Flights Asia India Maharashtra Mumbai Aurangabad to Mumbai

Cheap flights from Aurangabad to Mumbai

Return
Economy
Aurangabad (IXU)
Mumbai (BOM)
Sun 13/6
Sun 20/6
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Aurangabad to Mumbai
(IXU to BOM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Aurangabad to Mumbai
Best price found₹ 362,297The best flight deal from Aurangabad to Mumbai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 362,297
Fastest flight time0h 50mThe fastest flight from Aurangabad to Mumbai takes 0h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Aurangabad to Mumbai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Aurangabad Chikkalthana - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl.
Airports in Mumbai1 airportThere is 1 airport near Mumbai: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM)

How to get the cheapest flight from Aurangabad to Mumbai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Aurangabad to Mumbai?

April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Mumbai from Aurangabad is April. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Aurangabad for Mumbai?

Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Aurangabad to Mumbai?

in the afternoon
Aurangabad to Mumbai flights are approximately 36% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Aurangabad to Mumbai flight route?

Aurangabad Chikkalthana - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Fly from Aurangabad Chikkalthana to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Aurangabad - Mumbai flight prices
IXU
Aurangabad Chikkalthana
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Aurangabad to Mumbai flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Aurangabad to Mumbai by changing tabs
IndiGo
27 May
IXU04:00Aurangabad Chikkalthana
0h 50m
BOM04:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3 Jun
BOM02:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 05m
IXU03:30Aurangabad Chikkalthana
₹ 5,441
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 May
IXU04:00Aurangabad Chikkalthana
0h 50m
BOM04:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
3 Jun
BOM11:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 05m
IXU12:45Aurangabad Chikkalthana
₹ 5,515
Find similar
Air India
9 Jun
IXU16:20Aurangabad Chikkalthana
1h 15m
BOM17:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
16 Jun
BOM11:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
1h 05m
IXU12:45Aurangabad Chikkalthana
₹ 5,221
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Aurangabad to Mumbai

If you're looking for one-way flights from Aurangabad to Mumbai, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and IndiGo
Air India
4 Jul
IXU16:20Aurangabad Chikkalthana
1h 15m
BOM17:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 1,912
Find similar
Air India
21 May
IXU16:20Aurangabad Chikkalthana
1h 15m
BOM17:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 2,721
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Jul
IXU06:50Aurangabad Chikkalthana
8h 50m
1 stop
BOM15:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 4,265
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Aurangabad to Mumbai

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Aurangabad to Mumbai with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 6,483
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

Are airlines flying from Aurangabad Chikkalthana to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Aurangabad Chikkalthana to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air India and Jet Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air India that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Aurangabad to Mumbai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Nagpur Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 25m
Cheapest price
₹ 3,309
Nagpur to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
₹ 4,486
Mumbai to Aurangabad Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
₹ 4,780
Nagpur to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 25m
Cheapest price
₹ 4,927
Pune to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 00m
Cheapest price
₹ 5,442
Mumbai to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 35m
Cheapest price
₹ 5,442
Pune to Nagpur Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
₹ 6,177
View more

Flights from Aurangabad to:

Flights to Mumbai from:

Flights Asia India Maharashtra Mumbai Aurangabad to Mumbai
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First