Cheap flights from Washington to Bengaluru from ₹ 36,556

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Washington to Bengaluru
(WAS to BLR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Washington to Bengaluru
Best price found₹ 4,163,949The best return flight deal from Washington to Bengaluru found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 4,163,949. The best one-way flight to Bengaluru from Washington in the past 72 hours is ₹ 36,556
Fastest flight time18h 15mThe fastest flight from Washington to Bengaluru takes 18h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Washington to Bengaluru. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Washington Reagan-National Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport, Washington Dulles Intl Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport and Baltimore/Washington Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport.
Airports in Bengaluru1 airportThere is 1 airport near Bengaluru: Bengaluru Intl (BLR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Washington to Bengaluru

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Washington to Bengaluru?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bengaluru from Washington is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Washington for Bengaluru?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Washington to Bengaluru?

in the afternoon

Washington to Bengaluru flights are approximately 48% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bengaluru from Washington?

Emirates

Emirates and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Washington to Bengaluru

What is the cheapest Washington to Bengaluru flight route?

Washington Dulles Intl - Bengaluru Intl

Fly from Washington Dulles Intl to Bengaluru Intl for the best Washington - Bengaluru flight prices

How far in advance should you book Washington to Bengaluru flights?

42 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Washington to Bengaluru is approximately 42 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Washington to Bengaluru

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Washington to Bengaluru by changing tabs
Air India
9 Mar
IAD05:30Washington Dulles Intl
19h 15m
1 stop
BLR00:45Bengaluru Intl
10 May
BLR17:00Bengaluru Intl
19h 45m
1 stop
IAD12:45Washington Dulles Intl
₹ 47,215
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Mar
IAD14:45Washington Dulles Intl
31h 35m
2 stops
BLR22:20Bengaluru Intl
11 May
BLR13:45Bengaluru Intl
31h 15m
2 stops
IAD21:00Washington Dulles Intl
₹ 49,467
Find similar
Lufthansa
13 Mar
IAD14:25Washington Dulles Intl
22h 00m
2 stops
BLR12:25Bengaluru Intl
30 Mar
BLR23:05Bengaluru Intl
21h 35m
1 stop
IAD20:40Washington Dulles Intl
₹ 51,119
Find similar
Air Canada
13 Mar
DCA06:00Washington Reagan-National
30h 25m
2 stops
BLR12:25Bengaluru Intl
9 May
BLR23:05Bengaluru Intl
28h 13m
2 stops
DCA03:18Washington Reagan-National
₹ 51,494
Find similar
American Airlines
2 Apr
IAD15:29Washington Dulles Intl
42h 06m
2 stops
BLR09:35Bengaluru Intl
15 Apr
BLR21:45Bengaluru Intl
28h 20m
2 stops
IAD02:05Washington Dulles Intl
₹ 51,869
Find similar
Qatar Airways
16 Mar
IAD15:55Washington Dulles Intl
20h 55m
1 stop
BLR12:50Bengaluru Intl
4 Apr
BLR23:55Bengaluru Intl
21h 35m
1 stop
IAD21:30Washington Dulles Intl
₹ 53,821
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Washington to Bengaluru

If you're looking for one-way flights from Washington to Bengaluru, view some of our deals below provided by Air France, Air India and Delta
Etihad Airways
8 May
IAD17:50Washington Dulles Intl
19h 50m
1 stop
BLR13:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 36,556
Find similar
United Airlines
8 May
IAD04:15Washington Dulles Intl
53h 35m
2 stops
BLR09:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 37,457
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 May
IAD13:30Washington Dulles Intl
29h 55m
2 stops
BLR19:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 37,532
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Bengaluru from Washington

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Washington to Bengaluru
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
IAD12:40Washington Dulles Intl
40h 15m
4 stops
BLR04:55Bengaluru Intl
21 Jan
BLR07:25Bengaluru Intl
61h 55m
4 stops
IAD21:20Washington Dulles Intl
₹ 83,846
Find similar
Qatar Airways
10 Dec
IAD13:55Washington Dulles Intl
20h 10m
1 stop
BLR10:05Bengaluru Intl
29 Mar
BLR23:55Bengaluru Intl
21h 35m
1 stop
IAD21:30Washington Dulles Intl
₹ 105,240
Find similar
American Airlines
11 Dec
IAD17:00Washington Dulles Intl
20h 55m
1 stop
BLR13:55Bengaluru Intl
12 Apr
BLR21:45Bengaluru Intl
25h 40m
1 stop
IAD23:25Washington Dulles Intl
₹ 118,676
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
IAD12:40Washington Dulles Intl
47h 45m
3 stops
BLR12:25Bengaluru Intl
21 Jan
BLR22:55Bengaluru Intl
46h 25m
3 stops
IAD21:20Washington Dulles Intl
₹ 95,331
Find similar
Qatar Airways
10 Dec
IAD13:55Washington Dulles Intl
20h 10m
1 stop
BLR10:05Bengaluru Intl
30 Mar
BLR23:55Bengaluru Intl
21h 35m
1 stop
IAD21:30Washington Dulles Intl
₹ 107,867
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
IAD12:40Washington Dulles Intl
43h 30m
4 stops
BLR08:10Bengaluru Intl
20 Jan
BLR00:50Bengaluru Intl
44h 30m
4 stops
IAD21:20Washington Dulles Intl
₹ 104,264
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Washington to Bengaluru

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Washington to Bengaluru with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Emirates
PriceFrom ₹ 71,729
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 76,408
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3

  • Are airlines flying from Washington to Bengaluru Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Washington to Bengaluru Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Emirates, Qatar Airways, and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Emirates that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Washington to Bengaluru Intl by plane?

    There are 13664.1 km between Washington and Bengaluru Intl. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 19h 05m.


Alternative routes for Washington to Bengaluru

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Washington to Mangalore Flights
Fastest flight time39h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 77,016

Similar Washington to Bengaluru flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Washington to Bengaluru route