Cheap flights from Lucknow to North America from ₹ 41,265

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 28/1
Fri 4/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Lucknow to North America

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lucknow to North America
Fastest flight time21h 40mThe fastest flight from Lucknow to North America takes 21h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Lucknow to North America. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Lucknow Amausi Airport - San Francisco Airport, Lucknow Amausi Airport - Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport and Lucknow Amausi Airport - Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lucknow to North America

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to North America from Lucknow?

Air India

Air India is the most popular carrier operating from Lucknow to North America

What is the cheapest Lucknow to North America flight route?

Lucknow Amausi - San Francisco

Fly from Lucknow Amausi to San Francisco for the best Lucknow - North America flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Lucknow to North America

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lucknow to North America by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
24 Apr
LKO13:50Lucknow Amausi
55h 50m
2 stops
ORD21:40Chicago O'Hare Intl
27 Aug
ORD21:25Chicago O'Hare Intl
26h 55m
2 stops
LKO00:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 73,773
Find similar
Air India
24 Apr
LKO16:15Lucknow Amausi
21h 40m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
28 Aug
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
LKO05:10Lucknow Amausi
₹ 81,566
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar
LKO11:25Lucknow Amausi
58h 30m
2 stops
SFO21:55San Francisco
6 Apr
SFO12:00San Francisco
34h 20m
2 stops
LKO22:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 74,441
Find similar
Air India
24 Apr
LKO16:15Lucknow Amausi
21h 40m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
28 Aug
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
LKO05:10Lucknow Amausi
₹ 81,640
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Apr
LKO13:50Lucknow Amausi
55h 50m
2 stops
ORD21:40Chicago O'Hare Intl
28 Aug
ORD15:50Chicago O'Hare Intl
32h 30m
2 stops
LKO00:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 74,663
Find similar
Air India
24 Apr
LKO16:15Lucknow Amausi
21h 40m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
28 Aug
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
LKO05:10Lucknow Amausi
₹ 81,788
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lucknow to North America

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lucknow to North America, view some of our deals below provided by Air India
Multiple Airlines
21 Mar
LKO11:25Lucknow Amausi
34h 30m
2 stops
SFO21:55San Francisco
₹ 41,265
Find similar
Air India
22 Feb
LKO15:15Lucknow Amausi
21h 45m
1 stop
ORD13:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 59,968
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb
LKO10:25Lucknow Amausi
35h 15m
2 stops
ORD21:40Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 41,562
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to North America from Lucknow

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lucknow to North America
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
LKO10:25Lucknow Amausi
57h 40m
2 stops
JFK20:05New York John F Kennedy Intl
4 Feb
JFK16:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
49h 30m
2 stops
LKO18:00Lucknow Amausi
₹ 91,733
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
LKO10:25Lucknow Amausi
57h 40m
2 stops
JFK20:05New York John F Kennedy Intl
4 Feb
JFK07:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
20h 40m
1 stop
LKO04:10Lucknow Amausi
₹ 102,569
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
LKO12:35Lucknow Amausi
34h 15m
3 stops
JFK22:50New York John F Kennedy Intl
4 Feb
JFK13:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
33h 00m
3 stops
LKO22:30Lucknow Amausi
₹ 105,093
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
LKO18:15Lucknow Amausi
28h 35m
2 stops
JFK22:50New York John F Kennedy Intl
4 Feb
JFK13:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
33h 00m
3 stops
LKO22:30Lucknow Amausi
₹ 106,429
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
LKO18:15Lucknow Amausi
30h 15m
1 stop
JFK00:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
4 Feb
JFK07:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
20h 40m
1 stop
LKO04:10Lucknow Amausi
₹ 122,831
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Lucknow to North America

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lucknow to North America with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 74,306
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5

Air India flights from Lucknow to North America

Our best Air India deals on Lucknow to North America flight tickets
Air India
24 Apr
LKO16:15Lucknow Amausi
21h 40m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
28 Aug
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
LKO05:10Lucknow Amausi
₹ 81,566
Find similar
Air India
24 Apr
LKO16:15Lucknow Amausi
21h 40m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
28 Aug
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
LKO05:10Lucknow Amausi
₹ 81,640
Find similar
Air India
24 Apr
LKO16:15Lucknow Amausi
21h 40m
1 stop
ORD13:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
28 Aug
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
LKO05:10Lucknow Amausi
₹ 81,788
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Lucknow Amausi to North America offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Lucknow Amausi to North America are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Air India. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air India that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Lucknow to North America

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lucknow to Chicago Flights
Fastest flight time21h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 78,894
Lucknow to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time23h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 74,441
Varanasi to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time26h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 145,987
Lucknow to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time34h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 100,714
Lucknow to New York Flights
Fastest flight time30h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 77,706
Lucknow to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time35h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 90,175
Lucknow to Washington Flights
Fastest flight time34h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 97,671
Varanasi to Chicago Flights
Fastest flight time36h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 95,073
Lucknow to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time48h 43m
Cheapest price₹ 125,057
Lucknow to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time33h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 90,323
Lucknow to Atlanta Flights
Fastest flight time59h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 92,030

Similar Lucknow to North America flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lucknow to North America route