Cheap flights from Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad from ₹ 14,427

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 22/1
Sat 29/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad
(FRA to AMD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad
Best price found₹ 14,427The best one-way flight to Ahmedabad from Frankfurt am Main Airport in the past 72 hours is ₹ 14,427. The best round-trip flight deal from Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 4,044,872.
Fastest flight time17h 40mThe fastest flight from Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad takes 17h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Frankfurt am Main Airport - Ahmedabad Airport.
Airports in Ahmedabad1 airportThere is 1 airport near Ahmedabad: Ahmedabad (AMD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Ahmedabad from Frankfurt am Main Airport is July. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ahmedabad from Frankfurt am Main Airport?

Air India

Air India is the most popular carrier operating from Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad

How far in advance should you book Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad flights?

43 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad is approximately 43 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
19 Feb
FRA02:30Frankfurt am Main
33h 25m
3 stops
AMD11:55Ahmedabad
3 Apr
AMD16:35Ahmedabad
26h 10m
2 stops
FRA18:45Frankfurt am Main
₹ 42,170
Find similar
Air India
20 Feb
FRA15:30Frankfurt am Main
17h 40m
1 stop
AMD09:10Ahmedabad
27 Mar
AMD15:00Ahmedabad
26h 45m
1 stop
FRA17:45Frankfurt am Main
₹ 53,046
Find similar
Vistara
9 Jul
FRA17:55Frankfurt am Main
18h 40m
1 stop
AMD12:35Ahmedabad
28 Jul
AMD06:55Ahmedabad
12h 05m
1 stop
FRA19:00Frankfurt am Main
₹ 54,525
Find similar
Etihad Airways
24 Jun
FRA07:20Frankfurt am Main
13h 30m
1 stop
AMD20:50Ahmedabad
23 Jul
AMD01:40Ahmedabad
29h 20m
1 stop
FRA07:00Frankfurt am Main
₹ 54,969
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Feb
FRA02:30Frankfurt am Main
30h 30m
3 stops
AMD09:00Ahmedabad
27 Mar
AMD16:35Ahmedabad
18h 20m
2 stops
FRA10:55Frankfurt am Main
₹ 42,910
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Feb
FRA02:30Frankfurt am Main
32h 25m
3 stops
AMD10:55Ahmedabad
3 Apr
AMD15:00Ahmedabad
26h 45m
1 stop
FRA17:45Frankfurt am Main
₹ 45,721
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad

If you're looking for one-way flights from Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and Vistara
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
FRA02:30Frankfurt am Main
32h 25m
3 stops
AMD10:55Ahmedabad
₹ 14,427
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Feb
FRA06:00Frankfurt am Main
40h 20m
3 stops
AMD22:20Ahmedabad
₹ 16,794
Find similar
Vistara
5 Feb
FRA16:55Frankfurt am Main
17h 40m
1 stop
AMD10:35Ahmedabad
₹ 33,810
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Ahmedabad from Frankfurt am Main Airport

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
FRA05:05Frankfurt am Main
29h 20m
2 stops
AMD10:25Ahmedabad
20 Mar
AMD00:00Ahmedabad
12h 25m
1 stop
FRA12:25Frankfurt am Main
₹ 55,339
Find similar
Air India
22 Jan
FRA16:10Frankfurt am Main
17h 00m
1 stop
AMD09:10Ahmedabad
20 Mar
AMD18:20Ahmedabad
23h 10m
1 stop
FRA17:30Frankfurt am Main
₹ 56,967
Find similar
Vistara
22 Jan
FRA16:55Frankfurt am Main
17h 40m
1 stop
AMD10:35Ahmedabad
8 Feb
AMD03:40Ahmedabad
14h 20m
1 stop
FRA18:00Frankfurt am Main
₹ 61,776
Find similar
Emirates
22 Jan
FRA16:20Frankfurt am Main
25h 05m
1 stop
AMD17:25Ahmedabad
6 Feb
AMD23:20Ahmedabad
12h 55m
1 stop
FRA12:15Frankfurt am Main
₹ 85,672
Find similar
Air India
22 Jan
FRA16:10Frankfurt am Main
19h 50m
1 stop
AMD12:00Ahmedabad
9 Feb
AMD17:20Ahmedabad
23h 10m
1 stop
FRA16:30Frankfurt am Main
₹ 58,595
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
FRA08:45Frankfurt am Main
33h 30m
2 stops
AMD18:15Ahmedabad
20 Mar
AMD04:35Ahmedabad
33h 50m
3 stops
FRA14:25Frankfurt am Main
₹ 64,291
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 51,018
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5

Air India flights from Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad

Our best Air India deals on Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad flight tickets
Air India
20 Feb
FRA15:30Frankfurt am Main
17h 40m
1 stop
AMD09:10Ahmedabad
27 Mar
AMD15:00Ahmedabad
26h 45m
1 stop
FRA17:45Frankfurt am Main
₹ 53,046
Find similar
Air India
18 Feb
FRA15:30Frankfurt am Main
17h 40m
1 stop
AMD09:10Ahmedabad
3 Apr
AMD15:00Ahmedabad
26h 45m
1 stop
FRA17:45Frankfurt am Main
₹ 54,304
Find similar
Air India
22 Jan
FRA16:10Frankfurt am Main
17h 00m
1 stop
AMD09:10Ahmedabad
20 Mar
AMD18:20Ahmedabad
23h 10m
1 stop
FRA17:30Frankfurt am Main
₹ 56,967
Find similar

Vistara flights from Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad

Our best Vistara deals on Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad flight tickets
Vistara
9 Jul
FRA17:55Frankfurt am Main
18h 40m
1 stop
AMD12:35Ahmedabad
28 Jul
AMD06:55Ahmedabad
12h 05m
1 stop
FRA19:00Frankfurt am Main
₹ 54,525
Find similar
Vistara
19 Feb
FRA16:55Frankfurt am Main
20h 10m
1 stop
AMD13:05Ahmedabad
26 Mar
AMD04:40Ahmedabad
14h 20m
1 stop
FRA19:00Frankfurt am Main
₹ 57,633
Find similar
Vistara
22 Jan
FRA16:55Frankfurt am Main
17h 40m
1 stop
AMD10:35Ahmedabad
8 Feb
AMD03:40Ahmedabad
14h 20m
1 stop
FRA18:00Frankfurt am Main
₹ 61,776
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Frankfurt am Main to Ahmedabad offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Frankfurt am Main to Ahmedabad are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air India and Qatar Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air India that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Frankfurt am Main to Ahmedabad by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Frankfurt am Main to Ahmedabad is 6226.9 km. By plane, this route typically takes 13h 15m.


Alternative routes for Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Frankfurt am Main to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time17h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 42,170
Frankfurt am Main to Rajkot Flights
Fastest flight time23h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 36,770

Similar Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Frankfurt am Main Airport to Ahmedabad route