Cheap flights from Gassim to Chennai from ₹ 62,078

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 11/12
Sat 18/12

Flight information for Gassim to Chennai
(ELQ to MAA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Gassim to Chennai
Fastest flight time18h 25mThe fastest flight from Gassim to Chennai takes 18h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Gassim to Chennai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Gassim Airport - Chennai Airport.
Airports in Chennai1 airportThere is 1 airport near Chennai: Chennai (MAA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Gassim to Chennai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Gassim to Chennai?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Chennai from Gassim is April. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest Gassim to Chennai flight route?

Gassim - Chennai

Fly from Gassim to Chennai for the best Gassim - Chennai flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Gassim to Chennai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Gassim to Chennai by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
21 Dec
ELQ07:10Gassim
17h 55m
2 stops
MAA01:05Chennai
28 Mar
MAA02:15Chennai
18h 05m
2 stops
ELQ20:20Gassim
₹ 62,078
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Dec
ELQ07:10Gassim
17h 55m
2 stops
MAA01:05Chennai
28 Mar
MAA00:20Chennai
15h 10m
1 stop
ELQ15:30Gassim
₹ 66,206
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Dec
ELQ03:40Gassim
21h 25m
3 stops
MAA01:05Chennai
28 Mar
MAA02:15Chennai
18h 05m
2 stops
ELQ20:20Gassim
₹ 70,560
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Dec
ELQ19:30Gassim
35h 30m
2 stops
MAA07:00Chennai
28 Mar
MAA17:15Chennai
24h 25m
2 stops
ELQ17:40Gassim
₹ 77,691
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Dec
ELQ07:10Gassim
17h 55m
2 stops
MAA01:05Chennai
27 Mar
MAA23:25Chennai
12h 35m
2 stops
ELQ12:00Gassim
₹ 80,168
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Dec
ELQ19:30Gassim
30h 15m
3 stops
MAA01:45Chennai
28 Mar
MAA17:15Chennai
24h 25m
2 stops
ELQ17:40Gassim
₹ 81,745
Find similar

  • How far is Gassim to Chennai by plane?

    The distance between Gassim and Chennai is about 4069.2 km. 17h 55m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Gassim to Chennai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Riyadh to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 25,372
Dammam to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 27,924
Jeddah to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time7h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 30,926
Riyadh to Tiruchirappalli Flights
Fastest flight time16h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 57,649
Dammam to Tiruchirappalli Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 46,314

Similar Gassim to Chennai flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Gassim to Chennai route