Cheap flights from Toledo, Ohio to Chennai from ₹ 67,909

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Toledo, Ohio to Chennai
(TOL to MAA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Toledo, Ohio to Chennai
Best price found₹ 5,243,947The best flight deal from Toledo, Ohio to Chennai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 5,243,947
Fastest flight time22h 43mThe fastest flight from Toledo, Ohio to Chennai takes 22h 43m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Toledo, Ohio to Chennai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Toledo Express Airport - Chennai Airport.
Airports in Chennai1 airportThere is 1 airport near Chennai: Chennai (MAA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Toledo, Ohio to Chennai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Toledo, Ohio to Chennai flight route?

Toledo Express - Chennai

Fly from Toledo Express to Chennai for the best Toledo, Ohio - Chennai flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Toledo, Ohio to Chennai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Toledo, Ohio to Chennai by changing tabs
Qatar Airways
22 Mar
TOL10:00Toledo Express
26h 20m
2 stops
MAA12:20Chennai
4 Apr
MAA23:40Chennai
52h 03m
2 stops
TOL03:43Toledo Express
₹ 67,909
Find similar
British Airways
22 Mar
TOL13:37Toledo Express
26h 28m
2 stops
MAA16:05Chennai
5 Apr
MAA01:31Chennai
26h 12m
2 stops
TOL03:43Toledo Express
₹ 68,949
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Mar
TOL13:37Toledo Express
22h 43m
2 stops
MAA12:20Chennai
5 Apr
MAA23:40Chennai
45h 08m
2 stops
TOL20:48Toledo Express
₹ 71,695
Find similar
American Airlines
3 May
TOL03:34Toledo Express
34h 26m
2 stops
MAA14:00Chennai
10 May
MAA01:31Chennai
50h 12m
2 stops
TOL03:43Toledo Express
₹ 126,319
Find similar
Qatar Airways
5 Feb
TOL11:22Toledo Express
22h 58m
2 stops
MAA10:20Chennai
16 Mar
MAA17:30Chennai
53h 12m
2 stops
TOL22:42Toledo Express
₹ 69,765
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Mar
TOL13:37Toledo Express
22h 43m
2 stops
MAA12:20Chennai
5 Apr
MAA13:25Chennai
62h 18m
3 stops
TOL03:43Toledo Express
₹ 76,964
Find similar

Qatar Airways flights from Toledo, Ohio to Chennai

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Toledo, Ohio to Chennai flight tickets
Qatar Airways
22 Mar
TOL10:00Toledo Express
26h 20m
2 stops
MAA12:20Chennai
4 Apr
MAA23:40Chennai
52h 03m
2 stops
TOL03:43Toledo Express
₹ 67,909
Find similar
Qatar Airways
5 Feb
TOL11:22Toledo Express
22h 58m
2 stops
MAA10:20Chennai
16 Mar
MAA17:30Chennai
53h 12m
2 stops
TOL22:42Toledo Express
₹ 69,765
Find similar
Qatar Airways
8 Feb
TOL11:18Toledo Express
23h 02m
2 stops
MAA10:20Chennai
27 Feb
MAA16:30Chennai
25h 39m
2 stops
TOL18:09Toledo Express
₹ 70,656
Find similar

American Airlines flights from Toledo, Ohio to Chennai

Our best American Airlines deals on Toledo, Ohio to Chennai flight tickets
American Airlines
3 May
TOL03:34Toledo Express
34h 26m
2 stops
MAA14:00Chennai
10 May
MAA01:31Chennai
50h 12m
2 stops
TOL03:43Toledo Express
₹ 126,319
Find similar
American Airlines
2 May
TOL13:27Toledo Express
48h 33m
2 stops
MAA14:00Chennai
12 May
MAA01:31Chennai
26h 12m
2 stops
TOL03:43Toledo Express
₹ 126,690
Find similar
American Airlines
15 May
TOL13:27Toledo Express
24h 33m
2 stops
MAA14:00Chennai
22 May
MAA01:31Chennai
43h 17m
2 stops
TOL20:48Toledo Express
₹ 129,288
Find similar

  • How far is Toledo Express to Chennai by plane?

    Toledo Express and Chennai are 13695.6 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 22h 43m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Toledo, Ohio to Chennai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cleveland to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time27h 52m
Cheapest price₹ 64,644
Columbus to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time26h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 67,390
Cincinnati to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time28h 01m
Cheapest price₹ 71,695
Dayton to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time25h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 108,804
Akron to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time32h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 104,944
Columbus to Madurai Flights
Fastest flight time34h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 354,910

Similar Toledo, Ohio to Chennai flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Toledo, Ohio to Chennai route