Cheap flights from Kolkata to the United Kingdom from ₹ 31,138

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 4/2
Sat 11/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Kolkata to United Kingdom

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kolkata to United Kingdom

Fastest flight time

13h 30m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Kolkata to United Kingdom takes 13h 30m
There are no direct flights from Kolkata to United Kingdom. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - London Gatwick Airport, Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - London Heathrow Airport and Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport - London Stansted Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kolkata to United Kingdom

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to United Kingdom from Kolkata?

Jet Airways. Air India, Etihad Airways, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Kolkata to United Kingdom

What is the cheapest Kolkata to United Kingdom flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - London Gatwick. Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to London Gatwick for the best Kolkata - United Kingdom flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Kolkata to United Kingdom

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kolkata to United Kingdom by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
CCU05:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
40h 55m
3 stops
LGW22:15London Gatwick
24 Apr
LGW02:35London Gatwick
35h 00m
3 stops
CCU13:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 60,645
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
9 Jul
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 20m
1 stop
LHR16:10London Heathrow
26 Sep
LHR16:50London Heathrow
21h 15m
1 stop
CCU14:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 66,840
Find similar
Air India
7 Apr
CCU06:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
60h 00m
2 stops
LGW18:30London Gatwick
25 Apr
LGW16:00London Gatwick
21h 55m
2 stops
CCU13:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 67,411
Find similar
Etihad Airways
2 May
CCU17:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 35m
1 stop
LHR15:40London Heathrow
16 May
LHR10:50London Heathrow
32h 00m
1 stop
CCU18:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 69,856
Find similar
Emirates
3 May
CCU05:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13h 30m
1 stop
STN19:15London Stansted
30 Oct
STN09:55London Stansted
12h 15m
1 stop
CCU22:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 72,138
Find similar
IndiGo
1 May
CCU13:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27h 00m
2 stops
LGW16:40London Gatwick
15 May
LGW06:55London Gatwick
18h 55m
2 stops
CCU01:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 74,339
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kolkata to United Kingdom

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kolkata to United Kingdom, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates, Etihad Airways and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
CCU12:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
33h 55m
3 stops
LGW22:15London Gatwick
₹ 31,138
Find similar
Etihad Airways
1 Jun
CCU00:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
19h 00m
1 stop
LHR19:15London Heathrow
₹ 32,849
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
22 May
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 55m
1 stop
LHR19:45London Heathrow
₹ 38,474
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to United Kingdom from Kolkata

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kolkata to United Kingdom
IndiGo
6 Feb
CCU18:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 00m
2 stops
LHR16:45London Heathrow
13 Feb
LHR02:05London Heathrow
21h 45m
2 stops
CCU23:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 79,719
Find similar
Qatar Airways
6 Feb
CCU22:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
24h 10m
1 stop
LHR22:30London Heathrow
22 Feb
LHR03:05London Heathrow
12h 15m
1 stop
CCU15:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 79,801
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb
CCU15:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26h 45m
2 stops
LHR18:25London Heathrow
22 Feb
LHR15:25London Heathrow
30h 25m
2 stops
CCU21:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 80,127
Find similar
Emirates
7 Feb
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
32h 45m
1 stop
STN12:40London Stansted
22 Feb
STN08:55London Stansted
12h 15m
1 stop
CCU21:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 80,616
Find similar
Air India
4 Feb
CCU10:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25h 35m
2 stops
LHR12:00London Heathrow
5 Mar
LHR10:15London Heathrow
22h 15m
2 stops
CCU08:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 92,435
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
6 Feb
CCU18:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
21h 45m
2 stops
LGW16:30London Gatwick
13 Feb
LGW05:25London Gatwick
19h 15m
2 stops
CCU00:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 98,793
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kolkata to United Kingdom

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kolkata to United Kingdom with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Jet AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 43,343Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jet Airways flights
Singapore AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 60,202Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Singapore Airlines flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 65,113Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 66,049Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom ₹ 68,398Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search Virgin Atlantic flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 68,523Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search Emirates flights
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 69,878Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Vistara flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 70,529Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search Etihad Airways flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 77,647Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search IndiGo flights
KLMPriceFrom ₹ 98,747Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search KLM flights

Singapore Airlines flights from Kolkata to United Kingdom

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on Kolkata to United Kingdom flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
9 Jul
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 20m
1 stop
LHR16:10London Heathrow
26 Sep
LHR16:50London Heathrow
21h 15m
1 stop
CCU14:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 66,840
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
15 Jul
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 20m
1 stop
LHR16:10London Heathrow
24 Sep
LHR16:50London Heathrow
21h 15m
1 stop
CCU14:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 68,063
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
22 May
CCU19:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 55m
1 stop
LHR19:45London Heathrow
11 Jun
LHR07:25London Heathrow
30h 40m
1 stop
CCU14:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 72,220
Find similar

Etihad Airways flights from Kolkata to United Kingdom

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Kolkata to United Kingdom flight tickets
Etihad Airways
2 May
CCU17:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 35m
1 stop
LHR15:40London Heathrow
16 May
LHR10:50London Heathrow
32h 00m
1 stop
CCU18:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 69,856
Find similar
Etihad Airways
20 Jun
CCU00:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15h 25m
1 stop
LHR15:40London Heathrow
14 Sep
LHR17:55London Heathrow
17h 45m
1 stop
CCU11:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 70,101
Find similar
Etihad Airways
28 Mar
CCU17:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14h 10m
1 stop
LHR07:15London Heathrow
8 May
LHR17:55London Heathrow
17h 45m
1 stop
CCU11:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 70,508
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to United Kingdom offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to United Kingdom are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Emirates, Air India, and Vistara.


Alternative routes for Kolkata to United Kingdom

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kolkata to London Flights
Fastest flight time14h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 60,645
Kolkata to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time14h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 85,833
Kolkata to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time24h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 89,745
Bagdogra to London Flights
Fastest flight time34h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 167,345
Kolkata to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time24h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 115,177
Kolkata to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time30h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 95,614
Kolkata to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time43h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 146,396

Similar Kolkata to United Kingdom flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kolkata to United Kingdom route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to United Kingdom from Kolkata is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to United Kingdom quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. All flights to United Kingdom from Kolkata on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to United Kingdom from Kolkata.

If you are simply researching potential flights to United Kingdom, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to United Kingdom from Kolkata and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.