Cheap flights from Bahrain to Lucknow from ₹ 8,583

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Bahrain to Lucknow

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bahrain to Lucknow
Best price found₹ 8,583The best one-way flight to Lucknow from Bahrain in the past 72 hours is ₹ 8,583. The best return flight deal from Bahrain to Lucknow found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,462,022.
Fastest flight time9h 35mThe fastest flight from Bahrain to Lucknow takes 9h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bahrain to Lucknow. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manama Bahrain Intl Airport - Lucknow Amausi Airport.
Airports in Lucknow1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lucknow: Lucknow Amausi (LKO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bahrain to Lucknow

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Bahrain to Lucknow flight route?

Manama Bahrain Intl - Lucknow Amausi

Fly from Manama Bahrain Intl to Lucknow Amausi for the best Bahrain - Lucknow flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Bahrain to Lucknow

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bahrain to Lucknow by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb
BAH05:50Manama Bahrain Intl
28h 40m
2 stops
LKO10:30Lucknow Amausi
31 Mar
LKO06:50Lucknow Amausi
31h 10m
2 stops
BAH14:00Manama Bahrain Intl
₹ 28,062
Find similar
Air India
6 Mar
BAH07:55Manama Bahrain Intl
19h 05m
2 stops
LKO03:00Lucknow Amausi
17 Mar
LKO16:15Lucknow Amausi
27h 30m
3 stops
BAH19:45Manama Bahrain Intl
₹ 48,064
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar
BAH22:55Manama Bahrain Intl
27h 05m
2 stops
LKO02:00Lucknow Amausi
12 Mar
LKO05:05Lucknow Amausi
31h 55m
2 stops
BAH14:00Manama Bahrain Intl
₹ 29,630
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Feb
BAH05:50Manama Bahrain Intl
28h 40m
2 stops
LKO10:30Lucknow Amausi
31 Mar
LKO14:35Lucknow Amausi
23h 25m
3 stops
BAH14:00Manama Bahrain Intl
₹ 29,854
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Mar
BAH05:50Manama Bahrain Intl
28h 40m
2 stops
LKO10:30Lucknow Amausi
17 Mar
LKO09:00Lucknow Amausi
33h 50m
2 stops
BAH18:50Manama Bahrain Intl
₹ 30,077
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
BAH10:05Manama Bahrain Intl
13h 50m
1 stop
LKO23:55Lucknow Amausi
28 Apr
LKO13:50Lucknow Amausi
35h 15m
2 stops
BAH01:05Manama Bahrain Intl
₹ 30,227
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bahrain to Lucknow

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bahrain to Lucknow, view some of our deals below provided by flydubai
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
BAH17:20Manama Bahrain Intl
17h 10m
2 stops
LKO10:30Lucknow Amausi
₹ 8,583
Find similar
flydubai
25 Feb
BAH22:50Manama Bahrain Intl
25h 05m
1 stop
LKO23:55Lucknow Amausi
₹ 11,568
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Mar
BAH05:50Manama Bahrain Intl
24h 55m
2 stops
LKO06:45Lucknow Amausi
₹ 8,807
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Lucknow from Bahrain

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bahrain to Lucknow
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
BAH20:30Manama Bahrain Intl
12h 55m
2 stops
LKO09:25Lucknow Amausi
3 Feb
LKO14:20Lucknow Amausi
27h 30m
3 stops
BAH17:50Manama Bahrain Intl
₹ 55,304
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Bahrain to Lucknow Amausi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Bahrain to Lucknow Amausi are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are flydubai and Oman Air. You can search for the full list of airlines such as flydubai that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Bahrain to Lucknow

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manama to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time9h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 26,420
Manama to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time21h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 44,780

Similar Bahrain to Lucknow flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bahrain to Lucknow route