Cheap flights from Amritsar

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Amritsar

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

Popular flight destinations from Amritsar

Most frequently searched flights from Amritsar, along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Amritsar to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 18,570
Amritsar to London Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 60,042
Amritsar to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time8h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 73,815
Amritsar to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 10,136
Amritsar to New York Flights
Fastest flight time18h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 70,565
Amritsar to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time19h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 106,699
Amritsar to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 24,373
Amritsar to Bangkok Flights
Fastest flight time18h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 20,891
Amritsar to Vasco da Gama Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 9,285
Amritsar to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 13,541
Amritsar to Singapore Flights
Fastest flight time5h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 18,106
Amritsar to Srinagar Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 7,273
Amritsar to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 5,726
Amritsar to Kuala Lumpur Flights
Fastest flight time10h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 25,534
Amritsar to Sharjah Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 20,349
Amritsar to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time20h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 87,897
Amritsar to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time23h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 70,488
Amritsar to Melbourne Flights
Fastest flight time20h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 35,283
Amritsar to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time16h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 54,781
Amritsar to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time32h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 77,684

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Amritsar

Recently, our users have seen IndiGo, Vistara, and Air India offering the cheapest flights from Amritsar. IndiGo has flights from Amritsar to New Delhi from ₹ 46, Vistara has flights from Amritsar to Chandigarh starting at ₹ 84, and Air India are operating flights from Amritsar to Agra for ₹ 88.

Currently, the cheapest flight from Amritsar found by our users is for ₹ 30 to Srinagar. Prices will vary according to several factors such as the departure date and time, but on average you can expect to pay around ₹ 63 to travel from Amritsar to Srinagar.

The most frequent flight destinations are as follows: New Delhi has 8 flights a day on average from Amritsar. Mumbai has an average of 6 flights daily. Srinagar operates an average of 3 flights per day out of Amritsar.

IndiGo, Air India and Qatar Airways are some of the most frequent operators flying out of Amritsar. Perform a search to view and filter other available options.


Cheap one-way flights from Amritsar

One-way flight deals momondo users have recently found from Amritsar
SpiceJet
23 May
ATQ17:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1h 40m
DEL19:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 2,631
Find similar
IndiGo
26 May
ATQ02:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1h 05m
DEL03:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 2,708
Find similar
IndiGo
20 Aug
ATQ02:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1h 05m
DEL03:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 2,785
Find similar

Last-minute flight deals from Amritsar

Check out these last-minute deals our users found for flights departing from Amritsar
SpiceJet
23 May
ATQ17:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1h 40m
DEL19:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26 May
DEL15:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
ATQ16:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 5,184
Find similar
SpiceJet
25 May
ATQ17:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1h 40m
DEL19:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28 May
DEL15:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
ATQ16:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 5,648
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 May
ATQ17:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1h 40m
DEL19:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27 May
DEL18:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 15m
ATQ19:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 5,726
Find similar

Cheapest domestic flights from Amritsar

Looking to fly domestically? Here are domestic flights momondo users found from Amritsar
Multiple Airlines
28 May
ATQ02:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1h 05m
DEL03:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28 May
DEL15:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
ATQ16:50Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 5,803
Find similar
IndiGo
26 Aug
ATQ02:25Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1h 05m
DEL03:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28 Aug
DEL07:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2h 50m
1 stop
ATQ10:45Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 5,880
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 May
ATQ17:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1h 40m
DEL19:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
3 Jun
DEL06:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 10m
ATQ07:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 5,958
Find similar
GoFirst
16 Jun
ATQ11:00Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1h 10m
DEL12:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23 Jun
DEL06:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 10m
ATQ07:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 6,267
Find similar
GoFirst
13 Jun
ATQ11:00Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1h 10m
DEL12:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20 Jun
DEL06:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 10m
ATQ07:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 6,345
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Jun
ATQ17:20Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
1h 40m
DEL19:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
12 Jun
DEL06:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 10m
ATQ07:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 6,499
Find similar

Cheapest international flights from Amritsar

International flight deals from Amritsar, found by momondo users
Scoot
15 Aug
ATQ15:40Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
5h 55m
SIN21:35Singapore Changi
24 Aug
SIN11:10Singapore Changi
6h 00m
ATQ17:10Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 18,106
Find similar
Air India
8 Jun
ATQ05:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
26h 45m
1 stop
DXB07:50Dubai Intl
16 Jun
DXB01:00Dubai Intl
26h 05m
1 stop
ATQ03:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 19,034
Find similar
Air India
1 Jun
ATQ05:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
DXB19:25Dubai Intl
10 Jun
DXB01:00Dubai Intl
26h 05m
1 stop
ATQ03:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 19,111
Find similar
Air India
6 Jun
ATQ05:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
DXB19:25Dubai Intl
11 Jun
DXB19:40Dubai Intl
7h 25m
1 stop
ATQ03:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 19,189
Find similar
Air India
15 Jun
ATQ05:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
19h 05m
1 stop
DXB00:10Dubai Intl
22 Jun
DXB19:40Dubai Intl
7h 25m
1 stop
ATQ03:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 19,266
Find similar
Air India
1 Jun
ATQ05:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
26h 45m
1 stop
DXB07:50Dubai Intl
16 Jun
DXB01:00Dubai Intl
26h 05m
1 stop
ATQ03:05Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
₹ 19,498
Find similar