying from West Bengal to Dibrugarh

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from West Bengal to Dibrugarh with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Vistara
PriceFrom ₹ 4,167
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 5,176
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 5,182
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 5,929
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6

  • Are airlines flying from West Bengal to Dibrugarh Chabua offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from West Bengal to Dibrugarh Chabua are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: SpiceJet, Air India, and IndiGo.


Alternative routes for West Bengal to Dibrugarh

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kolkata to Guwahati Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 3,753
Kolkata to Dibrugarh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 5,029
Kolkata to Silchar Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 3,603

Similar West Bengal to Dibrugarh flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your West Bengal to Dibrugarh route