Cheap flights from Dresden to Chennai from ₹ 104,417

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 4/2
Sat 11/2

Flight information for Dresden to Chennai
(DRS to MAA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dresden to Chennai

Fastest flight time

25h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Chennai

1 airport
The fastest flight from Dresden to Chennai takes 25h 55m
There are no direct flights from Dresden to Chennai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dresden Arpt Airport - Chennai Airport.
There is 1 airport near Chennai: Chennai (MAA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dresden to Chennai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Dresden to Chennai flight route?

Dresden Arpt - Chennai. Fly from Dresden Arpt to Chennai for the best Dresden - Chennai flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Dresden to Chennai, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dresden Arpt Airport to Chennai Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Dresden Arpt Airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport is a great option and is located in Berlin. When travelling from Dresden, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Chennai. The nearest airport to Chennai Airport is Tirupati Airport which is located in Tirupati. In January, ₹ 59,586 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Dresden to Chennai which you can find when you fly BER — MAA.

Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER) to Chennai Airport (MAA)₹ 59,586
Search Flight Deals
Dresden Arpt Airport (DRS) to Chennai Airport (MAA)₹ 117,378
Search Flight Deals
Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER) to Tirupati Airport (TIR)₹ 95,614
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Dresden to Chennai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dresden to Chennai by changing tabs
Air France
31 Mar
DRS10:05Dresden Arpt
30h 20m
2 stops
MAA16:25Chennai
13 Apr
MAA21:35Chennai
15h 30m
2 stops
DRS13:05Dresden Arpt
₹ 104,417
Find similar
Lufthansa
1 Apr
DRS04:45Dresden Arpt
11h 50m
1 stop
MAA16:35Chennai
13 Apr
MAA21:55Chennai
16h 15m
1 stop
DRS14:10Dresden Arpt
₹ 112,569
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
DRS14:00Dresden Arpt
35h 20m
2 stops
MAA01:20Chennai
15 Apr
MAA21:35Chennai
39h 30m
2 stops
DRS13:05Dresden Arpt
₹ 114,036
Find similar
Lufthansa
2 Apr
DRS16:30Dresden Arpt
24h 05m
2 stops
MAA16:35Chennai
13 Apr
MAA21:55Chennai
16h 15m
1 stop
DRS14:10Dresden Arpt
₹ 112,813
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
DRS14:00Dresden Arpt
34h 00m
2 stops
MAA00:00Chennai
13 Apr
MAA21:35Chennai
15h 30m
2 stops
DRS13:05Dresden Arpt
₹ 114,199
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Apr
DRS02:05Dresden Arpt
14h 30m
1 stop
MAA16:35Chennai
15 Apr
MAA12:10Chennai
23h 50m
2 stops
DRS12:00Dresden Arpt
₹ 117,459
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Dresden to Chennai

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dresden to Chennai flight tickets
Lufthansa
1 Apr
DRS04:45Dresden Arpt
11h 50m
1 stop
MAA16:35Chennai
13 Apr
MAA21:55Chennai
16h 15m
1 stop
DRS14:10Dresden Arpt
₹ 112,569
Find similar
Lufthansa
2 Apr
DRS16:30Dresden Arpt
24h 05m
2 stops
MAA16:35Chennai
13 Apr
MAA21:55Chennai
16h 15m
1 stop
DRS14:10Dresden Arpt
₹ 112,813
Find similar
Lufthansa
31 Mar
DRS16:30Dresden Arpt
24h 05m
2 stops
MAA16:35Chennai
13 Apr
MAA21:55Chennai
16h 15m
1 stop
DRS14:10Dresden Arpt
₹ 119,416
Find similar

  • How far is Dresden Arpt to Chennai by plane?

    There are 7242.1 km between Dresden Arpt and Chennai. Flights usually cover this in 11h 50m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Dresden to Chennai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Frankfurt am Main to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time9h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 49,641
Munich to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time11h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 54,043
Düsseldorf to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 56,244
Berlin to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time13h 56m
Cheapest price₹ 59,586
Hamburg to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time16h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 64,476
Frankfurt am Main to Madurai Flights
Fastest flight time36h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 69,204
Nuremberg to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 74,258
Frankfurt am Main to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 67,981
Munich to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time21h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 82,246
Stuttgart to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time22h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 67,085
Stuttgart to Coimbatore Flights
Fastest flight time23h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 93,413
Düsseldorf to Madurai Flights
Fastest flight time44h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 57,792

Similar Dresden to Chennai flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dresden to Chennai route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Dresden to Chennai. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Dresden to Chennai flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Dresden to Chennai flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Dresden to Chennai flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.