Cheap flights from Agra to Mumbai from ₹ 3,785

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Flight information for Agra to Mumbai
(AGR to BOM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Agra to Mumbai
Best price found₹ 3,785The best one-way flight to Mumbai from Agra in the past 72 hours is ₹ 3,785. The best return flight deal from Agra to Mumbai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 589,365.
Fastest flight time2h 10mThe fastest flight from Agra to Mumbai takes 2h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Agra to Mumbai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Agra Kheria Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.
Airports in Mumbai1 airportThere is 1 airport near Mumbai: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Agra to Mumbai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

When is the cheapest time to fly from Agra to Mumbai?

in the morning

Agra to Mumbai flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Agra to Mumbai flight route?

Agra Kheria - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fly from Agra Kheria to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Agra - Mumbai flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Agra to Mumbai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Agra to Mumbai by changing tabs
IndiGo
11 Mar
AGR10:25Agra Kheria
2h 10m
BOM12:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13 Mar
BOM00:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 40m
1 stop
AGR08:30Agra Kheria
₹ 7,941
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Mar
AGR10:25Agra Kheria
2h 10m
BOM12:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13 Mar
BOM18:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 10m
2 stops
AGR07:50Agra Kheria
₹ 13,062
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Mar
AGR10:25Agra Kheria
2h 10m
BOM12:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4 Mar
BOM07:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 10m
AGR09:55Agra Kheria
₹ 8,016
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Mar
AGR10:25Agra Kheria
2h 10m
BOM12:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4 Mar
BOM01:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 05m
1 stop
AGR06:50Agra Kheria
₹ 8,535
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Mar
AGR10:25Agra Kheria
2h 10m
BOM12:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4 Mar
BOM11:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 40m
2 stops
AGR09:00Agra Kheria
₹ 11,726
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Mar
AGR07:10Agra Kheria
25h 50m
3 stops
BOM09:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4 Mar
BOM01:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 05m
1 stop
AGR06:50Agra Kheria
₹ 14,992
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Agra to Mumbai

If you're looking for one-way flights from Agra to Mumbai, view some of our deals below provided by IndiGo
IndiGo
11 Mar
AGR10:25Agra Kheria
2h 10m
BOM12:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 3,785
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb
AGR08:00Agra Kheria
7h 05m
2 stops
BOM15:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 6,531
Find similar
IndiGo
11 Mar
AGR10:25Agra Kheria
2h 10m
BOM12:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 4,008
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Mumbai from Agra

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Agra to Mumbai
IndiGo
29 Jan
AGR09:30Agra Kheria
7h 05m
1 stop
BOM16:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5 Feb
BOM14:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 05m
1 stop
AGR06:50Agra Kheria
₹ 18,258
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
AGR09:30Agra Kheria
5h 45m
1 stop
BOM15:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29 Jan
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 45m
2 stops
AGR07:30Agra Kheria
₹ 23,750
Find similar
IndiGo
29 Jan
AGR09:30Agra Kheria
21h 35m
2 stops
BOM07:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5 Feb
BOM14:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16h 05m
1 stop
AGR06:50Agra Kheria
₹ 18,480
Find similar
IndiGo
29 Jan
AGR09:30Agra Kheria
21h 35m
2 stops
BOM07:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5 Feb
BOM06:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 45m
2 stops
AGR07:30Agra Kheria
₹ 19,816
Find similar

IndiGo flights from Agra to Mumbai

Our best IndiGo deals on Agra to Mumbai flight tickets
IndiGo
11 Mar
AGR10:25Agra Kheria
2h 10m
BOM12:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13 Mar
BOM00:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6h 40m
1 stop
AGR08:30Agra Kheria
₹ 7,941
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Mar
AGR10:25Agra Kheria
2h 10m
BOM12:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4 Mar
BOM07:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
2h 10m
AGR09:55Agra Kheria
₹ 8,016
Find similar
IndiGo
2 Mar
AGR10:25Agra Kheria
2h 10m
BOM12:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
4 Mar
BOM01:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
5h 05m
1 stop
AGR06:50Agra Kheria
₹ 8,535
Find similar

  • How far is Agra Kheria to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl by plane?

    The distance between Agra Kheria and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl is about 1055.5 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 2h 10m.


Alternative routes for Agra to Mumbai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Lucknow to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 4,602
Varanasi to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 6,160
Lucknow to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 6,012
Lucknow to Nagpur Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 7,793

Similar Agra to Mumbai flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Agra to Mumbai route