Cheap flights from Mumbai to Kullu from ₹ 7,440

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Mumbai to Kullu
(BOM to KUU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Mumbai to Kullu
Best price found₹ 7,440The best one-way flight to Kullu from Mumbai in the past 72 hours is ₹ 7,440. The best return flight deal from Mumbai to Kullu found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 2,330,470.
Fastest flight time14h 00mThe fastest flight from Mumbai to Kullu takes 14h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Mumbai to Kullu. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Kullu Bhuntar Airport.
Airports in Kullu1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kullu: Kullu Bhuntar (KUU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Mumbai to Kullu

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Mumbai to Kullu?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kullu from Mumbai is September. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Mumbai for Kullu?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Mumbai to Kullu?

in the afternoon

Mumbai to Kullu flights are approximately 4% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kullu from Mumbai?

Air India

Air India is the most popular carrier operating from Mumbai to Kullu

What is the cheapest Mumbai to Kullu flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Kullu Bhuntar

Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Kullu Bhuntar for the best Mumbai - Kullu flight prices

How far in advance should you book Mumbai to Kullu flights?

16 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Mumbai to Kullu is approximately 16 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Mumbai to Kullu

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Mumbai to Kullu by changing tabs
Air India
27 Mar
BOM17:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 30m
2 stops
KUU05:00Kullu Bhuntar
9 Apr
KUU05:30Kullu Bhuntar
36h 40m
2 stops
BOM18:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 31,323
Find similar
Air India
17 Feb
BOM05:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 00m
2 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
24 Feb
KUU04:30Kullu Bhuntar
23h 35m
2 stops
BOM04:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 31,472
Find similar
Air India
17 Feb
BOM05:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 00m
2 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
22 Feb
KUU04:30Kullu Bhuntar
23h 35m
2 stops
BOM04:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 31,546
Find similar
Air India
1 Jun
BOM06:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 00m
2 stops
KUU05:00Kullu Bhuntar
10 Jun
KUU05:30Kullu Bhuntar
32h 45m
3 stops
BOM14:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 31,621
Find similar
Air India
17 Feb
BOM05:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 00m
2 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
24 Feb
KUU04:30Kullu Bhuntar
12h 05m
3 stops
BOM16:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 31,769
Find similar
Air India
21 Feb
BOM05:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 00m
2 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
28 Feb
KUU04:30Kullu Bhuntar
23h 35m
2 stops
BOM04:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 31,844
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Mumbai to Kullu

If you're looking for one-way flights from Mumbai to Kullu, view some of our deals below provided by Air India
Air India
21 Feb
BOM10:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
41h 25m
3 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
₹ 7,440
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 May
BOM13:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 55m
1 stop
KUU05:00Kullu Bhuntar
₹ 9,821
Find similar
Air India
1 Mar
BOM02:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 55m
3 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
₹ 7,738
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kullu from Mumbai

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Mumbai to Kullu
Air India
26 Jan
BOM16:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 30m
2 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
5 Feb
KUU04:30Kullu Bhuntar
8h 30m
3 stops
BOM13:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 36,531
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jan
BOM14:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 45m
2 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
31 Jan
KUU04:30Kullu Bhuntar
12h 50m
1 stop
BOM17:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 45,385
Find similar
Air India
26 Jan
BOM03:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 00m
2 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
5 Feb
KUU04:30Kullu Bhuntar
10h 30m
2 stops
BOM15:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 36,829
Find similar
Air India
26 Jan
BOM13:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 00m
1 stop
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
5 Feb
KUU04:30Kullu Bhuntar
10h 30m
1 stop
BOM15:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 38,242
Find similar
Air India
26 Jan
BOM06:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 50m
2 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
5 Feb
KUU04:30Kullu Bhuntar
12h 05m
1 stop
BOM16:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 40,474
Find similar
Air India
28 Jan
BOM05:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 00m
2 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
31 Jan
KUU04:30Kullu Bhuntar
8h 30m
3 stops
BOM13:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 42,111
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Mumbai to Kullu

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Mumbai to Kullu with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 20,685
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5

Air India flights from Mumbai to Kullu

Our best Air India deals on Mumbai to Kullu flight tickets
Air India
27 Mar
BOM17:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11h 30m
2 stops
KUU05:00Kullu Bhuntar
9 Apr
KUU05:30Kullu Bhuntar
36h 40m
2 stops
BOM18:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 31,323
Find similar
Air India
17 Feb
BOM05:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 00m
2 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
24 Feb
KUU04:30Kullu Bhuntar
23h 35m
2 stops
BOM04:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 31,472
Find similar
Air India
17 Feb
BOM05:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 00m
2 stops
KUU04:00Kullu Bhuntar
22 Feb
KUU04:30Kullu Bhuntar
23h 35m
2 stops
BOM04:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 31,546
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Kullu Bhuntar offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Kullu Bhuntar, such as Air India may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Kullu Bhuntar by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Kullu Bhuntar is 1506.9 km. Flights usually cover this in 10h 30m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Mumbai to Kullu

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Dharamshala Flights
Fastest flight time11h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 11,607