Cheap flights from San Diego to Bengaluru from ₹ 54,213

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Flight information for San Diego to Bengaluru
(SAN to BLR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Diego to Bengaluru

Best price found

₹ 54,213

Fastest flight time

27h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Bengaluru

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Bengaluru from San Diego in the past 72 hours is ₹ 54,213. The best return flight deal from San Diego to Bengaluru found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 5,962,018.
The fastest flight from San Diego to Bengaluru takes 27h 05m
There are no direct flights from San Diego to Bengaluru. Popular non-direct route for this connection is San Diego Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Bengaluru: Bengaluru Intl (BLR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Diego to Bengaluru

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from San Diego to Bengaluru?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bengaluru from San Diego is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart San Diego for Bengaluru?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from San Diego to Bengaluru?

at midday

San Diego to Bengaluru flights are approximately 50% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest San Diego to Bengaluru flight route?

San Diego - Bengaluru Intl

Fly from San Diego to Bengaluru Intl for the best San Diego - Bengaluru flight prices

How far in advance should you book San Diego to Bengaluru flights?

56 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from San Diego to Bengaluru is approximately 56 days to departure

Ontario Airport (ONT) to Bengaluru Intl Airport (BLR)₹ 98,048
Search Flight Deals
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport (SNA) to Bengaluru Intl Airport (BLR)₹ 91,387
Search Flight Deals
San Diego Airport (SAN) to Bengaluru Intl Airport (BLR)₹ 76,982
Search Flight Deals
Long Beach Municipal Airport (LGB) to Bengaluru Intl Airport (BLR)₹ 317,920
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from San Diego to Bengaluru, you are most likely going to fly from San Diego Airport to Bengaluru Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Bengaluru, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Bengaluru, you can try Ontario Airport (in Ontario), Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty Airport (in Santa Ana), or Long Beach Municipal Airport (in Long Beach). You may be looking for an airport near Bengaluru Intl Airport to land at when travelling from San Diego and Bengaluru Intl Airport, located in Bengaluru is a great option. The least expensive flight option from San Diego to Bengaluru will typically be SAN — BLR during the month of May with an average price of ₹ 76,982 RT.


Easily compare return flights from San Diego to Bengaluru

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Diego to Bengaluru by changing tabs
Delta
12 Oct
SAN03:15San Diego
31h 25m
2 stops
BLR10:40Bengaluru Intl
30 Oct
BLR22:00Bengaluru Intl
29h 12m
2 stops
SAN03:12San Diego
₹ 63,584
Find similar
Air Canada
3 Oct
SAN04:00San Diego
28h 55m
2 stops
BLR08:55Bengaluru Intl
25 Oct
BLR23:05Bengaluru Intl
27h 58m
2 stops
SAN03:03San Diego
₹ 72,645
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
12 Oct
SAN02:15San Diego
27h 05m
2 stops
BLR05:20Bengaluru Intl
30 Oct
BLR19:10Bengaluru Intl
45h 07m
2 stops
SAN16:17San Diego
₹ 76,982
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct
SAN15:40San Diego
42h 15m
2 stops
BLR09:55Bengaluru Intl
29 Oct
BLR23:45Bengaluru Intl
30h 23m
2 stops
SAN06:08San Diego
₹ 84,495
Find similar
KLM
1 Oct
SAN06:14San Diego
28h 26m
2 stops
BLR10:40Bengaluru Intl
23 Oct
BLR02:00Bengaluru Intl
30h 22m
2 stops
SAN08:22San Diego
₹ 91,852
Find similar
Lufthansa
1 Oct
SAN07:20San Diego
25h 35m
2 stops
BLR08:55Bengaluru Intl
25 Oct
BLR23:05Bengaluru Intl
28h 02m
2 stops
SAN03:07San Diego
₹ 94,408
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from San Diego to Bengaluru

If you're looking for one-way flights from San Diego to Bengaluru, view some of our deals below provided by Japan Airlines, Lufthansa and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
SAN09:30San Diego
36h 40m
3 stops
BLR22:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 54,213
Find similar
Qatar Airways
20 Jul
SAN06:40San Diego
27h 15m
2 stops
BLR09:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 66,759
Find similar
Lufthansa
11 Jul
SAN10:13San Diego
46h 42m
2 stops
BLR08:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 71,716
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Bengaluru from San Diego

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from San Diego to Bengaluru
Multiple Airlines
25 May
SAN02:15San Diego
38h 20m
2 stops
BLR16:35Bengaluru Intl
9 Jul
BLR13:10Bengaluru Intl
52h 10m
2 stops
SAN17:20San Diego
₹ 147,072
Find similar
Japan Airlines
25 May
SAN09:15San Diego
22h 45m
1 stop
BLR08:00Bengaluru Intl
8 Jul
BLR22:45Bengaluru Intl
21h 15m
1 stop
SAN20:00San Diego
₹ 151,099
Find similar
British Airways
27 May
SAN15:00San Diego
51h 20m
2 stops
BLR18:20Bengaluru Intl
20 Jul
BLR02:50Bengaluru Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
SAN01:35San Diego
₹ 174,720
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
27 May
SAN02:15San Diego
51h 05m
3 stops
BLR05:20Bengaluru Intl
20 Jul
BLR19:05Bengaluru Intl
26h 57m
2 stops
SAN22:02San Diego
₹ 237,762
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 May
SAN03:00San Diego
35h 40m
3 stops
BLR14:40Bengaluru Intl
8 Jul
BLR22:30Bengaluru Intl
45h 55m
3 stops
SAN20:25San Diego
₹ 151,951
Find similar
Japan Airlines
25 May
SAN09:15San Diego
22h 45m
1 stop
BLR08:00Bengaluru Intl
8 Jul
BLR22:45Bengaluru Intl
26h 23m
2 stops
SAN01:08San Diego
₹ 156,133
Find similar

Japan Airlines flights from San Diego to Bengaluru

Our best Japan Airlines deals on San Diego to Bengaluru flight tickets
Japan Airlines
25 May
SAN09:15San Diego
22h 45m
1 stop
BLR08:00Bengaluru Intl
8 Jul
BLR22:45Bengaluru Intl
21h 15m
1 stop
SAN20:00San Diego
₹ 151,099
Find similar
Japan Airlines
25 May
SAN09:15San Diego
22h 45m
1 stop
BLR08:00Bengaluru Intl
8 Jul
BLR22:45Bengaluru Intl
26h 23m
2 stops
SAN01:08San Diego
₹ 156,133
Find similar

British Airways flights from San Diego to Bengaluru

Our best British Airways deals on San Diego to Bengaluru flight tickets
British Airways
27 May
SAN15:00San Diego
51h 20m
2 stops
BLR18:20Bengaluru Intl
20 Jul
BLR02:50Bengaluru Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
SAN01:35San Diego
₹ 174,720
Find similar
British Airways
27 May
SAN15:00San Diego
60h 55m
2 stops
BLR03:55Bengaluru Intl
20 Jul
BLR02:50Bengaluru Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
SAN01:35San Diego
₹ 178,283
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from San Diego to Bengaluru Intl offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from San Diego to Bengaluru Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Qatar Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Qatar Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is San Diego to Bengaluru Intl by plane?

    Bengaluru Intl is 14688.3 km away from San Diego. Flights usually cover this in 25h 05m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for San Diego to Bengaluru

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time16h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 55,375
San Jose to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time25h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 79,848
Oakland, California to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time24h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 77,137
Los Angeles to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time21h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 63,197
Ontario to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time25h 21m
Cheapest price₹ 80,855
Santa Ana to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time25h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 91,387
Burbank to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time27h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 117,952
San Francisco to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time31h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 185,718
San Francisco to Belgaum Flights
Fastest flight time29h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 134,680
Sacramento to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time29h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 155,668
Monterey to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time24h 01m
Cheapest price₹ 222,970
Long Beach to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time25h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 317,920

Similar San Diego to Bengaluru flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your San Diego to Bengaluru route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from San Diego to Bengaluru for you.

Yes. All flights to Bengaluru from San Diego on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo helps you find the best flight between San Diego and Bengaluru by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Bengaluru, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Bengaluru from San Diego and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.