Cheap flights from Bengaluru to Udaipur from ₹ 3,209

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Flight information for Bengaluru to Udaipur
(BLR to UDR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bengaluru to Udaipur
Best price found₹ 3,209The best one-way flight to Udaipur from Bengaluru in the past 72 hours is ₹ 3,209. The best return flight deal from Bengaluru to Udaipur found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 540,275.
Fastest flight time2h 10mThe fastest flight from Bengaluru to Udaipur takes 2h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bengaluru to Udaipur. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bengaluru Intl Airport - Udaipur Dabok Airport.
Airports in Udaipur1 airportThere is 1 airport near Udaipur: Udaipur Dabok (UDR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bengaluru to Udaipur

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bengaluru to Udaipur?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Udaipur from Bengaluru is August. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bengaluru for Udaipur?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bengaluru to Udaipur?

in the afternoon

Bengaluru to Udaipur flights are approximately 11% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Udaipur from Bengaluru?

IndiGo

IndiGo is the most popular carrier operating from Bengaluru to Udaipur

What is the cheapest Bengaluru to Udaipur flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Udaipur Dabok

Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Udaipur Dabok for the best Bengaluru - Udaipur flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bengaluru to Udaipur flights?

48 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bengaluru to Udaipur is approximately 48 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Bengaluru to Udaipur

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bengaluru to Udaipur by changing tabs
IndiGo
28 Feb
BLR16:15Bengaluru Intl
10h 05m
1 stop
UDR02:20Udaipur Dabok
3 Mar
UDR02:50Udaipur Dabok
8h 15m
1 stop
BLR11:05Bengaluru Intl
₹ 7,239
Find similar
Vistara
20 Mar
BLR05:30Bengaluru Intl
4h 15m
1 stop
UDR09:45Udaipur Dabok
26 Mar
UDR10:20Udaipur Dabok
4h 55m
1 stop
BLR15:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 7,389
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Mar
BLR17:15Bengaluru Intl
10h 05m
1 stop
UDR03:20Udaipur Dabok
26 Mar
UDR10:20Udaipur Dabok
6h 35m
1 stop
BLR16:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 7,538
Find similar
Air India
21 Mar
BLR11:15Bengaluru Intl
23h 20m
3 stops
UDR10:35Udaipur Dabok
24 Mar
UDR12:20Udaipur Dabok
29h 55m
2 stops
BLR18:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 10,673
Find similar
SpiceJet
20 Mar
BLR02:20Bengaluru Intl
2h 10m
UDR04:30Udaipur Dabok
23 Mar
UDR05:00Udaipur Dabok
2h 20m
BLR07:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 12,613
Find similar
Vistara
19 Mar
BLR02:40Bengaluru Intl
7h 05m
1 stop
UDR09:45Udaipur Dabok
22 Mar
UDR10:20Udaipur Dabok
4h 55m
1 stop
BLR15:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 7,463
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bengaluru to Udaipur

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bengaluru to Udaipur, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, IndiGo and SpiceJet
IndiGo
28 Mar
BLR17:45Bengaluru Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
UDR03:10Udaipur Dabok
₹ 3,209
Find similar
Vistara
10 Feb
BLR03:30Bengaluru Intl
5h 15m
1 stop
UDR08:45Udaipur Dabok
₹ 3,732
Find similar
Air India
28 Mar
BLR14:50Bengaluru Intl
20h 50m
2 stops
UDR11:40Udaipur Dabok
₹ 3,881
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Udaipur from Bengaluru

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bengaluru to Udaipur
SpiceJet
4 Feb
BLR01:20Bengaluru Intl
2h 10m
UDR03:30Udaipur Dabok
7 Feb
UDR04:00Udaipur Dabok
2h 20m
BLR06:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 10,897
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Feb
BLR13:15Bengaluru Intl
2h 20m
UDR15:35Udaipur Dabok
7 Feb
UDR05:40Udaipur Dabok
8h 15m
1 stop
BLR13:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 11,941
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Feb
BLR21:40Bengaluru Intl
35h 55m
2 stops
UDR09:35Udaipur Dabok
7 Feb
UDR16:05Udaipur Dabok
2h 25m
BLR18:30Bengaluru Intl
₹ 19,927
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Feb
BLR04:30Bengaluru Intl
8h 10m
1 stop
UDR12:40Udaipur Dabok
7 Feb
UDR05:40Udaipur Dabok
5h 25m
1 stop
BLR11:05Bengaluru Intl
₹ 12,912
Find similar
Air India
3 Feb
BLR21:40Bengaluru Intl
35h 55m
2 stops
UDR09:35Udaipur Dabok
7 Feb
UDR11:20Udaipur Dabok
22h 00m
2 stops
BLR09:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 26,346
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Feb
BLR13:15Bengaluru Intl
21h 05m
2 stops
UDR10:20Udaipur Dabok
7 Feb
UDR05:40Udaipur Dabok
5h 25m
1 stop
BLR11:05Bengaluru Intl
₹ 16,494
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Bengaluru to Udaipur

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bengaluru to Udaipur with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 6,669
Free Cancellation
Rating
5.9

IndiGo flights from Bengaluru to Udaipur

Our best IndiGo deals on Bengaluru to Udaipur flight tickets
IndiGo
28 Feb
BLR16:15Bengaluru Intl
10h 05m
1 stop
UDR02:20Udaipur Dabok
3 Mar
UDR02:50Udaipur Dabok
8h 15m
1 stop
BLR11:05Bengaluru Intl
₹ 7,239
Find similar
IndiGo
28 Feb
BLR02:50Bengaluru Intl
7h 05m
1 stop
UDR09:55Udaipur Dabok
3 Mar
UDR12:10Udaipur Dabok
20h 10m
3 stops
BLR08:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 9,329
Find similar
IndiGo
28 Feb
BLR15:15Bengaluru Intl
12h 25m
2 stops
UDR03:40Udaipur Dabok
3 Mar
UDR12:10Udaipur Dabok
20h 10m
3 stops
BLR08:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 10,076
Find similar

Air India flights from Bengaluru to Udaipur

Our best Air India deals on Bengaluru to Udaipur flight tickets
Air India
21 Mar
BLR11:15Bengaluru Intl
23h 20m
3 stops
UDR10:35Udaipur Dabok
24 Mar
UDR12:20Udaipur Dabok
29h 55m
2 stops
BLR18:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 10,673
Find similar
Air India
27 Feb
BLR21:40Bengaluru Intl
35h 55m
2 stops
UDR09:35Udaipur Dabok
3 Mar
UDR11:20Udaipur Dabok
29h 55m
2 stops
BLR17:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 12,464
Find similar
Air India
3 Feb
BLR21:40Bengaluru Intl
35h 55m
2 stops
UDR09:35Udaipur Dabok
7 Feb
UDR11:20Udaipur Dabok
22h 00m
2 stops
BLR09:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 26,346
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Bengaluru Intl to Udaipur Dabok offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Bengaluru Intl to Udaipur Dabok are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo, Air India, and SpiceJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Bengaluru Intl to Udaipur Dabok by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Bengaluru Intl to Udaipur Dabok is 1352.4 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 10m.


Alternative routes for Bengaluru to Udaipur

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bengaluru to Jaipur Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 5,224
Bengaluru to Jodhpur Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 7,239