Cheap flights from West Bengal to Mumbai from ₹ 5,185

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 12/12
Mon 19/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for West Bengal to Mumbai

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from West Bengal to Mumbai

Best price found

₹ 5,185

Fastest flight time

2h 35m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Mumbai

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Mumbai from West Bengal in the past 72 hours is ₹ 5,185. The best return flight deal from West Bengal to Mumbai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 894,159.
The fastest flight from West Bengal to Mumbai takes 2h 35m
Direct flights go from West Bengal to Mumbai every day.
There is 1 airport near Mumbai: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from West Bengal to Mumbai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Mumbai from West Bengal?

AirAsia India. AirAsia India, GoFirst, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from West Bengal to Mumbai

What is the cheapest West Bengal to Mumbai flight route?

Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl. Fly from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best West Bengal - Mumbai flight prices

Easily compare return flights from West Bengal to Mumbai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from West Bengal to Mumbai by changing tabs
GoFirst
3 Apr
CCU12:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 50m
BOM15:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10 Apr
BOM01:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 40m
CCU03:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 10,288
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb
CCU17:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 50m
BOM19:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12 Feb
BOM02:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 30m
CCU04:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 11,440
Find similar
SpiceJet
1 Mar
CCU04:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 45m
BOM07:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2 Mar
BOM01:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 50m
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 11,934
Find similar
IndiGo
30 Dec
CCU01:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3h 05m
BOM04:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31 Dec
BOM02:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 40m
CCU05:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 12,593
Find similar
GoFirst
31 Jan
CCU23:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 50m
BOM02:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1 Feb
BOM16:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 50m
CCU18:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 10,370
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
CCU16:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11h 20m
1 stop
BOM03:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30 Jan
BOM02:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 30m
CCU04:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 11,605
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from West Bengal to Mumbai

If you're looking for one-way flights from West Bengal to Mumbai, view some of our deals below provided by GoFirst, IndiGo and SpiceJet
GoFirst
11 Feb
CCU23:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 50m
BOM02:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 5,185
Find similar
SpiceJet
2 Jan
CCU17:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 50m
BOM19:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 5,761
Find similar
IndiGo
26 Jan
CCU16:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11h 20m
1 stop
BOM03:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 6,008
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Mumbai from West Bengal

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from West Bengal to Mumbai
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
CCU12:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 50m
BOM15:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20 Dec
BOM01:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 50m
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 12,099
Find similar
SpiceJet
14 Dec
CCU17:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 50m
BOM19:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18 Dec
BOM01:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 50m
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 12,181
Find similar
IndiGo
13 Dec
CCU20:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3h 05m
BOM23:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19 Dec
BOM17:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 40m
CCU20:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 12,922
Find similar
GoFirst
14 Dec
IXB03:55Bagdogra
14h 05m
2 stops
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21 Dec
BOM18:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 15m
1 stop
IXB08:00Bagdogra
₹ 18,272
Find similar
SpiceJet
12 Dec
CCU17:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 50m
BOM19:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
18 Dec
BOM01:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 50m
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 12,263
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
CCU20:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3h 05m
BOM23:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
20 Dec
BOM01:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 50m
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 12,346
Find similar

Best airlines flying from West Bengal to Mumbai

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from West Bengal to Mumbai with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
AirAsia IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 6,122Free CancellationRating
2.0
Search AirAsia India flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 6,237Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 7,946Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search IndiGo flights
GoFirstPriceFrom ₹ 8,335Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search GoFirst flights
Jet AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 8,575Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jet Airways flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 8,680Free CancellationRating
6.2
Search SpiceJet flights
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 8,794Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Vistara flights

GoFirst flights from West Bengal to Mumbai

Our best GoFirst deals on West Bengal to Mumbai flight tickets
GoFirst
3 Apr
CCU12:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 50m
BOM15:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10 Apr
BOM01:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 40m
CCU03:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 10,288
Find similar
GoFirst
31 Jan
CCU23:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 50m
BOM02:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1 Feb
BOM16:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 50m
CCU18:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 10,370
Find similar
GoFirst
5 Feb
CCU23:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2h 50m
BOM02:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15 Feb
BOM02:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 30m
CCU04:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 10,700
Find similar

IndiGo flights from West Bengal to Mumbai

Our best IndiGo deals on West Bengal to Mumbai flight tickets
IndiGo
30 Dec
CCU01:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3h 05m
BOM04:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31 Dec
BOM02:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 40m
CCU05:20Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 12,593
Find similar
IndiGo
13 Dec
CCU20:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3h 05m
BOM23:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19 Dec
BOM17:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 40m
CCU20:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 12,922
Find similar
IndiGo
30 Dec
CCU16:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11h 20m
1 stop
BOM03:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31 Dec
BOM17:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
10h 45m
1 stop
CCU04:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 13,004
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from West Bengal to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from West Bengal to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Vistara, SpiceJet, and IndiGo.


Alternative routes for West Bengal to Mumbai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kolkata to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 9,630
Kolkata to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 8,642
Bagdogra to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 13,827

Similar West Bengal to Mumbai flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your West Bengal to Mumbai route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Mumbai from West Bengal.

Flights from West Bengal to Mumbai with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo helps you find the best flight between West Bengal and Mumbai by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Mumbai from West Bengal are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.