Cheap flights from Vienna to Kolkata from ₹ 30,242

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 27/1
Thu 3/2

Flight information for Vienna to Kolkata
(VIE to CCU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vienna to Kolkata
Fastest flight time46h 15mThe fastest flight from Vienna to Kolkata takes 46h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Vienna to Kolkata. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Vienna Intl Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport.
Airports in Kolkata1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vienna to Kolkata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Vienna to Kolkata?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kolkata from Vienna is August. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest Vienna to Kolkata flight route?

Vienna Intl - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Fly from Vienna Intl to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Vienna - Kolkata flight prices

How far in advance should you book Vienna to Kolkata flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Vienna to Kolkata is approximately 0 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Vienna to Kolkata

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vienna to Kolkata by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
VIE05:50Vienna Intl
17h 45m
2 stops
CCU23:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22 Mar
CCU11:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 15m
3 stops
VIE10:15Vienna Intl
₹ 37,673
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
VIE05:50Vienna Intl
17h 45m
2 stops
CCU23:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Mar
CCU11:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 20m
3 stops
VIE10:15Vienna Intl
₹ 37,896
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
VIE05:50Vienna Intl
17h 45m
2 stops
CCU23:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20 Mar
CCU11:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 15m
3 stops
VIE10:15Vienna Intl
₹ 38,416
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
VIE05:50Vienna Intl
17h 45m
2 stops
CCU23:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23 Mar
CCU11:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 20m
3 stops
VIE10:15Vienna Intl
₹ 39,010
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
VIE05:50Vienna Intl
17h 45m
2 stops
CCU23:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
21 Mar
CCU11:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23h 15m
3 stops
VIE10:15Vienna Intl
₹ 39,084
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
VIE05:50Vienna Intl
17h 45m
2 stops
CCU23:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
23 Mar
CCU00:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
22h 55m
2 stops
VIE23:35Vienna Intl
₹ 40,496
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Vienna to Kolkata

If you're looking for one-way flights from Vienna to Kolkata, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr
VIE02:50Vienna Intl
33h 15m
3 stops
CCU12:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 30,242
Find similar
Qatar Airways
5 Apr
VIE12:25Vienna Intl
30h 35m
1 stop
CCU19:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 46,366
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Apr
VIE15:10Vienna Intl
20h 55m
2 stops
CCU12:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 34,032
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kolkata from Vienna

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Vienna to Kolkata
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
VIE01:30Vienna Intl
30h 50m
3 stops
CCU08:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3 Mar
CCU06:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26h 50m
3 stops
VIE09:15Vienna Intl
₹ 46,961
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
VIE09:50Vienna Intl
21h 35m
3 stops
CCU07:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3 Feb
CCU12:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
34h 35m
2 stops
VIE23:20Vienna Intl
₹ 54,391
Find similar
Emirates
1 Feb
VIE10:10Vienna Intl
23h 10m
1 stop
CCU09:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4 Mar
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14h 25m
1 stop
VIE18:20Vienna Intl
₹ 116,733
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Jan
VIE05:35Vienna Intl
25h 50m
3 stops
CCU07:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3 Feb
CCU06:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
36h 50m
3 stops
VIE19:15Vienna Intl
₹ 55,060
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
30 Jan
VIE08:50Vienna Intl
21h 25m
2 stops
CCU06:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27 Feb
CCU20:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20h 30m
2 stops
VIE17:10Vienna Intl
₹ 56,843
Find similar
Qatar Airways
29 Jan
VIE11:05Vienna Intl
29h 30m
1 stop
CCU16:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1 Mar
CCU22:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13h 40m
1 stop
VIE11:50Vienna Intl
₹ 142,220
Find similar

Emirates flights from Vienna to Kolkata

Our best Emirates deals on Vienna to Kolkata flight tickets
Emirates
1 Feb
VIE10:10Vienna Intl
23h 10m
1 stop
CCU09:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
4 Mar
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14h 25m
1 stop
VIE18:20Vienna Intl
₹ 116,733
Find similar
Emirates
1 Feb
VIE10:10Vienna Intl
23h 10m
1 stop
CCU09:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
6 Mar
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
14h 25m
1 stop
VIE18:20Vienna Intl
₹ 122,232
Find similar

Qatar Airways flights from Vienna to Kolkata

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Vienna to Kolkata flight tickets
Qatar Airways
29 Jan
VIE11:05Vienna Intl
29h 30m
1 stop
CCU16:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27 Feb
CCU22:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13h 40m
1 stop
VIE11:50Vienna Intl
₹ 142,220
Find similar
Qatar Airways
1 Feb
VIE04:35Vienna Intl
11h 55m
1 stop
CCU16:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27 Feb
CCU22:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13h 40m
1 stop
VIE11:50Vienna Intl
₹ 152,920
Find similar
Qatar Airways
31 Jan
VIE11:05Vienna Intl
29h 25m
1 stop
CCU16:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
27 Feb
CCU22:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13h 40m
1 stop
VIE11:50Vienna Intl
₹ 153,217
Find similar

  • How far is Vienna Intl to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra by plane?

    Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra is 6839.8 km away from Vienna Intl. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 17h 00m.


Similar Vienna to Kolkata flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Vienna to Kolkata route