Cheap flights from Kuwait City to Srinagar from ₹ 29,943

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 11/2
Sat 18/2

Flight information for Kuwait City to Srinagar
(KWI to SXR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kuwait City to Srinagar

Best price found

₹ 2,469,913

Fastest flight time

13h 10m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Srinagar

1 airport
The best flight deal from Kuwait City to Srinagar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,469,913
The fastest flight from Kuwait City to Srinagar takes 13h 10m
There are no direct flights from Kuwait City to Srinagar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kuwait City Airport - Srinagar Airport.
There is 1 airport near Srinagar: Srinagar (SXR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kuwait City to Srinagar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kuwait City to Srinagar?

in the evening. Kuwait City to Srinagar flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Kuwait City to Srinagar flight route?

Kuwait City - Srinagar. Fly from Kuwait City to Srinagar for the best Kuwait City - Srinagar flight prices

When travelling from Kuwait City to Srinagar, the most popular airport to fly into is Srinagar Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Srinagar Airport from Kuwait City are departing from Kuwait City Airport. The cheapest route from Kuwait City to Srinagar is KWI — SXR with an average price of ₹ 29,943 RT during the month of February.

Kuwait City Airport (KWI) to Srinagar Airport (SXR)₹ 29,943
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Kuwait City to Srinagar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kuwait City to Srinagar by changing tabs
Air India
31 Jul
KWI16:10Kuwait City
13h 10m
2 stops
SXR05:20Srinagar
16 Sep
SXR10:15Srinagar
31h 25m
3 stops
KWI17:40Kuwait City
₹ 29,943
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jul
KWI21:15Kuwait City
12h 55m
1 stop
SXR10:10Srinagar
16 Sep
SXR10:15Srinagar
31h 25m
3 stops
KWI17:40Kuwait City
₹ 35,799
Find similar
IndiGo
31 Jul
KWI17:50Kuwait City
16h 00m
1 stop
SXR09:50Srinagar
16 Sep
SXR15:05Srinagar
28h 15m
1 stop
KWI19:20Kuwait City
₹ 36,954
Find similar
Air India
31 Jul
KWI16:10Kuwait City
13h 10m
2 stops
SXR05:20Srinagar
16 Sep
SXR08:30Srinagar
33h 10m
2 stops
KWI17:40Kuwait City
₹ 30,273
Find similar
IndiGo
30 Jul
KWI21:15Kuwait City
12h 55m
1 stop
SXR10:10Srinagar
16 Sep
SXR15:05Srinagar
28h 15m
1 stop
KWI19:20Kuwait City
₹ 37,614
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Jul
KWI16:10Kuwait City
37h 10m
2 stops
SXR05:20Srinagar
16 Sep
SXR16:15Srinagar
27h 05m
1 stop
KWI19:20Kuwait City
₹ 38,027
Find similar

Air India flights from Kuwait City to Srinagar

Our best Air India deals on Kuwait City to Srinagar flight tickets
Air India
31 Jul
KWI16:10Kuwait City
13h 10m
2 stops
SXR05:20Srinagar
16 Sep
SXR10:15Srinagar
31h 25m
3 stops
KWI17:40Kuwait City
₹ 29,943
Find similar
Air India
31 Jul
KWI16:10Kuwait City
13h 10m
2 stops
SXR05:20Srinagar
16 Sep
SXR08:30Srinagar
33h 10m
2 stops
KWI17:40Kuwait City
₹ 30,273
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Kuwait City to Srinagar

Our best IndiGo deals on Kuwait City to Srinagar flight tickets
IndiGo
31 Jul
KWI17:50Kuwait City
16h 00m
1 stop
SXR09:50Srinagar
16 Sep
SXR15:05Srinagar
28h 15m
1 stop
KWI19:20Kuwait City
₹ 36,954
Find similar
IndiGo
30 Jul
KWI21:15Kuwait City
12h 55m
1 stop
SXR10:10Srinagar
16 Sep
SXR15:05Srinagar
28h 15m
1 stop
KWI19:20Kuwait City
₹ 37,614
Find similar

  • How far is Kuwait City to Srinagar by plane?

    The distance between Kuwait City and Srinagar is about 2581.2 km. By plane, this route typically takes 12h 55m.


Similar Kuwait City to Srinagar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kuwait City to Srinagar route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Srinagar from Kuwait City.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Kuwait City to Srinagar flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Kuwait City and Srinagar by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Kuwait City to Srinagar flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.