Cheap flights from Basel to Mumbai from ₹ 61,321

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Basel to Mumbai
(EAP to BOM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Basel to Mumbai
Best price found₹ 5,668,563The best flight deal from Basel to Mumbai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 5,668,563
Fastest flight time13h 40mThe fastest flight from Basel to Mumbai takes 13h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Basel to Mumbai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Basel EuroAirport Swiss - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.
Airports in Mumbai1 airportThere is 1 airport near Mumbai: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Basel to Mumbai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Basel to Mumbai?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Mumbai from Basel is May. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Basel for Mumbai?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

What is the cheapest Basel to Mumbai flight route?

Basel EuroAirport Swiss - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fly from Basel EuroAirport Swiss to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Basel - Mumbai flight prices

How far in advance should you book Basel to Mumbai flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Basel to Mumbai is approximately 0 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Basel to Mumbai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Basel to Mumbai by changing tabs
British Airways
3 Mar
BSL01:45Basel EuroAirport Swiss
13h 00m
1 stop
BOM14:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5 Mar
BOM21:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 00m
1 stop
BSL21:15Basel EuroAirport Swiss
₹ 61,321
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Mar
BSL06:05Basel EuroAirport Swiss
13h 40m
1 stop
BOM19:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6 Mar
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27h 20m
2 stops
BSL21:20Basel EuroAirport Swiss
₹ 76,448
Find similar
Air France
5 Apr
BSL03:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
12h 40m
1 stop
BOM16:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11 Apr
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
BSL09:50Basel EuroAirport Swiss
₹ 84,234
Find similar
Lufthansa
2 Mar
BSL04:00Basel EuroAirport Swiss
11h 30m
1 stop
BOM15:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4 Mar
BOM21:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 45m
1 stop
BSL09:40Basel EuroAirport Swiss
₹ 97,877
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Mar
BSL04:00Basel EuroAirport Swiss
18h 30m
2 stops
BOM22:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6 Mar
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 45m
2 stops
BSL09:45Basel EuroAirport Swiss
₹ 77,857
Find similar
Air France
5 Apr
BSL03:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
12h 40m
1 stop
BOM16:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11 Apr
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 00m
2 stops
BSL21:10Basel EuroAirport Swiss
₹ 85,346
Find similar

British Airways flights from Basel to Mumbai

Our best British Airways deals on Basel to Mumbai flight tickets
British Airways
3 Mar
BSL01:45Basel EuroAirport Swiss
13h 00m
1 stop
BOM14:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5 Mar
BOM21:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 00m
1 stop
BSL21:15Basel EuroAirport Swiss
₹ 61,321
Find similar
British Airways
3 Mar
BSL01:45Basel EuroAirport Swiss
13h 00m
1 stop
BOM14:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4 Mar
BOM21:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 40m
1 stop
BSL20:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
₹ 195,013
Find similar

Air France flights from Basel to Mumbai

Our best Air France deals on Basel to Mumbai flight tickets
Air France
5 Apr
BSL03:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
12h 40m
1 stop
BOM16:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11 Apr
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
BSL09:50Basel EuroAirport Swiss
₹ 84,234
Find similar
Air France
5 Apr
BSL03:55Basel EuroAirport Swiss
12h 40m
1 stop
BOM16:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11 Apr
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 00m
2 stops
BSL21:10Basel EuroAirport Swiss
₹ 85,346
Find similar

  • How far is Basel to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Basel to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl is 6615.0 km. 9h 55m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Basel to Mumbai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Zurich to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 41,968
Geneva to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 40,411
Basel to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time27h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 59,616

Similar Basel to Mumbai flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Basel to Mumbai route