Cheap flights from Srinagar to Saudi Arabia from ₹ 24,861

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 4/2
Sat 11/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Srinagar to Saudi Arabia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Srinagar to Saudi Arabia

Best price found

₹ 24,861

Fastest flight time

10h 00m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Saudi Arabia from Srinagar in the past 72 hours is ₹ 24,861. The best return flight deal from Srinagar to Saudi Arabia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 3,866,946.
The fastest flight from Srinagar to Saudi Arabia takes 10h 00m
There are no direct flights from Srinagar to Saudi Arabia. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Srinagar Airport - Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Srinagar to Saudi Arabia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Saudi Arabia from Srinagar?

IndiGo. Air India and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Srinagar to Saudi Arabia

What is the cheapest Srinagar to Saudi Arabia flight route?

Srinagar - Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl. Fly from Srinagar to Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl for the best Srinagar - Saudi Arabia flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Srinagar to Saudi Arabia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Srinagar to Saudi Arabia by changing tabs
IndiGo
25 Feb
SXR02:10Srinagar
21h 00m
1 stop
JED23:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
3 Mar
JED22:00Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
30h 45m
2 stops
SXR04:45Srinagar
₹ 45,891
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb
SXR09:05Srinagar
10h 00m
1 stop
JED19:05Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
4 Mar
JED05:45Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
18h 10m
2 stops
SXR23:55Srinagar
₹ 49,641
Find similar
SpiceJet
25 Feb
SXR04:10Srinagar
16h 00m
1 stop
JED20:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
4 Mar
JED17:35Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
SXR02:55Srinagar
₹ 60,156
Find similar
Air India
25 Feb
SXR09:15Srinagar
33h 30m
3 stops
JED18:45Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
4 Mar
JED16:15Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
SXR01:35Srinagar
₹ 63,661
Find similar
IndiGo
25 Feb
SXR10:25Srinagar
12h 45m
1 stop
JED23:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
3 Mar
JED22:00Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
25h 10m
1 stop
SXR23:10Srinagar
₹ 47,685
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Apr
SXR11:20Srinagar
28h 00m
2 stops
JED15:20Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
28 Apr
JED22:40Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
30h 50m
2 stops
SXR05:30Srinagar
₹ 56,244
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Srinagar to Saudi Arabia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Srinagar to Saudi Arabia, view some of our deals below provided by SpiceJet and Vistara
Multiple Airlines
27 Feb
SXR04:55Srinagar
17h 10m
3 stops
JED22:05Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 24,861
Find similar
SpiceJet
27 Feb
SXR04:55Srinagar
15h 30m
1 stop
JED20:25Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 26,247
Find similar
Vistara
9 Feb
SXR06:35Srinagar
35h 45m
2 stops
JED18:20Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
₹ 39,615
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Saudi Arabia from Srinagar

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Srinagar to Saudi Arabia
SpiceJet
4 Feb
SXR09:05Srinagar
10h 00m
1 stop
JED19:05Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
11 Feb
JED17:35Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
SXR02:55Srinagar
₹ 47,440
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Feb
SXR09:05Srinagar
11h 20m
1 stop
JED20:25Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
13 Feb
JED11:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
12h 45m
2 stops
SXR23:55Srinagar
₹ 47,929
Find similar
IndiGo
6 Feb
SXR02:10Srinagar
21h 00m
1 stop
JED23:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
12 Feb
JED22:00Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
11h 15m
1 stop
SXR09:15Srinagar
₹ 48,989
Find similar
Air India
6 Feb
SXR09:15Srinagar
32h 30m
2 stops
JED17:45Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
28 Feb
JED18:15Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
31h 20m
2 stops
SXR01:35Srinagar
₹ 60,890
Find similar
Vistara
4 Feb
SXR10:40Srinagar
31h 40m
2 stops
JED18:20Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
11 Feb
JED16:50Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
34h 15m
2 stops
SXR03:05Srinagar
₹ 71,242
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb
SXR08:00Srinagar
20h 25m
2 stops
JED04:25Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
11 Feb
JED17:35Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
SXR02:55Srinagar
₹ 48,418
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Srinagar to Saudi Arabia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Srinagar to Saudi Arabia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 29,547Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search IndiGo flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 45,785Free CancellationRating
5.7
Search SpiceJet flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 51,505Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

IndiGo flights from Srinagar to Saudi Arabia

Our best IndiGo deals on Srinagar to Saudi Arabia flight tickets
IndiGo
25 Feb
SXR02:10Srinagar
21h 00m
1 stop
JED23:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
3 Mar
JED22:00Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
30h 45m
2 stops
SXR04:45Srinagar
₹ 45,891
Find similar
IndiGo
25 Feb
SXR10:25Srinagar
12h 45m
1 stop
JED23:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
3 Mar
JED22:00Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
25h 10m
1 stop
SXR23:10Srinagar
₹ 47,685
Find similar
IndiGo
6 Feb
SXR02:10Srinagar
21h 00m
1 stop
JED23:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
12 Feb
JED22:00Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
11h 15m
1 stop
SXR09:15Srinagar
₹ 48,989
Find similar

SpiceJet flights from Srinagar to Saudi Arabia

Our best SpiceJet deals on Srinagar to Saudi Arabia flight tickets
SpiceJet
4 Feb
SXR09:05Srinagar
10h 00m
1 stop
JED19:05Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
11 Feb
JED17:35Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
SXR02:55Srinagar
₹ 47,440
Find similar
SpiceJet
25 Feb
SXR04:10Srinagar
16h 00m
1 stop
JED20:10Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
4 Mar
JED17:35Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
9h 20m
1 stop
SXR02:55Srinagar
₹ 60,156
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Srinagar to Saudi Arabia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Srinagar to Saudi Arabia are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are IndiGo, Air India, and SpiceJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as IndiGo that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Srinagar to Saudi Arabia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Srinagar to Jeddah Flights
Fastest flight time10h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 47,440

Similar Srinagar to Saudi Arabia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Srinagar to Saudi Arabia route

Flights to other cities in Saudi Arabia

Lost the lust for Saudi Arabia? Check out some flights to other cities in Saudi Arabia

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Srinagar to Saudi Arabia. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Saudi Arabia from Srinagar which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Srinagar and Saudi Arabia by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Srinagar to Saudi Arabia flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.