Cheap flights from Mumbai to Dharamshala from ₹ 8,161

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Fri 2/12
Fri 9/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Mumbai to Dharamshala
(BOM to DHM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Mumbai to Dharamshala

Best price found

₹ 8,161

Fastest flight time

6h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dharamshala

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dharamshala from Mumbai in the past 72 hours is ₹ 8,161. The best return flight deal from Mumbai to Dharamshala found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,545,102.
The fastest flight from Mumbai to Dharamshala takes 6h 30m
There are no direct flights from Mumbai to Dharamshala. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Dharamshala Kangra Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dharamshala: Dharamshala Kangra (DHM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Mumbai to Dharamshala

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Mumbai to Dharamshala?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Dharamshala from Mumbai is February. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Mumbai for Dharamshala?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Mumbai to Dharamshala?

in the afternoon. Mumbai to Dharamshala flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dharamshala from Mumbai?

Air India. Air India, Hahn Air Systems, and SpiceJet are the most popular carriers operating from Mumbai to Dharamshala

What is the cheapest Mumbai to Dharamshala flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Dharamshala Kangra. Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Dharamshala Kangra for the best Mumbai - Dharamshala flight prices

How far in advance should you book Mumbai to Dharamshala flights?

57 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Mumbai to Dharamshala is approximately 57 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Mumbai to Dharamshala, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport to Dharamshala Kangra Airport. When booking your trip to Dharamshala, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport is Pune Lohegaon Airport which is located in Pune. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Mumbai, you can try flying into Jammu Satwari Airport (in Jammu), Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport (in Amritsar, or Kullu Bhuntar Airport (in 15). The least expensive flight option from Mumbai to Dharamshala will typically be BOM — IXJ during the month of November with an average price of ₹ 7,916 RT.

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM) to Jammu Satwari Airport (IXJ)₹ 7,916
Search Flight Deals
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM) to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport (ATQ)₹ 11,099
Search Flight Deals
Pune Lohegaon Airport (PNQ) to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl Airport (ATQ)₹ 11,344
Search Flight Deals
Pune Lohegaon Airport (PNQ) to Jammu Satwari Airport (IXJ)₹ 11,425
Search Flight Deals
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM) to Kullu Bhuntar Airport (KUU)₹ 40,152
Search Flight Deals
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM) to Dharamshala Kangra Airport (DHM)₹ 18,933
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Mumbai to Dharamshala

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Mumbai to Dharamshala by changing tabs
SpiceJet
9 Mar
BOM05:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
DHM05:00Dharamshala Kangra
27 Mar
DHM06:40Dharamshala Kangra
23h 50m
1 stop
BOM06:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 18,933
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
BOM02:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 30m
1 stop
DHM08:40Dharamshala Kangra
21 Dec
DHM05:30Dharamshala Kangra
11h 50m
2 stops
BOM17:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 25,952
Find similar
SpiceJet
10 Dec
BOM16:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
DHM05:00Dharamshala Kangra
15 Dec
DHM05:30Dharamshala Kangra
11h 35m
1 stop
BOM17:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 20,729
Find similar
SpiceJet
15 Dec
BOM02:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 50m
1 stop
DHM05:00Dharamshala Kangra
17 Dec
DHM05:30Dharamshala Kangra
9h 35m
1 stop
BOM15:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 21,300
Find similar
SpiceJet
6 Jan
BOM05:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
DHM05:00Dharamshala Kangra
10 Jan
DHM05:30Dharamshala Kangra
11h 35m
1 stop
BOM17:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 21,545
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Jan
BOM03:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 35m
1 stop
DHM08:40Dharamshala Kangra
10 Jan
DHM09:00Dharamshala Kangra
9h 25m
2 stops
BOM18:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 26,196
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Mumbai to Dharamshala

If you're looking for one-way flights from Mumbai to Dharamshala, view some of our deals below provided by SpiceJet
SpiceJet
20 Jan
BOM02:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 30m
1 stop
DHM08:40Dharamshala Kangra
₹ 8,161
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Jan
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
7h 30m
1 stop
DHM05:00Dharamshala Kangra
₹ 13,139
Find similar
SpiceJet
20 Jan
BOM16:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
DHM05:00Dharamshala Kangra
₹ 9,059
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Dharamshala from Mumbai

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Mumbai to Dharamshala
SpiceJet
3 Dec
BOM02:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 50m
1 stop
DHM05:00Dharamshala Kangra
10 Dec
DHM05:30Dharamshala Kangra
11h 35m
1 stop
BOM17:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 22,606
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
BOM02:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 30m
1 stop
DHM08:40Dharamshala Kangra
11 Dec
DHM09:00Dharamshala Kangra
14h 50m
1 stop
BOM23:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 34,602
Find similar
SpiceJet
2 Dec
BOM02:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 50m
1 stop
DHM05:00Dharamshala Kangra
4 Dec
DHM05:30Dharamshala Kangra
23h 05m
1 stop
BOM04:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 31,501
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
7h 30m
1 stop
DHM05:00Dharamshala Kangra
11 Dec
DHM09:00Dharamshala Kangra
14h 50m
1 stop
BOM23:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 37,948
Find similar
SpiceJet
4 Dec
BOM16:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
DHM05:00Dharamshala Kangra
11 Dec
DHM09:00Dharamshala Kangra
6h 05m
1 stop
BOM15:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 35,500
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
7h 30m
1 stop
DHM05:00Dharamshala Kangra
11 Dec
DHM09:00Dharamshala Kangra
14h 50m
1 stop
BOM23:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 39,336
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Mumbai to Dharamshala

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Mumbai to Dharamshala with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 14,519Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 18,421Free CancellationRating
6.2
Search SpiceJet flights
Hahn Air SystemsPriceFrom ₹ 74,044Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Hahn Air Systems flights

SpiceJet flights from Mumbai to Dharamshala

Our best SpiceJet deals on Mumbai to Dharamshala flight tickets
SpiceJet
9 Mar
BOM05:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
DHM05:00Dharamshala Kangra
27 Mar
DHM06:40Dharamshala Kangra
23h 50m
1 stop
BOM06:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 18,933
Find similar
SpiceJet
10 Dec
BOM16:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
DHM05:00Dharamshala Kangra
15 Dec
DHM05:30Dharamshala Kangra
11h 35m
1 stop
BOM17:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 20,729
Find similar
SpiceJet
15 Dec
BOM02:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 50m
1 stop
DHM05:00Dharamshala Kangra
17 Dec
DHM05:30Dharamshala Kangra
9h 35m
1 stop
BOM15:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 21,300
Find similar

Hahn Air Systems flights from Mumbai to Dharamshala

Our best Hahn Air Systems deals on Mumbai to Dharamshala flight tickets
Hahn Air Systems
3 Dec
BOM04:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 55m
2 stops
DHM05:00Dharamshala Kangra
10 Dec
DHM05:30Dharamshala Kangra
9h 35m
1 stop
BOM15:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 90,912
Find similar
Hahn Air Systems
8 Dec
BOM04:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 55m
2 stops
DHM05:00Dharamshala Kangra
10 Dec
DHM05:30Dharamshala Kangra
9h 35m
1 stop
BOM15:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 90,994
Find similar
Hahn Air Systems
15 Dec
BOM16:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
DHM05:00Dharamshala Kangra
17 Dec
DHM09:00Dharamshala Kangra
20h 30m
2 stops
BOM05:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 91,157
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Dharamshala Kangra offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Dharamshala Kangra are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: SpiceJet, Air India, and Hahn Air Systems.

  • How far is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Dharamshala Kangra by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Dharamshala Kangra is 1514.6 km. 5h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Mumbai to Dharamshala

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Kullu Flights
Fastest flight time10h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 40,152

Similar Mumbai to Dharamshala flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Mumbai to Dharamshala route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Mumbai to Dharamshala. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Dharamshala from Mumbai which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Mumbai to Dharamshala flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Dharamshala, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Dharamshala from Mumbai and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.