Cheap flights from Barcelona to Kolkata from ₹ 45,310

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 24/1
Mon 31/1

Flight information for Barcelona to Kolkata

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Barcelona to Kolkata
Fastest flight time25h 00mThe fastest flight from Barcelona to Kolkata takes 25h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Barcelona to Kolkata. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Barcelona-El Prat Airport - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra Airport.
Airports in Kolkata1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kolkata: Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra (CCU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Barcelona to Kolkata

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Barcelona to Kolkata?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kolkata from Barcelona is July. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest Barcelona to Kolkata flight route?

Barcelona-El Prat - Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Fly from Barcelona-El Prat to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra for the best Barcelona - Kolkata flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Barcelona to Kolkata

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Barcelona to Kolkata by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
BCN03:40Barcelona-El Prat
28h 35m
3 stops
CCU08:15Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
21 Feb
CCU03:55Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
32h 20m
3 stops
BCN12:15Barcelona-El Prat
₹ 60,786
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
BCN01:35Barcelona-El Prat
31h 00m
2 stops
CCU08:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
21 Feb
CCU03:45Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
31h 40m
3 stops
BCN11:25Barcelona-El Prat
₹ 63,241
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
BCN04:50Barcelona-El Prat
27h 45m
2 stops
CCU08:35Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
21 Feb
CCU02:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
19h 50m
2 stops
BCN22:00Barcelona-El Prat
₹ 67,110
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
BCN15:25Barcelona-El Prat
23h 45m
1 stop
CCU15:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20 Feb
CCU20:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15h 15m
1 stop
BCN11:55Barcelona-El Prat
₹ 70,756
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
BCN15:25Barcelona-El Prat
23h 45m
1 stop
CCU15:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20 Feb
CCU20:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
19h 20m
2 stops
BCN16:00Barcelona-El Prat
₹ 79,237
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb
BCN01:00Barcelona-El Prat
35h 50m
2 stops
CCU12:50Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
20 Feb
CCU20:40Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26h 05m
2 stops
BCN22:45Barcelona-El Prat
₹ 93,448
Find similar

  • How far is Barcelona to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra by plane?

    The distance between Barcelona and Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra is about 8062.4 km. 23h 45m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Similar Barcelona to Kolkata flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Barcelona to Kolkata route