Cheap Flights from Visakhapatnam to North America from ₹ 40,985

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Flight information for Visakhapatnam to North America

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Visakhapatnam to North America
Fastest flight time23h 30mThe fastest flight from Visakhapatnam to North America takes 23h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Visakhapatnam to North America. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Vishakhapatnam Airport - Newark Airport, Vishakhapatnam Airport - Houston Hobby Airport and Vishakhapatnam Airport - Houston George Bush Intcntl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Visakhapatnam to North America

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to North America from Visakhapatnam?

Singapore Airlines

Air India and Singapore Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Visakhapatnam to North America

What is the cheapest Visakhapatnam to North America flight route?

Vishakhapatnam - Newark

Fly from Vishakhapatnam to Newark for the best Visakhapatnam - North America flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Visakhapatnam to North America

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Visakhapatnam to North America by changing tabs
Air India
15 Mar
VTZ10:15Vishakhapatnam
27h 10m
1 stop
EWR13:25Newark
14 May
EWR08:15Newark
19h 30m
1 stop
VTZ03:45Vishakhapatnam
₹ 81,294
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Mar
VTZ13:15Vishakhapatnam
55h 45m
2 stops
JFK21:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
14 May
JFK12:35New York John F Kennedy Intl
39h 10m
2 stops
VTZ03:45Vishakhapatnam
₹ 87,900
Find similar
Air India
15 Mar
VTZ08:30Vishakhapatnam
28h 55m
2 stops
EWR13:25Newark
14 May
EWR08:15Newark
19h 30m
1 stop
VTZ03:45Vishakhapatnam
₹ 81,444
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan
VTZ09:15Vishakhapatnam
55h 10m
2 stops
ORD16:25Chicago O'Hare Intl
18 Apr
ORD08:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
18h 45m
1 stop
VTZ02:45Vishakhapatnam
₹ 88,350
Find similar
Air India
11 Mar
VTZ12:15Vishakhapatnam
24h 30m
1 stop
EWR12:45Newark
10 Sep
EWR08:15Newark
19h 30m
1 stop
VTZ03:45Vishakhapatnam
₹ 82,270
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
22 Jan
VTZ12:15Vishakhapatnam
52h 10m
2 stops
ORD16:25Chicago O'Hare Intl
30 Apr
ORD17:10Chicago O'Hare Intl
57h 35m
2 stops
VTZ02:45Vishakhapatnam
₹ 89,777
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Visakhapatnam to North America

If you're looking for one-way flights from Visakhapatnam to North America, view some of our deals below provided by Air India
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb
VTZ12:50Vishakhapatnam
33h 05m
2 stops
ORD21:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 40,985
Find similar
Air India
14 Mar
VTZ13:15Vishakhapatnam
25h 00m
1 stop
ORD14:15Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 51,719
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Mar
VTZ13:50Vishakhapatnam
33h 05m
2 stops
ORD22:55Chicago O'Hare Intl
₹ 41,135
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to North America from Visakhapatnam

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Visakhapatnam to North America
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
VTZ07:30Vishakhapatnam
60h 30m
2 stops
JFK20:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
22 Jan
JFK12:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
36h 35m
2 stops
VTZ01:05Vishakhapatnam
₹ 132,638
Find similar
Air India
10 Dec
VTZ12:15Vishakhapatnam
24h 30m
1 stop
EWR12:45Newark
12 Apr
EWR08:15Newark
19h 30m
1 stop
VTZ03:45Vishakhapatnam
₹ 139,394
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
VTZ12:15Vishakhapatnam
55h 45m
2 stops
JFK20:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
22 Jan
JFK10:55New York John F Kennedy Intl
35h 10m
3 stops
VTZ22:05Vishakhapatnam
₹ 133,839
Find similar
Air India
10 Dec
VTZ12:15Vishakhapatnam
48h 10m
2 stops
EWR12:25Newark
12 Apr
EWR08:15Newark
19h 30m
1 stop
VTZ03:45Vishakhapatnam
₹ 139,544
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
VTZ02:45Vishakhapatnam
44h 05m
3 stops
JFK22:50New York John F Kennedy Intl
22 Jan
JFK10:55New York John F Kennedy Intl
35h 10m
3 stops
VTZ22:05Vishakhapatnam
₹ 137,517
Find similar
Air India
14 Dec
VTZ09:15Vishakhapatnam
27h 10m
1 stop
EWR12:25Newark
22 Jan
EWR06:15Newark
18h 50m
1 stop
VTZ01:05Vishakhapatnam
₹ 145,474
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Visakhapatnam to North America

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Visakhapatnam to North America with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 65,541
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom ₹ 68,039
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5

  • Are airlines flying from Vishakhapatnam to North America offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Vishakhapatnam to North America are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India and Singapore Airlines.


Alternative routes for Visakhapatnam to North America

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vijayawada to Chicago Flights
Fastest flight time21h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 68,383
Vijayawada to New York Flights
Fastest flight time20h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 64,030
Visakhapatnam to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time26h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 111,620
Visakhapatnam to New York Flights
Fastest flight time23h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 81,294
Vijayawada to Washington Flights
Fastest flight time21h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 87,450
Visakhapatnam to Chicago Flights
Fastest flight time36h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 117,250
Vijayawada to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time22h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 90,077
Vijayawada to Dallas Flights
Fastest flight time34h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 127,834
Visakhapatnam to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time40h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 137,442
Vijayawada to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time26h 38m
Cheapest price₹ 204,850
Visakhapatnam to Houston Flights
Fastest flight time37h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 95,932

Similar Visakhapatnam to North America flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Visakhapatnam to North America route