Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Kolkata from ₹ 31,758

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 12/7
Tue 19/7

Flight information for Copenhagen to Kolkata
(CPH to CCU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Kolkata

Fastest flight time

28h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kolkata

1 airport
The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Kolkata takes 28h 00m
There are no direct flights from Copenhagen to Kolkata. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kastrup Copenhagen Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Kolkata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Copenhagen to Kolkata?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kolkata from Copenhagen is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Copenhagen for Kolkata?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Copenhagen to Kolkata?

in the evening

Copenhagen to Kolkata flights are approximately 36% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Kolkata flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Copenhagen - Kolkata flight prices

How far in advance should you book Copenhagen to Kolkata flights?

56 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Copenhagen to Kolkata is approximately 56 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Copenhagen to Kolkata, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Kastrup Copenhagen Airport to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport. The least expensive flight option from Copenhagen to Kolkata will typically be CPH — CCU during the month of July with an average price of ₹ 75,997 RT.

Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH) to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport (CCU)₹ 75,997
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Copenhagen to Kolkata

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Kolkata by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
CPH13:05Kastrup Copenhagen
42h 20m
2 stops
CCU07:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30 Jan
CCU12:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 45m
2 stops
CPH11:20Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 75,997
Find similar
Emirates
8 Dec
CPH09:20Kastrup Copenhagen
12h 50m
1 stop
CCU22:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8 Jan
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
31h 55m
1 stop
CPH11:50Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 94,009
Find similar
Thai Airways
8 Dec
CPH08:50Kastrup Copenhagen
30h 20m
1 stop
CCU15:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7 Jan
CCU20:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
24h 30m
2 stops
CPH21:25Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 114,944
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
CPH05:55Kastrup Copenhagen
33h 15m
2 stops
CCU15:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7 Jan
CCU23:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
34h 30m
3 stops
CPH09:30Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 79,078
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
CPH05:55Kastrup Copenhagen
33h 15m
2 stops
CCU15:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8 Jan
CCU04:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
33h 00m
3 stops
CPH13:45Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 79,789
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Dec
CPH05:55Kastrup Copenhagen
26h 25m
3 stops
CCU08:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7 Jan
CCU23:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
34h 30m
3 stops
CPH09:30Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 83,581
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Kolkata

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Kolkata, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates
Multiple Airlines
21 Jul
CPH19:50Kastrup Copenhagen
44h 30m
3 stops
CCU16:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 31,758
Find similar
Emirates
21 Jul
CPH11:35Kastrup Copenhagen
13h 10m
1 stop
CCU00:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 60,987
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Jul
CPH11:25Kastrup Copenhagen
55h 25m
2 stops
CCU18:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 35,313
Find similar

Emirates flights from Copenhagen to Kolkata

Our best Emirates deals on Copenhagen to Kolkata flight tickets
Emirates
8 Dec
CPH09:20Kastrup Copenhagen
12h 50m
1 stop
CCU22:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
8 Jan
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
31h 55m
1 stop
CPH11:50Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 94,009
Find similar
Emirates
18 Dec
CPH09:20Kastrup Copenhagen
12h 50m
1 stop
CCU22:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30 Jan
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
31h 55m
1 stop
CPH11:50Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 111,073
Find similar
Emirates
22 Jul
CPH11:35Kastrup Copenhagen
24h 10m
1 stop
CCU11:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13 Aug
CCU16:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 00m
1 stop
CPH12:45Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 146,622
Find similar

Thai Airways flights from Copenhagen to Kolkata

Our best Thai Airways deals on Copenhagen to Kolkata flight tickets
Thai Airways
8 Dec
CPH08:50Kastrup Copenhagen
30h 20m
1 stop
CCU15:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7 Jan
CCU20:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
24h 30m
2 stops
CPH21:25Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 114,944
Find similar
Thai Airways
8 Dec
CPH02:55Kastrup Copenhagen
36h 15m
2 stops
CCU15:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7 Jan
CCU20:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
24h 30m
2 stops
CPH21:25Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 119,446
Find similar
Thai Airways
8 Dec
CPH05:55Kastrup Copenhagen
33h 15m
2 stops
CCU15:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7 Jan
CCU20:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
24h 30m
2 stops
CPH21:25Kastrup Copenhagen
₹ 119,525
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Kastrup Copenhagen to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra, such as Air India may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Kastrup Copenhagen to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra by plane?

    The distance between Kastrup Copenhagen and Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra is about 7065.5 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 12h 50m.



Similar Copenhagen to Kolkata flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Copenhagen to Kolkata route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Copenhagen to Kolkata flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Kolkata that suits you.

Yes. All flights to Kolkata from Copenhagen on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Kolkata from Copenhagen. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Copenhagen to Kolkata flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.