Cheap flights from Coimbatore to South Pacific from ₹ 15,089

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 12/7
Tue 19/7

Flight information for Coimbatore to South Pacific

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Coimbatore to South Pacific

Fastest flight time

31h 45m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Coimbatore to South Pacific takes 31h 45m
There are no direct flights from Coimbatore to South Pacific. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport - Sydney Kingsford Smith Airport, Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport - Newcastle Williamtown Airport and Coimbatore Peelamedu Airport - Adelaide Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Coimbatore to South Pacific

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to South Pacific from Coimbatore?

Scoot

Scoot and Singapore Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Coimbatore to South Pacific

What is the cheapest Coimbatore to South Pacific flight route?

Coimbatore Peelamedu - Sydney Kingsford Smith

Fly from Coimbatore Peelamedu to Sydney Kingsford Smith for the best Coimbatore - South Pacific flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Coimbatore to South Pacific

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Coimbatore to South Pacific by changing tabs
Scoot
10 Dec
CJB18:45Coimbatore Peelamedu
31h 45m
1 stop
SYD02:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
24 Dec
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
14h 15m
1 stop
CJB23:15Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 72,047
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Sep
CJB11:05Coimbatore Peelamedu
38h 30m
3 stops
ADL01:35Adelaide
1 Oct
ADL05:30Adelaide
56h 55m
3 stops
CJB14:25Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 99,776
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
18 Sep
CJB16:40Coimbatore Peelamedu
30h 45m
1 stop
ADL23:25Adelaide
1 Oct
ADL05:10Adelaide
14h 35m
1 stop
CJB19:45Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 168,979
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
CJB09:25Coimbatore Peelamedu
44h 10m
2 stops
SYD05:35Sydney Kingsford Smith
24 Dec
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
14h 15m
1 stop
CJB23:15Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 105,306
Find similar
Scoot
16 Jul
CJB16:40Coimbatore Peelamedu
34h 35m
1 stop
SYD03:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
27 Jul
SYD08:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
35h 50m
1 stop
CJB20:15Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 112,495
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
CJB11:15Coimbatore Peelamedu
45h 10m
2 stops
SYD08:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
27 Jul
SYD08:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
49h 45m
2 stops
CJB10:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 110,994
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Coimbatore to South Pacific

If you're looking for one-way flights from Coimbatore to South Pacific, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and Scoot
Scoot
18 Aug
CJB16:40Coimbatore Peelamedu
34h 15m
1 stop
SYD02:55Sydney Kingsford Smith
₹ 15,089
Find similar
Scoot
28 Sep
CJB16:40Coimbatore Peelamedu
18h 35m
1 stop
SYD11:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
₹ 20,619
Find similar
Air India
28 Sep
CJB11:05Coimbatore Peelamedu
35h 25m
2 stops
SYD22:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
₹ 48,742
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to South Pacific from Coimbatore

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Coimbatore to South Pacific
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
CJB11:15Coimbatore Peelamedu
45h 10m
2 stops
SYD08:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
27 Jul
SYD08:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
49h 45m
2 stops
CJB10:10Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 110,994
Find similar
Scoot
16 Jul
CJB16:40Coimbatore Peelamedu
34h 35m
1 stop
SYD03:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
27 Jul
SYD08:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
35h 50m
1 stop
CJB20:15Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 112,495
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
CJB11:15Coimbatore Peelamedu
45h 10m
2 stops
SYD08:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
27 Jul
SYD02:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
44h 20m
3 stops
CJB22:20Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 123,396
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
CJB11:05Coimbatore Peelamedu
35h 20m
2 stops
SYD22:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
27 Jul
SYD08:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
35h 50m
1 stop
CJB20:15Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 138,801
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
CJB16:40Coimbatore Peelamedu
55h 25m
2 stops
ADL00:05Adelaide
31 Aug
ADL05:10Adelaide
14h 35m
1 stop
CJB19:45Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 145,042
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
CJB11:05Coimbatore Peelamedu
47h 10m
3 stops
ADL10:15Adelaide
31 Aug
ADL14:40Adelaide
47h 45m
3 stops
CJB14:25Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 154,364
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Coimbatore to South Pacific

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Coimbatore to South Pacific with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
ScootPriceFrom ₹ 31,871Free CancellationRating
4.3
Search Scoot flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 84,167Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Singapore Airlines flights

Scoot flights from Coimbatore to South Pacific

Our best Scoot deals on Coimbatore to South Pacific flight tickets
Scoot
10 Dec
CJB18:45Coimbatore Peelamedu
31h 45m
1 stop
SYD02:30Sydney Kingsford Smith
24 Dec
SYD09:00Sydney Kingsford Smith
14h 15m
1 stop
CJB23:15Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 72,047
Find similar
Scoot
16 Jul
CJB16:40Coimbatore Peelamedu
34h 35m
1 stop
SYD03:15Sydney Kingsford Smith
27 Jul
SYD08:25Sydney Kingsford Smith
35h 50m
1 stop
CJB20:15Coimbatore Peelamedu
₹ 112,495
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Coimbatore Peelamedu to South Pacific offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Coimbatore Peelamedu to South Pacific, such as Scoot and Singapore Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Coimbatore to South Pacific

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chennai to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 51,665
Chennai to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time13h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 55,852
Chennai to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time16h 34m
Cheapest price₹ 88,637
Coimbatore to Sydney Flights
Fastest flight time31h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 72,047
Chennai to Adelaide Flights
Fastest flight time17h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 61,935
Chennai to Nadi Flights
Fastest flight time23h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 81,211

Similar Coimbatore to South Pacific flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Coimbatore to South Pacific route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Coimbatore to South Pacific for you.

All flight searches from Coimbatore to South Pacific on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to South Pacific from Coimbatore.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Coimbatore to South Pacific now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to South Pacific and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.