Flights Asia India Kolkata Raipur - Kolkata

Flights from Raipur to Kolkata

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Raipur to Kolkata flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Raipur to Kolkata by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Air India
Air India
RPR
23:20
Raipur airport
3h 10m
1 Stop
02:30
+1
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
Air India
CCU
17:30
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
5h 20m
2 Stops
22:50
RPR
Raipur airport
7,406 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
RPR
22:35
Raipur airport
1h 35m
00:10
+1
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
CCU
12:05
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 25m
13:30
RPR
Raipur airport
7,477 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
RPR
22:35
Raipur airport
1h 35m
00:10
+1
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
CCU
12:05
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 25m
13:30
RPR
Raipur airport
7,477 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
RPR
22:35
Raipur airport
1h 35m
00:10
+1
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
CCU
12:05
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 25m
13:30
RPR
Raipur airport
7,477 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
RPR
22:35
Raipur airport
1h 35m
00:10
+1
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
CCU
12:05
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 25m
13:30
RPR
Raipur airport
7,477 INR
IndiGo
IndiGo
RPR
22:35
Raipur airport
1h 35m
00:10
+1
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
IndiGo
CCU
12:05
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra airport
1h 25m
13:30
RPR
Raipur airport
7,976 INR

Flight information for Raipur to Kolkata

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Raipur to Kolkata
Fastest flight time
1h 25m
The fastest flight from Raipur to Kolkata takes 1h 25m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Raipur to Kolkata every day.
Airports in Kolkata
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

Alternative routes for Raipur to Kolkata

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times


Cost comparison between Raipur and Kolkata

Compare the costs of everyday items in Raipur and Kolkata
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
149 INR
Raipur
199 INR
Kolkata
Fast food
McDonald's meal
224 INR
Raipur
347 INR
Kolkata
Soft drink
0.33 liter
23 INR
Raipur
26 INR
Kolkata
Coffee
Cappuccino
78 INR
Raipur
101 INR
Kolkata
Public transport
One-way ticket
12 INR
Raipur
10 INR
Kolkata

Flights from Raipur to:

  • Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
  • West Bengal
  • India
  • Asia

Flights to Kolkata from:

Flights Asia India Kolkata Raipur - Kolkata