Cheap Flights from Leh to Worldwide from ₹ 1,877

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 11/12
Sat 18/12

Flight information for Leh to Worldwide

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leh to Worldwide
Fastest flight time0h 45mThe fastest flight from Leh to Worldwide takes 0h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Leh to Worldwide. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Leh Airport - Srinagar Airport, Leh Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport and Leh Airport - Tirupati Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Leh to Worldwide

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Worldwide from Leh?

Vistara

Air India, GoFirst, and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from Leh to Worldwide

What is the cheapest Leh to Worldwide flight route?

Leh - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fly from Leh to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl for the best Leh - Worldwide flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Leh to Worldwide

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leh to Worldwide by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Jan
IXL03:00Leh
1h 00m
SXR04:00Srinagar
8 Jan
SXR09:15Srinagar
21h 05m
1 stop
IXL06:20Leh
₹ 6,005
Find similar
Air India
1 Jan
IXL06:50Leh
25h 50m
2 stops
SXR08:40Srinagar
8 Jan
SXR09:15Srinagar
18h 05m
2 stops
IXL03:20Leh
₹ 14,863
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Jan
IXL03:00Leh
1h 00m
SXR04:00Srinagar
8 Jan
SXR07:30Srinagar
20h 10m
2 stops
IXL03:40Leh
₹ 8,707
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Jan
IXL04:50Leh
4h 45m
1 stop
SXR09:35Srinagar
8 Jan
SXR09:15Srinagar
18h 05m
2 stops
IXL03:20Leh
₹ 11,485
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Leh to Worldwide

If you're looking for one-way flights from Leh to Worldwide, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, GoFirst and IndiGo
Air India
15 Mar
IXL07:50Leh
1h 45m
DEL09:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 1,877
Find similar
GoFirst
11 Mar
IXL03:00Leh
1h 00m
SXR04:00Srinagar
₹ 2,777
Find similar
IndiGo
11 Jan
IXL05:10Leh
7h 40m
1 stop
DEL12:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,003
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Worldwide from Leh

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Leh to Worldwide
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
IXL04:50Leh
4h 45m
1 stop
SXR09:35Srinagar
15 Dec
SXR05:20Srinagar
1h 00m
IXL06:20Leh
₹ 9,908
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
IXL04:50Leh
8h 10m
2 stops
SXR13:00Srinagar
15 Dec
SXR05:20Srinagar
1h 00m
IXL06:20Leh
₹ 11,935
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
IXL04:50Leh
6h 00m
1 stop
SXR10:50Srinagar
15 Dec
SXR09:15Srinagar
18h 05m
2 stops
IXL03:20Leh
₹ 16,739
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
IXL04:50Leh
8h 10m
2 stops
SXR13:00Srinagar
15 Dec
SXR09:15Srinagar
18h 05m
2 stops
IXL03:20Leh
₹ 20,042
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Leh to Worldwide

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Leh to Worldwide with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
GoFirst
PriceFrom ₹ 6,890
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 6,940
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 7,277
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
Vistara
PriceFrom ₹ 9,239
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0

  • Are airlines flying from Leh to Worldwide offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Leh to Worldwide are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: GoFirst, SpiceJet, and Air India.


Alternative routes for Leh to Worldwide

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Srinagar to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 5,630
Jammu to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 3,753
Jammu to Srinagar Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 3,678
Jammu to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 9,908
Leh to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 5,780
Srinagar to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 11,260
Jammu to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time27h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 397,389
Jammu to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 38,132
Srinagar to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time15h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 50,218
Jammu to Leh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 6,230
Leh to Kathmandu Flights
Fastest flight time26h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 35,655
Leh to Srinagar Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 6,005

Similar Leh to Worldwide flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Leh to Worldwide route