Cheap flights from Dammam to Varanasi from ₹ 14,124

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 21/5
Sat 28/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dammam to Varanasi
(DMM to VNS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dammam to Varanasi

Fastest flight time

6h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Varanasi

1 airport
The fastest flight from Dammam to Varanasi takes 6h 50m
There are no direct flights from Dammam to Varanasi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dammam King Fahad Intl Airport - Varanasi Airport.
There is 1 airport near Varanasi: Varanasi (VNS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dammam to Varanasi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dammam to Varanasi?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Varanasi from Dammam is April. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dammam for Varanasi?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dammam to Varanasi?

in the morning

Dammam to Varanasi flights are approximately 26% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Varanasi from Dammam?

Air India

Air India is the most popular carrier operating from Dammam to Varanasi

What is the cheapest Dammam to Varanasi flight route?

Dammam King Fahad Intl - Varanasi

Fly from Dammam King Fahad Intl to Varanasi for the best Dammam - Varanasi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dammam to Varanasi flights?

54 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dammam to Varanasi is approximately 54 days to departure

Dammam King Fahad Intl Airport (DMM) to Varanasi Airport (VNS)₹ 37,125
Search Flight Deals

When travelling from Dammam to Varanasi, the most popular airport to fly into is Varanasi Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Varanasi Airport from Dammam are departing from Dammam King Fahad Intl Airport. The cheapest route from Dammam to Varanasi is DMM — VNS with an average price of ₹ 37,125 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Dammam to Varanasi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dammam to Varanasi by changing tabs
IndiGo
26 May
DMM20:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
VNS08:50Varanasi
11 Jun
VNS07:45Varanasi
16h 05m
1 stop
DMM23:50Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 32,880
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 May
DMM05:05Dammam King Fahad Intl
9h 55m
2 stops
VNS15:00Varanasi
11 Jun
VNS07:45Varanasi
16h 05m
1 stop
DMM23:50Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 35,581
Find similar
Air India
12 Jun
DMM23:35Dammam King Fahad Intl
30h 35m
2 stops
VNS06:10Varanasi
20 Jun
VNS09:25Varanasi
39h 35m
2 stops
DMM01:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 47,699
Find similar
IndiGo
12 Jun
DMM20:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
VNS08:50Varanasi
20 Jun
VNS14:45Varanasi
9h 05m
1 stop
DMM23:50Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 34,192
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Jun
DMM05:05Dammam King Fahad Intl
28h 55m
2 stops
VNS10:00Varanasi
20 Jun
VNS18:30Varanasi
27h 40m
1 stop
DMM22:10Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 35,967
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Jun
DMM20:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
VNS15:30Varanasi
16 Oct
VNS18:00Varanasi
27h 30m
1 stop
DMM21:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 39,749
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dammam to Varanasi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dammam to Varanasi, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and IndiGo
Multiple Airlines
13 Jun
DMM05:05Dammam King Fahad Intl
20h 45m
2 stops
VNS01:50Varanasi
₹ 14,124
Find similar
IndiGo
12 Jun
DMM23:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
12h 45m
1 stop
VNS11:45Varanasi
₹ 15,591
Find similar
Air India
12 Jun
DMM23:35Dammam King Fahad Intl
30h 35m
2 stops
VNS06:10Varanasi
₹ 22,152
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Varanasi from Dammam

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dammam to Varanasi
IndiGo
26 May
DMM20:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
VNS08:50Varanasi
11 Jun
VNS07:45Varanasi
16h 05m
1 stop
DMM23:50Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 32,880
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 May
DMM20:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
VNS05:20Varanasi
23 May
VNS13:20Varanasi
30h 10m
2 stops
DMM19:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 40,290
Find similar
Air India
26 May
DMM23:35Dammam King Fahad Intl
30h 35m
3 stops
VNS06:10Varanasi
11 Jun
VNS08:50Varanasi
16h 10m
1 stop
DMM01:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 50,478
Find similar
IndiGo
22 May
DMM20:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
VNS05:20Varanasi
23 May
VNS18:00Varanasi
27h 30m
1 stop
DMM21:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 38,592
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 May
DMM20:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
VNS05:20Varanasi
11 Jun
VNS18:00Varanasi
22h 50m
2 stops
DMM16:50Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 40,444
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 May
DMM05:05Dammam King Fahad Intl
6h 50m
1 stop
VNS11:55Varanasi
23 May
VNS18:00Varanasi
27h 30m
1 stop
DMM21:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 44,689
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dammam to Varanasi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dammam to Varanasi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 40,287Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

IndiGo flights from Dammam to Varanasi

Our best IndiGo deals on Dammam to Varanasi flight tickets
IndiGo
26 May
DMM20:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
VNS08:50Varanasi
11 Jun
VNS07:45Varanasi
16h 05m
1 stop
DMM23:50Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 32,880
Find similar
IndiGo
12 Jun
DMM20:40Dammam King Fahad Intl
12h 10m
1 stop
VNS08:50Varanasi
20 Jun
VNS14:45Varanasi
9h 05m
1 stop
DMM23:50Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 34,192
Find similar
IndiGo
22 May
DMM20:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
VNS05:20Varanasi
23 May
VNS18:00Varanasi
27h 30m
1 stop
DMM21:30Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 38,592
Find similar

Air India flights from Dammam to Varanasi

Our best Air India deals on Dammam to Varanasi flight tickets
Air India
12 Jun
DMM23:35Dammam King Fahad Intl
30h 35m
2 stops
VNS06:10Varanasi
20 Jun
VNS09:25Varanasi
39h 35m
2 stops
DMM01:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 47,699
Find similar
Air India
19 Jun
DMM23:35Dammam King Fahad Intl
54h 35m
2 stops
VNS06:10Varanasi
29 Aug
VNS08:50Varanasi
16h 10m
1 stop
DMM01:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 47,776
Find similar
Air India
9 Jun
DMM23:35Dammam King Fahad Intl
54h 35m
2 stops
VNS06:10Varanasi
16 Oct
VNS08:50Varanasi
16h 10m
1 stop
DMM01:00Dammam King Fahad Intl
₹ 48,548
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dammam King Fahad Intl to Varanasi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dammam King Fahad Intl to Varanasi are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India and IndiGo.

  • How far is Dammam King Fahad Intl to Varanasi by plane?

    Varanasi is 3279.8 km away from Dammam King Fahad Intl. Typically, this will take 6h 50m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Dammam to Varanasi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Riyadh to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time5h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 31,722
Jeddah to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 37,897
Dammam to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 29,021
Riyadh to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time12h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 36,662
Medina to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time16h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 56,035
Dammam to Gorakhpur Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 35,118
Jeddah to Varanasi Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 39,363
Gassim to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 51,172
Ha'il to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 47,390
Medina to Gorakhpur Flights
Fastest flight time24h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 49,629
Al-Baha to Lucknow Flights
Fastest flight time9h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 49,088

Similar Dammam to Varanasi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dammam to Varanasi route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Varanasi from Dammam.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Dammam to Varanasi flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Dammam to Varanasi flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Dammam to Varanasi flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.