Cheap flights from India to Rwanda from ₹ 32,552

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for India to Rwanda

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Rwanda
Fastest flight time26h 15mThe fastest flight from India to Rwanda takes 26h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from India to Rwanda. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Bengaluru Intl Airport - Kigali Intl Airport and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Kigali Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Rwanda

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Rwanda from India?

Ethiopian Air

Ethiopian Air, Kenya Airways, and RwandAir are the most popular carriers operating from India to Rwanda

What is the cheapest India to Rwanda flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Kigali Intl

Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Kigali Intl for the best India - Rwanda flight prices


Easily compare return flights from India to Rwanda

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to Rwanda by changing tabs
Kenya Airways
20 Jun
BOM02:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 25m
1 stop
KGL13:00Kigali Intl
30 Jun
KGL05:10Kigali Intl
16h 55m
1 stop
BOM22:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 55,686
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
BOM14:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
32h 25m
2 stops
KGL23:05Kigali Intl
19 Feb
KGL22:20Kigali Intl
26h 30m
2 stops
BOM00:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 59,838
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
21 Jun
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 40m
1 stop
KGL00:05Kigali Intl
28 Jun
KGL21:30Kigali Intl
23h 45m
2 stops
BOM21:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 65,993
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
BOM14:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
32h 25m
2 stops
KGL23:05Kigali Intl
19 Feb
KGL19:30Kigali Intl
29h 20m
1 stop
BOM00:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 61,025
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
17 Jun
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 40m
1 stop
KGL00:05Kigali Intl
26 Jun
KGL21:25Kigali Intl
23h 50m
2 stops
BOM21:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 66,957
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Feb
BOM20:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 35m
2 stops
KGL12:00Kigali Intl
19 Feb
KGL22:20Kigali Intl
20h 25m
2 stops
BOM18:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 61,247
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to Rwanda

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Rwanda, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways, RwandAir and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
BOM02:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27h 40m
2 stops
KGL06:30Kigali Intl
₹ 32,552
Find similar
Qatar Airways
22 Feb
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
KGL04:55Kigali Intl
₹ 40,930
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
26 Feb
BOM01:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 50m
1 stop
KGL23:45Kigali Intl
₹ 43,526
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Rwanda from India

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from India to Rwanda
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
BOM14:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
32h 25m
2 stops
KGL23:05Kigali Intl
28 Jan
KGL19:30Kigali Intl
17h 30m
1 stop
BOM13:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 64,139
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
BOM14:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
32h 25m
2 stops
KGL23:05Kigali Intl
28 Jan
KGL20:45Kigali Intl
22h 45m
2 stops
BOM19:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 64,510
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
BOM14:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
32h 30m
3 stops
KGL23:05Kigali Intl
29 Jan
KGL10:50Kigali Intl
31h 55m
2 stops
BOM18:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 65,400
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
BOM14:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
32h 55m
3 stops
KGL23:05Kigali Intl
28 Jan
KGL20:45Kigali Intl
22h 45m
2 stops
BOM19:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 65,845
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
BOM06:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29h 25m
3 stops
KGL12:00Kigali Intl
28 Jan
KGL10:50Kigali Intl
26h 10m
2 stops
BOM13:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 67,402
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
BOM02:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
33h 10m
2 stops
KGL12:00Kigali Intl
28 Jan
KGL10:50Kigali Intl
26h 10m
2 stops
BOM13:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 67,698
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to Rwanda

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Rwanda with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Kenya Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 27,879
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom ₹ 28,782
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
RwandAir
PriceFrom ₹ 35,785
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2

Turkish Airlines flights from India to Rwanda

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on India to Rwanda flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
21 Jun
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 40m
1 stop
KGL00:05Kigali Intl
26 Jun
KGL21:25Kigali Intl
23h 50m
2 stops
BOM21:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 65,993
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
17 Jun
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 40m
1 stop
KGL00:05Kigali Intl
26 Jun
KGL21:25Kigali Intl
23h 50m
2 stops
BOM21:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 66,957
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
18 Jun
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 40m
1 stop
KGL00:05Kigali Intl
27 Jun
KGL21:25Kigali Intl
23h 50m
2 stops
BOM21:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 67,253
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from India to Rwanda offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from India to Rwanda are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ethiopian Air, RwandAir, and Kenya Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ethiopian Air that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for India to Rwanda

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Kigali Flights
Fastest flight time26h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 62,360
Bengaluru to Kigali Flights
Fastest flight time27h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 93,206

Similar India to Rwanda flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to Rwanda route

Flights to other cities in Rwanda

Lost the lust for Rwanda? Check out some flights to other cities in Rwanda