Cheap flights from Dhaka to Srinagar from ₹ 13,789

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 10/7
Sun 17/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dhaka to Srinagar
(DAC to SXR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dhaka to Srinagar

Best price found

₹ 13,789

Fastest flight time

5h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Srinagar

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Srinagar from Dhaka in the past 72 hours is ₹ 13,789. The best return flight deal from Dhaka to Srinagar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,868,796.
The fastest flight from Dhaka to Srinagar takes 5h 35m
There are no direct flights from Dhaka to Srinagar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dhaka Zia Intl Airport - Srinagar Airport.
There is 1 airport near Srinagar: Srinagar (SXR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dhaka to Srinagar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dhaka to Srinagar?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Srinagar from Dhaka is July. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dhaka for Srinagar?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dhaka to Srinagar?

in the afternoon

Dhaka to Srinagar flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Srinagar from Dhaka?

IndiGo

IndiGo and Vistara are the most popular carriers operating from Dhaka to Srinagar

What is the cheapest Dhaka to Srinagar flight route?

Dhaka Zia Intl - Srinagar

Fly from Dhaka Zia Intl to Srinagar for the best Dhaka - Srinagar flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dhaka to Srinagar flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dhaka to Srinagar is approximately 60 days to departure

When travelling from Dhaka to Srinagar, the most popular airport to fly into is Srinagar Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Srinagar Airport from Dhaka are departing from Dhaka Zia Intl Airport. The cheapest route from Dhaka to Srinagar is DAC — SXR with an average price of ₹ 23,954 RT during the month of July.

Dhaka Zia Intl Airport (DAC) to Srinagar Airport (SXR)₹ 23,954
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dhaka to Srinagar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dhaka to Srinagar by changing tabs
Vistara
10 Aug
DAC06:30Dhaka Zia Intl
5h 35m
1 stop
SXR12:05Srinagar
11 Aug
SXR11:20Srinagar
17h 30m
1 stop
DAC04:50Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 23,717
Find similar
Air India
10 Aug
DAC10:45Dhaka Zia Intl
47h 25m
3 stops
SXR10:10Srinagar
13 Aug
SXR08:30Srinagar
48h 45m
2 stops
DAC09:15Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 26,318
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Aug
DAC12:35Dhaka Zia Intl
14h 40m
2 stops
SXR03:15Srinagar
19 Aug
SXR10:30Srinagar
24h 35m
2 stops
DAC11:05Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 27,106
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug
DAC10:45Dhaka Zia Intl
16h 25m
2 stops
SXR03:10Srinagar
8 Aug
SXR07:00Srinagar
6h 45m
1 stop
DAC13:45Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 27,184
Find similar
Vistara
1 Aug
DAC06:30Dhaka Zia Intl
26h 10m
1 stop
SXR08:40Srinagar
8 Aug
SXR11:20Srinagar
17h 30m
1 stop
DAC04:50Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 23,954
Find similar
Vistara
1 Aug
DAC06:30Dhaka Zia Intl
26h 10m
1 stop
SXR08:40Srinagar
8 Aug
SXR11:20Srinagar
17h 30m
1 stop
DAC04:50Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 24,033
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dhaka to Srinagar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dhaka to Srinagar, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and Vistara
Vistara
11 Aug
DAC06:30Dhaka Zia Intl
26h 10m
1 stop
SXR08:40Srinagar
₹ 13,789
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug
DAC10:45Dhaka Zia Intl
17h 55m
2 stops
SXR04:40Srinagar
₹ 14,420
Find similar
Air India
16 Dec
DAC09:45Dhaka Zia Intl
21h 35m
2 stops
SXR07:20Srinagar
₹ 16,941
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Srinagar from Dhaka

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dhaka to Srinagar
Vistara
15 Jul
DAC06:30Dhaka Zia Intl
26h 00m
1 stop
SXR08:30Srinagar
25 Jul
SXR11:20Srinagar
17h 30m
1 stop
DAC04:50Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 24,269
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
DAC15:15Dhaka Zia Intl
17h 15m
2 stops
SXR08:30Srinagar
16 Jul
SXR04:45Srinagar
9h 00m
1 stop
DAC13:45Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 30,179
Find similar
Air India
15 Jul
DAC10:45Dhaka Zia Intl
40h 50m
2 stops
SXR03:35Srinagar
25 Jul
SXR10:15Srinagar
47h 00m
3 stops
DAC09:15Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 33,961
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Jul
DAC12:35Dhaka Zia Intl
18h 05m
2 stops
SXR06:40Srinagar
16 Jul
SXR08:10Srinagar
26h 55m
3 stops
DAC11:05Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 37,192
Find similar
Vistara
15 Jul
DAC06:30Dhaka Zia Intl
26h 00m
1 stop
SXR08:30Srinagar
21 Jul
SXR09:45Srinagar
19h 05m
1 stop
DAC04:50Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 25,057
Find similar
Vistara
15 Jul
DAC06:30Dhaka Zia Intl
26h 00m
1 stop
SXR08:30Srinagar
22 Jul
SXR11:20Srinagar
17h 30m
1 stop
DAC04:50Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 25,766
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Dhaka to Srinagar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dhaka to Srinagar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 24,182Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search Vistara flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 24,933Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights

IndiGo flights from Dhaka to Srinagar

Our best IndiGo deals on Dhaka to Srinagar flight tickets
IndiGo
10 Aug
DAC12:35Dhaka Zia Intl
14h 40m
2 stops
SXR03:15Srinagar
19 Aug
SXR10:30Srinagar
24h 35m
2 stops
DAC11:05Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 27,106
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Jul
DAC12:35Dhaka Zia Intl
18h 05m
2 stops
SXR06:40Srinagar
16 Jul
SXR08:10Srinagar
26h 55m
3 stops
DAC11:05Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 37,192
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Jul
DAC12:35Dhaka Zia Intl
16h 55m
2 stops
SXR05:30Srinagar
17 Jul
SXR06:00Srinagar
29h 05m
3 stops
DAC11:05Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 40,501
Find similar

Vistara flights from Dhaka to Srinagar

Our best Vistara deals on Dhaka to Srinagar flight tickets
Vistara
10 Aug
DAC06:30Dhaka Zia Intl
5h 35m
1 stop
SXR12:05Srinagar
11 Aug
SXR11:20Srinagar
17h 30m
1 stop
DAC04:50Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 23,717
Find similar
Vistara
1 Aug
DAC06:30Dhaka Zia Intl
26h 10m
1 stop
SXR08:40Srinagar
8 Aug
SXR11:20Srinagar
17h 30m
1 stop
DAC04:50Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 23,954
Find similar
Vistara
1 Aug
DAC06:30Dhaka Zia Intl
26h 10m
1 stop
SXR08:40Srinagar
8 Aug
SXR11:20Srinagar
17h 30m
1 stop
DAC04:50Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 24,033
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Dhaka Zia Intl to Srinagar offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Dhaka Zia Intl to Srinagar are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Vistara, IndiGo, and SpiceJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Vistara that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Dhaka Zia Intl to Srinagar by plane?

    The distance between Dhaka Zia Intl and Srinagar is about 1894.8 km. Typically, this will take 5h 35m by plane in normal conditions.



Similar Dhaka to Srinagar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dhaka to Srinagar route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Dhaka to Srinagar. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Flights from Dhaka to Srinagar with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search for Dhaka to Srinagar flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Dhaka to Srinagar flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.