Cheap flights from Andhra Pradesh to Kochi from ₹ 4,453

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Andhra Pradesh to Kochi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Andhra Pradesh to Kochi
Best price found₹ 4,453The best one-way flight to Kochi from Andhra Pradesh in the past 72 hours is ₹ 4,453. The best return flight deal from Andhra Pradesh to Kochi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 523,311.
Fastest flight time5h 25mThe fastest flight from Andhra Pradesh to Kochi takes 5h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Andhra Pradesh to Kochi. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Vishakhapatnam Airport - Kochi Airport and Vijayawada Airport - Kochi Airport.
Airports in Kochi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kochi: Kochi (COK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Andhra Pradesh to Kochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kochi from Andhra Pradesh?

AirAsia India

AirAsia India and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Andhra Pradesh to Kochi

What is the cheapest Andhra Pradesh to Kochi flight route?

Vishakhapatnam - Kochi

Fly from Vishakhapatnam to Kochi for the best Andhra Pradesh - Kochi flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Andhra Pradesh to Kochi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Andhra Pradesh to Kochi by changing tabs
IndiGo
22 Mar
VTZ10:40Vishakhapatnam
6h 10m
1 stop
COK16:50Kochi
24 Mar
COK09:45Kochi
4h 10m
1 stop
VTZ13:55Vishakhapatnam
₹ 6,976
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Mar
VGA09:10Vijayawada
7h 40m
1 stop
COK16:50Kochi
21 Mar
COK17:05Kochi
46h 05m
2 stops
VGA15:10Vijayawada
₹ 7,570
Find similar
Air India
28 Feb
VGA05:00Vijayawada
23h 10m
2 stops
COK04:10Kochi
2 Mar
COK16:05Kochi
22h 05m
2 stops
VGA14:10Vijayawada
₹ 7,941
Find similar
IndiGo
14 Mar
VGA09:10Vijayawada
7h 40m
1 stop
COK16:50Kochi
21 Mar
COK06:30Kochi
4h 30m
1 stop
VGA11:00Vijayawada
₹ 7,051
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Feb
VGA05:00Vijayawada
23h 10m
2 stops
COK04:10Kochi
2 Mar
COK05:30Kochi
10h 30m
1 stop
VGA16:00Vijayawada
₹ 7,867
Find similar
IndiGo
28 Feb
VGA02:55Vijayawada
6h 40m
1 stop
COK09:35Kochi
2 Mar
COK01:10Kochi
5h 50m
1 stop
VGA07:00Vijayawada
₹ 7,496
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Andhra Pradesh to Kochi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Andhra Pradesh to Kochi, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and AirAsia India
AirAsia India
12 Feb
VTZ18:30Vishakhapatnam
14h 45m
1 stop
COK09:15Kochi
₹ 4,453
Find similar
Air India
12 Feb
VTZ12:15Vishakhapatnam
26h 00m
2 stops
COK14:15Kochi
₹ 7,867
Find similar
Air India
12 Feb
VTZ12:15Vishakhapatnam
50h 00m
3 stops
COK14:15Kochi
₹ 8,090
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Andhra Pradesh to Kochi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Andhra Pradesh to Kochi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 4,102
Free cancellation
Rating
5.9
AirAsia India
PriceFrom ₹ 6,665
Free cancellation
Rating
2.0

IndiGo flights from Andhra Pradesh to Kochi

Our best IndiGo deals on Andhra Pradesh to Kochi flight tickets
IndiGo
22 Mar
VTZ10:40Vishakhapatnam
6h 10m
1 stop
COK16:50Kochi
24 Mar
COK09:45Kochi
4h 10m
1 stop
VTZ13:55Vishakhapatnam
₹ 6,976
Find similar
IndiGo
14 Mar
VGA09:10Vijayawada
7h 40m
1 stop
COK16:50Kochi
21 Mar
COK06:30Kochi
4h 30m
1 stop
VGA11:00Vijayawada
₹ 7,051
Find similar
IndiGo
28 Feb
VGA02:55Vijayawada
6h 40m
1 stop
COK09:35Kochi
2 Mar
COK01:10Kochi
5h 50m
1 stop
VGA07:00Vijayawada
₹ 7,496
Find similar

Air India flights from Andhra Pradesh to Kochi

Our best Air India deals on Andhra Pradesh to Kochi flight tickets
Air India
28 Feb
VGA05:00Vijayawada
23h 10m
2 stops
COK04:10Kochi
2 Mar
COK16:05Kochi
22h 05m
2 stops
VGA14:10Vijayawada
₹ 7,941
Find similar
Air India
22 Feb
VGA05:00Vijayawada
33h 15m
2 stops
COK14:15Kochi
1 Mar
COK08:25Kochi
20h 05m
2 stops
VGA04:30Vijayawada
₹ 8,832
Find similar
Air India
10 Mar
VGA14:40Vijayawada
23h 35m
2 stops
COK14:15Kochi
13 Mar
COK17:05Kochi
46h 05m
2 stops
VGA15:10Vijayawada
₹ 9,648
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Andhra Pradesh to Kochi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Andhra Pradesh to Kochi, such as IndiGo, AirAsia India, and Air India may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Andhra Pradesh to Kochi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Visakhapatnam to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time6h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 6,976
Vijayawada to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 7,051
Vijayawada to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 9,648

Similar Andhra Pradesh to Kochi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Andhra Pradesh to Kochi route