Cheap flights from Bangladesh to Kolkata from ₹ 4,568

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Bangladesh to Kolkata

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bangladesh to Kolkata

Best price found

₹ 4,568

Fastest flight time

0h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kolkata

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Kolkata from Bangladesh in the past 72 hours is ₹ 4,568. The best return flight deal from Bangladesh to Kolkata found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 763,032.
The fastest flight from Bangladesh to Kolkata takes 0h 50m
There are no direct flights from Bangladesh to Kolkata. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Chittagong Patenga Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport, Cox'S Bazar Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport and Dhaka Zia Intl Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bangladesh to Kolkata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kolkata from Bangladesh?

Air India

Air India, Biman Bangladesh, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from Bangladesh to Kolkata

What is the cheapest Bangladesh to Kolkata flight route?

Dhaka Zia Intl - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Fly from Dhaka Zia Intl to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Bangladesh - Kolkata flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Bangladesh to Kolkata

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bangladesh to Kolkata by changing tabs
Air India
15 Aug
DAC10:45Dhaka Zia Intl
1h 10m
CCU11:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26 Aug
CCU08:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 10m
DAC09:15Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 9,688
Find similar
Biman Bangladesh
31 Jul
DAC15:15Dhaka Zia Intl
1h 00m
CCU16:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1 Aug
CCU04:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
DAC05:15Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 9,766
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
DAC10:45Dhaka Zia Intl
1h 10m
CCU11:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
21 Oct
CCU07:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
DAC08:05Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 10,081
Find similar
SpiceJet
20 Jul
DAC09:35Dhaka Zia Intl
0h 50m
CCU10:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26 Jul
CCU07:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
DAC08:05Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 10,869
Find similar
Biman Bangladesh
13 Jul
DAC15:15Dhaka Zia Intl
1h 00m
CCU16:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Jul
CCU16:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
DAC17:30Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 10,239
Find similar
Air India
10 Aug
DAC10:45Dhaka Zia Intl
1h 10m
CCU11:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
17 Aug
CCU08:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 10m
DAC09:15Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 10,554
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bangladesh to Kolkata

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bangladesh to Kolkata, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, Biman Bangladesh and SpiceJet
Air India
1 Aug
DAC10:45Dhaka Zia Intl
1h 10m
CCU11:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 4,568
Find similar
Biman Bangladesh
13 Jul
DAC15:15Dhaka Zia Intl
1h 00m
CCU16:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,119
Find similar
SpiceJet
13 Jul
DAC09:35Dhaka Zia Intl
0h 50m
CCU10:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 5,750
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Kolkata from Bangladesh

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bangladesh to Kolkata
Biman Bangladesh
10 Jul
DAC03:00Dhaka Zia Intl
0h 55m
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Jul
CCU16:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
DAC17:30Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 10,475
Find similar
SpiceJet
11 Jul
DAC09:35Dhaka Zia Intl
0h 50m
CCU10:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15 Jul
CCU07:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
DAC08:05Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 10,790
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
DAC12:35Dhaka Zia Intl
0h 50m
CCU13:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
12 Jul
CCU07:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
DAC08:05Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 10,948
Find similar
IndiGo
9 Jul
DAC12:35Dhaka Zia Intl
0h 50m
CCU13:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
17 Jul
CCU10:05Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
DAC11:05Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 11,263
Find similar
SpiceJet
10 Jul
DAC09:35Dhaka Zia Intl
0h 50m
CCU10:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15 Jul
CCU07:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
DAC08:05Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 10,869
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
DAC12:35Dhaka Zia Intl
0h 50m
CCU13:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
13 Jul
CCU07:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
DAC08:05Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 11,420
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Bangladesh to Kolkata

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bangladesh to Kolkata with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 5,049Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 7,275Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search IndiGo flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 7,413Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search SpiceJet flights
Biman BangladeshPriceFrom ₹ 7,522Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Biman Bangladesh flights
Jet AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 9,025Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jet Airways flights

Biman Bangladesh flights from Bangladesh to Kolkata

Our best Biman Bangladesh deals on Bangladesh to Kolkata flight tickets
Biman Bangladesh
31 Jul
DAC15:15Dhaka Zia Intl
1h 00m
CCU16:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1 Aug
CCU04:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
DAC05:15Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 9,766
Find similar
Biman Bangladesh
13 Jul
DAC15:15Dhaka Zia Intl
1h 00m
CCU16:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Jul
CCU16:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
DAC17:30Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 10,239
Find similar
Biman Bangladesh
13 Jul
DAC15:15Dhaka Zia Intl
1h 00m
CCU16:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Jul
CCU04:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 00m
DAC05:15Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 10,318
Find similar

SpiceJet flights from Bangladesh to Kolkata

Our best SpiceJet deals on Bangladesh to Kolkata flight tickets
SpiceJet
11 Jul
DAC09:35Dhaka Zia Intl
0h 50m
CCU10:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15 Jul
CCU07:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
DAC08:05Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 10,790
Find similar
SpiceJet
10 Jul
DAC09:35Dhaka Zia Intl
0h 50m
CCU10:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15 Jul
CCU07:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
DAC08:05Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 10,869
Find similar
SpiceJet
13 Oct
DAC09:35Dhaka Zia Intl
0h 50m
CCU10:25Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
21 Oct
CCU07:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
0h 55m
DAC08:05Dhaka Zia Intl
₹ 11,026
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Bangladesh to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Bangladesh to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: SpiceJet, IndiGo, and Air India.



Alternative routes for Bangladesh to Kolkata

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dhaka to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price₹ 9,688
Chittagong to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 14,965
Dhaka to Bagdogra Flights
Fastest flight time19h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 16,382

Similar Bangladesh to Kolkata flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bangladesh to Kolkata route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Bangladesh to Kolkata. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Bangladesh to Kolkata flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Bangladesh to Kolkata.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Bangladesh to Kolkata flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.