Cheap flights from Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun from ₹ 3,264

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 3/12
Sat 10/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun

Best price found

₹ 3,264

Fastest flight time

1h 05m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Dehradun

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dehradun from Uttar Pradesh in the past 72 hours is ₹ 3,264. The best return flight deal from Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 479,367.
The fastest flight from Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun takes 1h 05m
Direct flights go from Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun every day.
There is 1 airport near Dehradun: Dehra Dun (DED)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dehradun from Uttar Pradesh?

Alliance Air. Air India, Alliance Air, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun

What is the cheapest Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun flight route?

Lucknow Amausi - Dehra Dun. Fly from Lucknow Amausi to Dehra Dun for the best Uttar Pradesh - Dehradun flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun by changing tabs
IndiGo
24 Feb
LKO02:45Lucknow Amausi
7h 15m
1 stop
DED10:00Dehra Dun
25 Feb
DED10:50Dehra Dun
1h 00m
LKO11:50Lucknow Amausi
₹ 5,875
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 May
LKO11:25Lucknow Amausi
23h 20m
1 stop
DED10:45Dehra Dun
18 May
DED12:30Dehra Dun
0h 55m
LKO13:25Lucknow Amausi
₹ 8,649
Find similar
Vistara
7 May
LKO13:50Lucknow Amausi
20h 55m
1 stop
DED10:45Dehra Dun
18 May
DED11:20Dehra Dun
25h 55m
1 stop
LKO13:15Lucknow Amausi
₹ 8,731
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Feb
LKO02:45Lucknow Amausi
7h 15m
1 stop
DED10:00Dehra Dun
25 Feb
DED04:15Dehra Dun
8h 10m
1 stop
LKO12:25Lucknow Amausi
₹ 5,956
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Feb
LKO03:55Lucknow Amausi
10h 10m
2 stops
DED14:05Dehra Dun
25 Feb
DED04:15Dehra Dun
8h 10m
1 stop
LKO12:25Lucknow Amausi
₹ 6,038
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Feb
LKO09:10Lucknow Amausi
1h 10m
DED10:20Dehra Dun
25 Feb
DED10:50Dehra Dun
1h 00m
LKO11:50Lucknow Amausi
₹ 7,017
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun

If you're looking for one-way flights from Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun, view some of our deals below provided by Alliance Air, IndiGo and Vistara
IndiGo
10 Jan
LKO03:55Lucknow Amausi
10h 10m
2 stops
DED14:05Dehra Dun
₹ 3,264
Find similar
Alliance Air
10 Jan
LKO11:00Lucknow Amausi
1h 30m
DED12:30Dehra Dun
₹ 3,672
Find similar
Vistara
11 May
LKO11:25Lucknow Amausi
23h 20m
1 stop
DED10:45Dehra Dun
₹ 4,488
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Dehradun from Uttar Pradesh

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun
IndiGo
3 Dec
LKO18:10Lucknow Amausi
9h 35m
1 stop
DED03:45Dehra Dun
5 Dec
DED04:15Dehra Dun
7h 10m
1 stop
LKO11:25Lucknow Amausi
₹ 10,852
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
LKO11:00Lucknow Amausi
1h 30m
DED12:30Dehra Dun
5 Dec
DED04:15Dehra Dun
7h 10m
1 stop
LKO11:25Lucknow Amausi
₹ 11,586
Find similar
Alliance Air
3 Dec
LKO11:00Lucknow Amausi
1h 30m
DED12:30Dehra Dun
5 Dec
DED09:00Dehra Dun
1h 30m
LKO10:30Lucknow Amausi
₹ 13,300
Find similar
IndiGo
5 Dec
LKO18:10Lucknow Amausi
9h 35m
1 stop
DED03:45Dehra Dun
12 Dec
DED07:00Dehra Dun
5h 20m
1 stop
LKO12:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 12,076
Find similar
Alliance Air
3 Dec
LKO11:00Lucknow Amausi
1h 30m
DED12:30Dehra Dun
5 Dec
DED09:00Dehra Dun
1h 30m
LKO10:30Lucknow Amausi
₹ 14,034
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Dec
LKO02:45Lucknow Amausi
7h 15m
1 stop
DED10:00Dehra Dun
11 Dec
DED07:00Dehra Dun
5h 20m
1 stop
LKO12:20Lucknow Amausi
₹ 12,810
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Alliance AirPriceFrom ₹ 4,939Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Alliance Air flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 6,194Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search IndiGo flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 8,159Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 9,618Free CancellationRating
6.2
Search SpiceJet flights

IndiGo flights from Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun

Our best IndiGo deals on Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun flight tickets
IndiGo
24 Feb
LKO02:45Lucknow Amausi
7h 15m
1 stop
DED10:00Dehra Dun
25 Feb
DED10:50Dehra Dun
1h 00m
LKO11:50Lucknow Amausi
₹ 5,875
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Feb
LKO02:45Lucknow Amausi
7h 15m
1 stop
DED10:00Dehra Dun
25 Feb
DED04:15Dehra Dun
8h 10m
1 stop
LKO12:25Lucknow Amausi
₹ 5,956
Find similar
IndiGo
24 Feb
LKO03:55Lucknow Amausi
10h 10m
2 stops
DED14:05Dehra Dun
25 Feb
DED04:15Dehra Dun
8h 10m
1 stop
LKO12:25Lucknow Amausi
₹ 6,038
Find similar

Vistara flights from Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun

Our best Vistara deals on Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun flight tickets
Vistara
7 May
LKO13:50Lucknow Amausi
20h 55m
1 stop
DED10:45Dehra Dun
18 May
DED11:20Dehra Dun
25h 55m
1 stop
LKO13:15Lucknow Amausi
₹ 8,731
Find similar
Vistara
5 Apr
LKO13:50Lucknow Amausi
20h 55m
1 stop
DED10:45Dehra Dun
11 Apr
DED11:20Dehra Dun
25h 55m
1 stop
LKO13:15Lucknow Amausi
₹ 9,057
Find similar
Vistara
7 May
LKO13:50Lucknow Amausi
20h 30m
2 stops
DED10:20Dehra Dun
18 May
DED11:20Dehra Dun
23h 30m
1 stop
LKO10:50Lucknow Amausi
₹ 20,235
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun, such as IndiGo, Alliance Air, and Air India may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lucknow to Dehradun Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 7,017

Similar Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Dehradun from Uttar Pradesh.

Flights from Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Uttar Pradesh to Dehradun.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Dehradun from Uttar Pradesh. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.