Cheap flights from Sharjah to Kochi from ₹ 5,710

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Flight information for Sharjah to Kochi
(SHJ to COK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sharjah to Kochi
Best price found₹ 5,710The best one-way flight to Kochi from Sharjah in the past 72 hours is ₹ 5,710. The best round-trip flight deal from Sharjah to Kochi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 1,160,140.
Fastest flight time4h 05mThe fastest flight from Sharjah to Kochi takes 4h 05m
Direct flightsThu and FriDirect flights go from Sharjah to Kochi on Thursday and Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is Air India Express.
Airports in Kochi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kochi: Kochi (COK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sharjah to Kochi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Sharjah to Kochi?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kochi from Sharjah is October. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Sharjah for Kochi?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Sharjah to Kochi?

in the evening

Sharjah to Kochi flights are approximately 10% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kochi from Sharjah?

Air India

Air Arabia, Air India, and Air India Express are the most popular carriers operating from Sharjah to Kochi

What is the cheapest Sharjah to Kochi flight route?

Sharjah - Kochi

Fly from Sharjah to Kochi for the best Sharjah - Kochi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Sharjah to Kochi flights?

14 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Sharjah to Kochi is approximately 14 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Sharjah to Kochi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sharjah to Kochi by changing tabs
IndiGo
12 Feb
SHJ02:00Sharjah
4h 20m
COK06:20Kochi
19 Feb
COK05:05Kochi
10h 25m
1 stop
SHJ15:30Sharjah
₹ 14,978
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
SHJ15:05Sharjah
3h 45m
COK18:50Kochi
25 Feb
COK01:25Kochi
19h 00m
2 stops
SHJ20:25Sharjah
₹ 18,092
Find similar
GoFirst
10 Mar
SHJ02:00Sharjah
4h 00m
COK06:00Kochi
11 Mar
COK09:30Kochi
4h 00m
SHJ13:30Sharjah
₹ 18,982
Find similar
Air Arabia
4 Feb
SHJ08:30Sharjah
3h 45m
COK12:15Kochi
12 Feb
COK21:00Kochi
4h 00m
SHJ01:00Sharjah
₹ 20,614
Find similar
Air India Express
29 Jan
SHJ19:05Sharjah
4h 05m
COK23:10Kochi
30 Jan
COK04:50Kochi
4h 35m
SHJ09:25Sharjah
₹ 21,281
Find similar
IndiGo
12 Feb
SHJ15:00Sharjah
23h 35m
1 stop
COK14:35Kochi
19 Feb
COK05:05Kochi
10h 25m
1 stop
SHJ15:30Sharjah
₹ 15,497
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Sharjah to Kochi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Sharjah to Kochi, view some of our deals below provided by Air India Express, GoFirst and IndiGo
IndiGo
5 Feb
SHJ02:00Sharjah
4h 20m
COK06:20Kochi
₹ 5,710
Find similar
GoFirst
25 Feb
SHJ13:00Sharjah
4h 00m
COK17:00Kochi
₹ 5,784
Find similar
Air India Express
29 Jan
SHJ19:05Sharjah
4h 05m
COK23:10Kochi
₹ 6,896
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kochi from Sharjah

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Sharjah to Kochi
IndiGo
22 Jan
SHJ23:20Sharjah
3h 55m
COK03:15Kochi
24 Jan
COK09:00Kochi
4h 30m
SHJ13:30Sharjah
₹ 17,499
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
SHJ02:00Sharjah
4h 20m
COK06:20Kochi
25 Jan
COK21:00Kochi
4h 00m
SHJ01:00Sharjah
₹ 18,760
Find similar
Air Arabia
23 Jan
SHJ15:05Sharjah
3h 45m
COK18:50Kochi
23 Jan
COK22:40Kochi
4h 00m
SHJ02:40Sharjah
₹ 19,205
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Jan
SHJ02:00Sharjah
4h 20m
COK06:20Kochi
26 Jan
COK09:00Kochi
4h 30m
SHJ13:30Sharjah
₹ 17,796
Find similar
Air Arabia
24 Jan
SHJ15:05Sharjah
3h 45m
COK18:50Kochi
25 Jan
COK22:40Kochi
4h 00m
SHJ02:40Sharjah
₹ 19,501
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
SHJ13:00Sharjah
4h 00m
COK17:00Kochi
26 Jan
COK16:25Kochi
36h 05m
2 stops
SHJ04:30Sharjah
₹ 20,020
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Sharjah to Kochi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Sharjah to Kochi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India Express
PriceFrom ₹ 12,840
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 13,198
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Air Arabia
PriceFrom ₹ 14,585
Free cancellation
Rating
5.3

IndiGo flights from Sharjah to Kochi

Our best IndiGo deals on Sharjah to Kochi flight tickets
IndiGo
12 Feb
SHJ02:00Sharjah
4h 20m
COK06:20Kochi
19 Feb
COK05:05Kochi
10h 25m
1 stop
SHJ15:30Sharjah
₹ 14,978
Find similar
IndiGo
12 Feb
SHJ15:00Sharjah
23h 35m
1 stop
COK14:35Kochi
19 Feb
COK05:05Kochi
10h 25m
1 stop
SHJ15:30Sharjah
₹ 15,497
Find similar
IndiGo
3 Feb
SHJ02:00Sharjah
4h 20m
COK06:20Kochi
10 Feb
COK05:05Kochi
10h 25m
1 stop
SHJ15:30Sharjah
₹ 15,646
Find similar

GoFirst flights from Sharjah to Kochi

Our best GoFirst deals on Sharjah to Kochi flight tickets
GoFirst
10 Mar
SHJ02:00Sharjah
4h 00m
COK06:00Kochi
11 Mar
COK09:30Kochi
4h 00m
SHJ13:30Sharjah
₹ 18,982
Find similar
GoFirst
12 Feb
SHJ02:00Sharjah
4h 00m
COK06:00Kochi
18 Feb
COK22:30Kochi
4h 00m
SHJ02:30Sharjah
₹ 19,353
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Sharjah to Kochi offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Sharjah to Kochi are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India Express, Air Arabia, and Air India.

  • How far is Sharjah to Kochi by plane?

    Kochi is 2785.3 km away from Sharjah. Typically, this will take 3h 45m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Sharjah to Kochi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dubai to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 19,131
Dubai to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 17,203
Sharjah to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 17,870
Dubai to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 19,205
Abu Dhabi to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 18,389
Sharjah to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 16,758
Abu Dhabi to Thiruvananthapuram Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 17,054
Abu Dhabi to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 20,020
Al Ain to Kozhikode Flights
Fastest flight time19h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 64,658

Similar Sharjah to Kochi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Sharjah to Kochi route