Cheap flights from St. Louis to Mumbai from ₹ 41,965

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 1/2
Wed 8/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for St. Louis to Mumbai
(STL to BOM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from St. Louis to Mumbai

Best price found

₹ 41,965

Fastest flight time

22h 58m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Mumbai

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Mumbai from St. Louis in the past 72 hours is ₹ 41,965. The best return flight deal from St. Louis to Mumbai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 8,379,590.
The fastest flight from St. Louis to Mumbai takes 22h 58m
There are no direct flights from St. Louis to Mumbai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Lambert-St Louis Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Mumbai: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from St. Louis to Mumbai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from St. Louis to Mumbai?

February. The cheapest time of year to fly to Mumbai from St. Louis is February. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart St. Louis for Mumbai?

Friday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from St. Louis to Mumbai?

in the morning. St. Louis to Mumbai flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Mumbai from St. Louis?

Lufthansa. Lufthansa is the most popular carrier operating from St. Louis to Mumbai

What is the cheapest St. Louis to Mumbai flight route?

Lambert-St Louis - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl. Fly from Lambert-St Louis to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best St. Louis - Mumbai flight prices

How far in advance should you book St. Louis to Mumbai flights?

13 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from St. Louis to Mumbai is approximately 13 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from St. Louis to Mumbai, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Lambert-St Louis Airport to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport. The cheapest route from St. Louis to Mumbai is STL — BOM with an average price of ₹ 90,368 RT during the month of January.

Lambert-St Louis Airport (STL) to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM)₹ 90,368
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from St. Louis to Mumbai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from St. Louis to Mumbai by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
9 Feb
STL02:41Lambert-St Louis
35h 09m
2 stops
BOM13:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16 Feb
BOM03:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
35h 57m
2 stops
STL15:07Lambert-St Louis
₹ 90,368
Find similar
Qatar Airways
26 Apr
STL07:01Lambert-St Louis
40h 54m
2 stops
BOM23:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5 May
BOM00:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29h 34m
2 stops
STL06:29Lambert-St Louis
₹ 100,390
Find similar
Air Canada
26 Apr
STL05:05Lambert-St Louis
36h 25m
2 stops
BOM17:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11 May
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
44h 20m
2 stops
STL17:10Lambert-St Louis
₹ 109,354
Find similar
Lufthansa
8 Mar
STL10:55Lambert-St Louis
28h 35m
2 stops
BOM15:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4 Apr
BOM22:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 10m
1 stop
STL20:00Lambert-St Louis
₹ 112,043
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 May
STL07:01Lambert-St Louis
31h 44m
2 stops
BOM14:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12 May
BOM03:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
47h 16m
2 stops
STL02:26Lambert-St Louis
₹ 93,627
Find similar
Qatar Airways
27 Apr
STL07:01Lambert-St Louis
40h 54m
2 stops
BOM23:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6 May
BOM00:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 36m
2 stops
STL00:31Lambert-St Louis
₹ 100,553
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from St. Louis to Mumbai

If you're looking for one-way flights from St. Louis to Mumbai, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
27 Mar
STL11:40Lambert-St Louis
42h 20m
3 stops
BOM06:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 41,965
Find similar
Lufthansa
17 Feb
STL12:22Lambert-St Louis
43h 03m
2 stops
BOM07:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 69,507
Find similar
Air Canada
17 Feb
STL01:30Lambert-St Louis
31h 25m
3 stops
BOM08:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 72,033
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Mumbai from St. Louis

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from St. Louis to Mumbai
Qatar Airways
1 Feb
STL08:45Lambert-St Louis
25h 00m
2 stops
BOM09:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6 Mar
BOM23:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 36m
2 stops
STL04:11Lambert-St Louis
₹ 104,465
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
STL10:27Lambert-St Louis
22h 53m
2 stops
BOM09:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9 Mar
BOM21:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22h 35m
1 stop
STL20:30Lambert-St Louis
₹ 110,821
Find similar
Lufthansa
2 Feb
STL08:12Lambert-St Louis
23h 13m
2 stops
BOM07:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
7 Mar
BOM21:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22h 35m
1 stop
STL20:30Lambert-St Louis
₹ 110,984
Find similar
Air Canada
1 Feb
STL06:45Lambert-St Louis
26h 10m
3 stops
BOM08:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
7 Mar
BOM23:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 19m
3 stops
STL04:04Lambert-St Louis
₹ 161,016
Find similar
Qatar Airways
1 Feb
STL08:45Lambert-St Louis
25h 00m
2 stops
BOM09:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8 Mar
BOM23:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 36m
2 stops
STL04:11Lambert-St Louis
₹ 107,154
Find similar
Lufthansa
1 Feb
STL10:27Lambert-St Louis
20h 58m
2 stops
BOM07:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
9 Mar
BOM20:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
32h 28m
2 stops
STL05:03Lambert-St Louis
₹ 111,147
Find similar

Best airlines flying from St. Louis to Mumbai

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from St. Louis to Mumbai with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LufthansaPriceFrom ₹ 111,918Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Lufthansa flights

Qatar Airways flights from St. Louis to Mumbai

Our best Qatar Airways deals on St. Louis to Mumbai flight tickets
Qatar Airways
26 Apr
STL07:01Lambert-St Louis
40h 54m
2 stops
BOM23:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5 May
BOM00:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29h 34m
2 stops
STL06:29Lambert-St Louis
₹ 100,390
Find similar
Qatar Airways
27 Apr
STL07:01Lambert-St Louis
40h 54m
2 stops
BOM23:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6 May
BOM00:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23h 36m
2 stops
STL00:31Lambert-St Louis
₹ 100,553
Find similar
Qatar Airways
23 Feb
STL02:00Lambert-St Louis
31h 45m
2 stops
BOM09:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6 Mar
BOM23:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 36m
2 stops
STL04:11Lambert-St Louis
₹ 102,509
Find similar

Air Canada flights from St. Louis to Mumbai

Our best Air Canada deals on St. Louis to Mumbai flight tickets
Air Canada
26 Apr
STL05:05Lambert-St Louis
36h 25m
2 stops
BOM17:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
11 May
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
44h 20m
2 stops
STL17:10Lambert-St Louis
₹ 109,354
Find similar
Air Canada
1 Feb
STL06:45Lambert-St Louis
26h 10m
3 stops
BOM08:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
7 Mar
BOM23:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 19m
3 stops
STL04:04Lambert-St Louis
₹ 161,016
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Lambert-St Louis to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Lambert-St Louis to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa.

  • How far is Lambert-St Louis to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl by plane?

    There are 13362.6 km between Lambert-St Louis and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl. Flights usually cover this in 19h 55m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for St. Louis to Mumbai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kansas City to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time24h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 85,886
Kansas City to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time33h 42m
Cheapest price₹ 200,862
Columbia, Missouri to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time30h 17m
Cheapest price₹ 139,830

Similar St. Louis to Mumbai flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your St. Louis to Mumbai route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Mumbai from St. Louis is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Mumbai quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for St. Louis to Mumbai flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential St. Louis to Mumbai flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Mumbai, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Mumbai from St. Louis and alert you when they change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.