Cheap flights from Charlotte to Mumbai from ₹ 44,213

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Charlotte to Mumbai
(CLT to BOM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlotte to Mumbai
Best price found₹ 5,471,188The best return flight deal from Charlotte to Mumbai found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 5,471,188. The best one-way flight to Mumbai from Charlotte in the past 72 hours is ₹ 44,213
Fastest flight time21h 55mThe fastest flight from Charlotte to Mumbai takes 21h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Charlotte to Mumbai. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Charlotte Douglas Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.
Airports in Mumbai1 airportThere is 1 airport near Mumbai: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlotte to Mumbai

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charlotte to Mumbai?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Mumbai from Charlotte is October. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Charlotte for Mumbai?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Charlotte to Mumbai?

in the morning

Charlotte to Mumbai flights are approximately 3% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Mumbai from Charlotte?

Lufthansa

Lufthansa is the most popular carrier operating from Charlotte to Mumbai

What is the cheapest Charlotte to Mumbai flight route?

Charlotte Douglas - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Fly from Charlotte Douglas to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for the best Charlotte - Mumbai flight prices

How far in advance should you book Charlotte to Mumbai flights?

39 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Charlotte to Mumbai is approximately 39 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Charlotte to Mumbai

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlotte to Mumbai by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
6 Jan
CLT13:30Charlotte Douglas
24h 15m
2 stops
BOM13:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27 Jan
BOM01:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
37h 19m
2 stops
CLT15:14Charlotte Douglas
₹ 71,686
Find similar
British Airways
8 Apr
CLT18:10Charlotte Douglas
40h 15m
1 stop
BOM10:25Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
29 Apr
BOM21:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21h 20m
1 stop
CLT19:15Charlotte Douglas
₹ 72,887
Find similar
Qatar Airways
16 Feb
CLT11:19Charlotte Douglas
23h 41m
2 stops
BOM11:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8 Mar
BOM23:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
27h 18m
2 stops
CLT02:33Charlotte Douglas
₹ 73,112
Find similar
Delta
25 Jan
CLT06:40Charlotte Douglas
26h 30m
2 stops
BOM09:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
8 Mar
BOM21:05Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 58m
2 stops
CLT00:03Charlotte Douglas
₹ 74,614
Find similar
Lufthansa
30 Jan
CLT09:44Charlotte Douglas
23h 46m
2 stops
BOM09:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21 Feb
BOM21:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
26h 36m
2 stops
CLT00:31Charlotte Douglas
₹ 75,815
Find similar
SWISS
31 Jan
CLT14:15Charlotte Douglas
44h 15m
2 stops
BOM10:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
22 Feb
BOM00:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
45h 35m
2 stops
CLT22:30Charlotte Douglas
₹ 76,941
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Charlotte to Mumbai

If you're looking for one-way flights from Charlotte to Mumbai, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, Delta and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
16 Feb
CLT03:20Charlotte Douglas
30h 10m
3 stops
BOM09:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 44,213
Find similar
United Airlines
1 Feb
CLT01:45Charlotte Douglas
26h 35m
2 stops
BOM04:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 45,113
Find similar
Qatar Airways
18 Jan
CLT11:19Charlotte Douglas
23h 41m
2 stops
BOM11:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 45,414
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Mumbai from Charlotte

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Charlotte to Mumbai
Qatar Airways
10 Dec
CLT08:22Charlotte Douglas
26h 38m
2 stops
BOM11:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24 Jan
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 05m
2 stops
CLT01:05Charlotte Douglas
₹ 111,920
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
CLT11:40Charlotte Douglas
49h 00m
3 stops
BOM12:40Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
21 Jan
BOM10:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 18m
3 stops
CLT18:03Charlotte Douglas
₹ 133,614
Find similar
Delta
11 Dec
CLT01:00Charlotte Douglas
31h 35m
2 stops
BOM08:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12 Jan
BOM21:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
30h 32m
2 stops
CLT04:02Charlotte Douglas
₹ 162,664
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
CLT11:40Charlotte Douglas
30h 05m
3 stops
BOM17:45Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24 Jan
BOM18:00Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31h 05m
2 stops
CLT01:05Charlotte Douglas
₹ 133,839
Find similar
Qatar Airways
14 Dec
CLT08:22Charlotte Douglas
46h 08m
2 stops
BOM06:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23 Mar
BOM00:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 44m
2 stops
CLT04:59Charlotte Douglas
₹ 135,340
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
CLT09:45Charlotte Douglas
32h 45m
3 stops
BOM18:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
23 Mar
BOM00:15Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 44m
2 stops
CLT04:59Charlotte Douglas
₹ 141,120
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Charlotte to Mumbai

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Charlotte to Mumbai with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Lufthansa
PriceFrom ₹ 67,913
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Charlotte Douglas to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Charlotte Douglas to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa, American Airlines, and United Airlines.

  • How far is Charlotte Douglas to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl by plane?

    There are 13371.2 km between Charlotte Douglas and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 19h 10m.


Alternative routes for Charlotte to Mumbai

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Raleigh to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time21h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 53,145
Raleigh to Nagpur Flights
Fastest flight time38h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 74,614
Greensboro to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time27h 08m
Cheapest price₹ 82,345
Charlotte to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time33h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 110,644
Fayetteville, North Carolina to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time32h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 208,378
Raleigh to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time27h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 106,816
Asheville to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time25h 04m
Cheapest price₹ 90,602

Similar Charlotte to Mumbai flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Charlotte to Mumbai route