Cheap flights from San Francisco to Bhubaneswar from ₹ 56,137

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 3/12
Sat 10/12

Flight information for San Francisco to Bhubaneswar
(SFO to BBI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Francisco to Bhubaneswar

Best price found

₹ 56,137

Fastest flight time

26h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Bhubaneswar

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Bhubaneswar from San Francisco in the past 72 hours is ₹ 56,137. The best return flight deal from San Francisco to Bhubaneswar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 8,967,872.
The fastest flight from San Francisco to Bhubaneswar takes 26h 45m
There are no direct flights from San Francisco to Bhubaneswar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is San Francisco Airport - Bhubaneswar Airport.
There is 1 airport near Bhubaneswar: Bhubaneswar (BBI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from San Francisco to Bhubaneswar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from San Francisco to Bhubaneswar?

March. The cheapest time of year to fly to Bhubaneswar from San Francisco is March. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest San Francisco to Bhubaneswar flight route?

San Francisco - Bhubaneswar. Fly from San Francisco to Bhubaneswar for the best San Francisco - Bhubaneswar flight prices

How far in advance should you book San Francisco to Bhubaneswar flights?

59 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from San Francisco to Bhubaneswar is approximately 59 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from San Francisco to Bhubaneswar, the most popular airport-to-airport route is San Francisco Airport to Bhubaneswar Airport. The least expensive flight option from San Francisco to Bhubaneswar will typically be SFO — BBI during the month of November with an average price of ₹ 91,222 RT.

San Francisco Airport (SFO) to Bhubaneswar Airport (BBI)₹ 91,222
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from San Francisco to Bhubaneswar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Francisco to Bhubaneswar by changing tabs
Singapore Airlines
8 Mar
SFO04:30San Francisco
68h 55m
2 stops
BBI01:25Bhubaneswar
30 Mar
BBI09:00Bhubaneswar
33h 10m
2 stops
SFO18:10San Francisco
₹ 77,678
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Mar
SFO16:00San Francisco
22h 20m
1 stop
BBI14:20Bhubaneswar
30 Mar
BBI05:20Bhubaneswar
21h 10m
1 stop
SFO02:30San Francisco
₹ 85,592
Find similar
Air India
11 May
SFO18:00San Francisco
26h 45m
1 stop
BBI20:45Bhubaneswar
22 Jul
BBI17:30Bhubaneswar
22h 00m
1 stop
SFO15:30San Francisco
₹ 91,222
Find similar
Lufthansa
20 Jan
SFO15:35San Francisco
47h 00m
2 stops
BBI14:35Bhubaneswar
22 Feb
BBI15:30Bhubaneswar
35h 45m
2 stops
SFO03:15San Francisco
₹ 109,908
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
8 Mar
SFO04:30San Francisco
68h 55m
2 stops
BBI01:25Bhubaneswar
30 Mar
BBI09:00Bhubaneswar
33h 10m
2 stops
SFO18:10San Francisco
₹ 91,549
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Mar
SFO04:30San Francisco
68h 55m
2 stops
BBI01:25Bhubaneswar
30 Mar
BBI11:00Bhubaneswar
31h 10m
2 stops
SFO18:10San Francisco
₹ 95,873
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from San Francisco to Bhubaneswar

If you're looking for one-way flights from San Francisco to Bhubaneswar, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
16 Jan
SFO09:40San Francisco
33h 45m
3 stops
BBI19:25Bhubaneswar
₹ 56,137
Find similar
Air India
18 Feb
SFO16:00San Francisco
21h 40m
1 stop
BBI13:40Bhubaneswar
₹ 59,727
Find similar
Lufthansa
17 Jan
SFO15:35San Francisco
47h 00m
3 stops
BBI14:35Bhubaneswar
₹ 75,883
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Bhubaneswar from San Francisco

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from San Francisco to Bhubaneswar
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
SFO09:40San Francisco
28h 55m
2 stops
BBI14:35Bhubaneswar
11 Jan
BBI04:40Bhubaneswar
40h 15m
2 stops
SFO20:55San Francisco
₹ 234,910
Find similar
Air India
7 Dec
SFO04:30San Francisco
38h 25m
1 stop
BBI18:55Bhubaneswar
11 Jan
BBI16:30Bhubaneswar
22h 00m
1 stop
SFO14:30San Francisco
₹ 250,087
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
SFO04:30San Francisco
21h 55m
1 stop
BBI02:25Bhubaneswar
11 Jan
BBI04:40Bhubaneswar
40h 15m
2 stops
SFO20:55San Francisco
₹ 249,597
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
SFO06:51San Francisco
31h 44m
3 stops
BBI14:35Bhubaneswar
11 Jan
BBI15:30Bhubaneswar
38h 42m
3 stops
SFO06:12San Francisco
₹ 1,768,313
Find similar

Singapore Airlines flights from San Francisco to Bhubaneswar

Our best Singapore Airlines deals on San Francisco to Bhubaneswar flight tickets
Singapore Airlines
8 Mar
SFO04:30San Francisco
68h 55m
2 stops
BBI01:25Bhubaneswar
30 Mar
BBI09:00Bhubaneswar
33h 10m
2 stops
SFO18:10San Francisco
₹ 77,678
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
8 Mar
SFO04:30San Francisco
68h 55m
2 stops
BBI01:25Bhubaneswar
30 Mar
BBI09:00Bhubaneswar
33h 10m
2 stops
SFO18:10San Francisco
₹ 91,549
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
8 Mar
SFO04:30San Francisco
68h 55m
2 stops
BBI01:25Bhubaneswar
30 Mar
BBI09:00Bhubaneswar
33h 10m
2 stops
SFO18:10San Francisco
₹ 97,424
Find similar

Air India flights from San Francisco to Bhubaneswar

Our best Air India deals on San Francisco to Bhubaneswar flight tickets
Air India
11 May
SFO18:00San Francisco
26h 45m
1 stop
BBI20:45Bhubaneswar
22 Jul
BBI17:30Bhubaneswar
22h 00m
1 stop
SFO15:30San Francisco
₹ 91,222
Find similar
Air India
8 Mar
SFO16:00San Francisco
45h 40m
2 stops
BBI13:40Bhubaneswar
30 Mar
BBI11:00Bhubaneswar
39h 30m
1 stop
SFO02:30San Francisco
₹ 102,646
Find similar
Air India
11 May
SFO18:00San Francisco
26h 45m
1 stop
BBI20:45Bhubaneswar
22 Jul
BBI17:30Bhubaneswar
33h 00m
2 stops
SFO02:30San Francisco
₹ 103,298
Find similar

  • How far is San Francisco to Bhubaneswar by plane?

    There are 12906.5 km between San Francisco and Bhubaneswar. Flights usually cover this in 21h 40m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Similar San Francisco to Bhubaneswar flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your San Francisco to Bhubaneswar route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from San Francisco to Bhubaneswar. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Bhubaneswar from San Francisco with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for San Francisco to Bhubaneswar flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to Bhubaneswar from San Francisco are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.