Cheap flights from Pittsburgh to Mumbai from ₹ 41,049

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 31/1
Mon 7/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Pittsburgh to Mumbai
(PIT to BOM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Pittsburgh to Mumbai
Best price found₹ 41,049The best one-way flight to Mumbai from Pittsburgh in the past 72 hours is ₹ 41,049. The best return flight deal from Pittsburgh to Mumbai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 5,347,443.
Fastest flight time24h 00mThe fastest flight from Pittsburgh to Mumbai takes 24h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Pittsburgh to Mumbai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Pittsburgh Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.
Airports in Mumbai1 airportThere is 1 airport near Mumbai: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Pittsburgh to Mumbai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Pittsburgh to Mumbai?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Mumbai from Pittsburgh is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Pittsburgh for Mumbai?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Pittsburgh to Mumbai?

in the afternoon

Pittsburgh to Mumbai flights are approximately 37% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Mumbai from Pittsburgh?

Air France

Air Canada, Air France, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Pittsburgh to Mumbai

What is the cheapest Pittsburgh to Mumbai flight route?

Pittsburgh - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fly from Pittsburgh to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Pittsburgh - Mumbai flight prices

How far in advance should you book Pittsburgh to Mumbai flights?

36 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Pittsburgh to Mumbai is approximately 36 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Pittsburgh to Mumbai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Pittsburgh to Mumbai by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb
PIT04:00Pittsburgh
37h 35m
2 stops
BOM17:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27 Mar
BOM14:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
39h 16m
2 stops
PIT05:16Pittsburgh
₹ 51,497
Find similar
Lufthansa
10 Feb
PIT09:25Pittsburgh
24h 05m
2 stops
BOM09:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27 Mar
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 52m
2 stops
PIT23:42Pittsburgh
₹ 56,050
Find similar
United Airlines
10 Feb
PIT04:00Pittsburgh
28h 20m
2 stops
BOM08:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28 Mar
BOM15:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22h 07m
2 stops
PIT13:52Pittsburgh
₹ 56,572
Find similar
Delta
7 Apr
PIT07:30Pittsburgh
27h 05m
2 stops
BOM10:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17 Apr
BOM22:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29h 52m
2 stops
PIT04:02Pittsburgh
₹ 59,409
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar
PIT07:45Pittsburgh
24h 00m
2 stops
BOM07:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21 Apr
BOM11:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
41h 51m
3 stops
PIT05:16Pittsburgh
₹ 52,244
Find similar
Lufthansa
15 Mar
PIT12:10Pittsburgh
23h 20m
2 stops
BOM11:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20 Apr
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 41m
2 stops
PIT00:31Pittsburgh
₹ 56,423
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Pittsburgh to Mumbai

If you're looking for one-way flights from Pittsburgh to Mumbai, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
3 May
PIT11:30Pittsburgh
22h 50m
2 stops
BOM10:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 41,049
Find similar
United Airlines
18 Mar
PIT05:07Pittsburgh
29h 13m
2 stops
BOM10:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 43,661
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 May
PIT03:30Pittsburgh
52h 15m
3 stops
BOM07:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 44,556
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Mumbai from Pittsburgh

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Pittsburgh to Mumbai
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
PIT01:30Pittsburgh
48h 45m
3 stops
BOM02:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4 Mar
BOM05:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
59h 06m
3 stops
PIT16:31Pittsburgh
₹ 64,782
Find similar
United Airlines
4 Feb
PIT09:00Pittsburgh
23h 20m
2 stops
BOM08:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3 Mar
BOM19:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 39m
1 stop
PIT20:49Pittsburgh
₹ 79,933
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
PIT04:00Pittsburgh
46h 15m
2 stops
BOM02:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4 Mar
BOM05:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
44h 26m
2 stops
PIT01:51Pittsburgh
₹ 68,215
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
PIT01:30Pittsburgh
35h 00m
3 stops
BOM12:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3 Mar
BOM23:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
65h 16m
3 stops
PIT16:31Pittsburgh
₹ 74,111
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
PIT08:23Pittsburgh
41h 52m
3 stops
BOM02:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4 Mar
BOM05:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
46h 59m
2 stops
PIT04:24Pittsburgh
₹ 74,186
Find similar
United Airlines
4 Feb
PIT08:35Pittsburgh
19h 45m
1 stop
BOM04:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4 Mar
BOM14:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
37h 36m
2 stops
PIT04:21Pittsburgh
₹ 93,740
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Pittsburgh to Mumbai

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Pittsburgh to Mumbai with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 65,842
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.3
Air France
PriceFrom ₹ 76,836
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.9
Delta
PriceFrom ₹ 78,358
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.0
Air Canada
PriceFrom ₹ 82,407
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7

Lufthansa flights from Pittsburgh to Mumbai

Our best Lufthansa deals on Pittsburgh to Mumbai flight tickets
Lufthansa
10 Feb
PIT09:25Pittsburgh
24h 05m
2 stops
BOM09:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27 Mar
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 52m
2 stops
PIT23:42Pittsburgh
₹ 56,050
Find similar
Lufthansa
15 Mar
PIT12:10Pittsburgh
23h 20m
2 stops
BOM11:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20 Apr
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
25h 41m
2 stops
PIT00:31Pittsburgh
₹ 56,423
Find similar
Lufthansa
6 Apr
PIT10:12Pittsburgh
25h 18m
2 stops
BOM11:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5 May
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29h 06m
2 stops
PIT03:56Pittsburgh
₹ 59,558
Find similar

United Airlines flights from Pittsburgh to Mumbai

Our best United Airlines deals on Pittsburgh to Mumbai flight tickets
United Airlines
10 Feb
PIT04:00Pittsburgh
28h 20m
2 stops
BOM08:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28 Mar
BOM15:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22h 07m
2 stops
PIT13:52Pittsburgh
₹ 56,572
Find similar
United Airlines
6 Apr
PIT07:16Pittsburgh
27h 04m
2 stops
BOM10:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
17 Apr
BOM15:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22h 07m
2 stops
PIT13:52Pittsburgh
₹ 60,304
Find similar
United Airlines
6 Apr
PIT07:16Pittsburgh
27h 04m
2 stops
BOM10:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6 May
BOM19:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18h 28m
1 stop
PIT13:48Pittsburgh
₹ 60,976
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Pittsburgh to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Pittsburgh to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl, such as United Airlines, Delta, and Air France may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Pittsburgh to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Pittsburgh to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl is 12827.7 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 21h 00m.


Alternative routes for Pittsburgh to Mumbai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Philadelphia to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time18h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 52,318
State College to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time44h 14m
Cheapest price₹ 74,485
Allentown to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time26h 06m
Cheapest price₹ 79,410
Philadelphia to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time39h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 119,713
Philadelphia to Nagpur Flights
Fastest flight time36h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 82,620
Allentown to Aurangabad Flights
Fastest flight time26h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 166,210
Allentown to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time44h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 680,288
Allentown to Nagpur Flights
Fastest flight time39h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 82,545
Philadelphia to Aurangabad Flights
Fastest flight time50h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 108,592
Harrisburg to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time28h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 68,290

Similar Pittsburgh to Mumbai flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Pittsburgh to Mumbai route