Cheap flights from Kochi to Ile-de-France from ₹ 22,573

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kochi to Ile-de-France

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kochi to Ile-de-France

Best price found

₹ 22,573

Fastest flight time

12h 30m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Ile-de-France from Kochi in the past 72 hours is ₹ 22,573. The best return flight deal from Kochi to Ile-de-France found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 3,802,935.
The fastest flight from Kochi to Ile-de-France takes 12h 30m
There are no direct flights from Kochi to Ile-de-France. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kochi Airport - Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kochi to Ile-de-France

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ile-de-France from Kochi?

Air India

Air India and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Kochi to Ile-de-France

What is the cheapest Kochi to Ile-de-France flight route?

Kochi - Paris Charles de Gaulle

Fly from Kochi to Paris Charles de Gaulle for the best Kochi - Ile-de-France flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kochi to Ile-de-France

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kochi to Ile-de-France by changing tabs
Etihad Airways
19 Oct
COK00:20Kochi
30h 55m
1 stop
CDG07:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
25 Oct
CDG06:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
12h 55m
1 stop
COK19:25Kochi
₹ 52,516
Find similar
SAUDIA
7 Jun
COK15:40Kochi
14h 50m
1 stop
CDG06:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
17 Jun
CDG12:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
13h 45m
1 stop
COK02:30Kochi
₹ 55,619
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Oct
COK23:55Kochi
13h 30m
1 stop
CDG13:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
25 Oct
CDG16:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
20h 15m
1 stop
COK12:40Kochi
₹ 63,608
Find similar
Vistara
15 Jun
COK05:15Kochi
14h 25m
1 stop
CDG19:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
29 Jun
CDG19:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
16h 35m
1 stop
COK11:40Kochi
₹ 80,597
Find similar
Qatar Airways
20 Jun
COK13:10Kochi
31h 15m
1 stop
CDG20:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
27 Jun
CDG18:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
11h 55m
1 stop
COK06:20Kochi
₹ 82,070
Find similar
Air India
19 Oct
COK16:10Kochi
25h 50m
3 stops
CDG18:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
25 Oct
CDG16:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
19h 20m
2 stops
COK11:45Kochi
₹ 85,328
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kochi to Ile-de-France

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kochi to Ile-de-France, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways and SriLankan Airlines
SriLankan Airlines
25 Jun
COK06:20Kochi
25h 05m
1 stop
CDG07:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
₹ 22,573
Find similar
Qatar Airways
27 Jun
COK13:10Kochi
31h 15m
1 stop
CDG20:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
₹ 27,615
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jun
COK08:25Kochi
23h 00m
2 stops
CDG07:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
₹ 30,330
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Ile-de-France from Kochi

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kochi to Ile-de-France
SAUDIA
22 May
COK07:30Kochi
30h 45m
1 stop
CDG14:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
29 May
CDG07:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
31h 15m
1 stop
COK14:40Kochi
₹ 49,025
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 May
COK00:45Kochi
45h 50m
3 stops
CDG22:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
29 May
CDG03:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
21h 10m
2 stops
COK00:40Kochi
₹ 60,816
Find similar
Air India
21 May
COK04:05Kochi
52h 55m
2 stops
CDG09:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
28 May
CDG16:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
32h 20m
1 stop
COK00:45Kochi
₹ 71,133
Find similar
Kuwait Airways
21 May
COK21:50Kochi
14h 30m
1 stop
CDG12:20Paris Charles de Gaulle
29 May
CDG10:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
16h 10m
1 stop
COK02:20Kochi
₹ 97,585
Find similar
SAUDIA
21 May
COK07:30Kochi
30h 45m
1 stop
CDG14:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
28 May
CDG07:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
27h 15m
1 stop
COK10:40Kochi
₹ 50,809
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 May
COK00:45Kochi
45h 50m
3 stops
CDG22:35Paris Charles de Gaulle
29 May
CDG03:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
46h 20m
3 stops
COK01:50Kochi
₹ 61,126
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kochi to Ile-de-France

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kochi to Ile-de-France with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 45,131Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 51,455Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights

Etihad Airways flights from Kochi to Ile-de-France

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Kochi to Ile-de-France flight tickets
Etihad Airways
19 Oct
COK00:20Kochi
30h 55m
1 stop
CDG07:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
25 Oct
CDG06:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
12h 55m
1 stop
COK19:25Kochi
₹ 52,516
Find similar
Etihad Airways
19 Oct
COK00:20Kochi
30h 55m
1 stop
CDG07:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
25 Oct
CDG07:40Paris Charles de Gaulle
35h 45m
2 stops
COK19:25Kochi
₹ 59,497
Find similar

SAUDIA flights from Kochi to Ile-de-France

Our best SAUDIA deals on Kochi to Ile-de-France flight tickets
SAUDIA
22 May
COK07:30Kochi
30h 45m
1 stop
CDG14:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
29 May
CDG07:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
31h 15m
1 stop
COK14:40Kochi
₹ 49,025
Find similar
SAUDIA
21 May
COK07:30Kochi
30h 45m
1 stop
CDG14:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
28 May
CDG07:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
27h 15m
1 stop
COK10:40Kochi
₹ 50,809
Find similar
SAUDIA
7 Jun
COK15:40Kochi
14h 50m
1 stop
CDG06:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
17 Jun
CDG12:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
13h 45m
1 stop
COK02:30Kochi
₹ 55,619
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kochi to Ile-de-France offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kochi to Ile-de-France are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India, Qatar Airways, and Oman Air.



Alternative routes for Kochi to Ile-de-France

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kochi to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time14h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 49,025
Kozhikode to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time17h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 62,290

Similar Kochi to Ile-de-France flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kochi to Ile-de-France route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Ile-de-France from Kochi.

All flight searches from Kochi to Ile-de-France on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Kochi to Ile-de-France flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Ile-de-France, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Ile-de-France from Kochi and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.