Cheap flights from National Capital Territory of India to Shillong from ₹ 5,042

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 22/1
Sat 29/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for National Capital Territory of India to Shillong

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from National Capital Territory of India to Shillong
Best price found₹ 5,042The best one-way flight to Shillong from National Capital Territory of India in the past 72 hours is ₹ 5,042. The best round-trip flight deal from National Capital Territory of India to Shillong found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 549,817.
Fastest flight time27h 05mThe fastest flight from National Capital Territory of India to Shillong takes 27h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from National Capital Territory of India to Shillong. Popular non-direct route for this connection is New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport - Shillong Airport.
Airports in Shillong1 airportThere is 1 airport near Shillong: Shillong (SHL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from National Capital Territory of India to Shillong

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Shillong from National Capital Territory of India?

IndiGo

Air India and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from National Capital Territory of India to Shillong

What is the cheapest National Capital Territory of India to Shillong flight route?

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - Shillong

Fly from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Shillong for the best National Capital Territory of India - Shillong flight prices


Easily compare return flights from National Capital Territory of India to Shillong

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from National Capital Territory of India to Shillong by changing tabs
Air India
3 Jun
DEL12:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 50m
1 stop
SHL09:05Shillong
7 Jun
SHL09:05Shillong
29h 35m
2 stops
DEL14:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 7,415
Find similar
Air India
3 Jun
DEL08:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 25m
3 stops
SHL08:35Shillong
7 Jun
SHL09:05Shillong
9h 00m
2 stops
DEL18:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 8,008
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Jun
DEL01:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
6h 55m
1 stop
SHL07:55Shillong
7 Jun
SHL11:50Shillong
6h 35m
1 stop
DEL18:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 16,165
Find similar
Air India
3 Jun
DEL16:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 20m
3 stops
SHL08:35Shillong
7 Jun
SHL09:05Shillong
9h 40m
3 stops
DEL18:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 9,046
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 May
DEL01:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
6h 10m
1 stop
SHL07:55Shillong
30 May
SHL08:35Shillong
5h 00m
1 stop
DEL13:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 18,315
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from National Capital Territory of India to Shillong

If you're looking for one-way flights from National Capital Territory of India to Shillong, view some of our deals below provided by Air India and IndiGo
Multiple Airlines
26 Feb
DEL02:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
5h 55m
1 stop
SHL08:05Shillong
₹ 5,042
Find similar
IndiGo
22 Jan
DEL04:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
5h 50m
1 stop
SHL10:30Shillong
₹ 6,006
Find similar
Air India
31 Jan
DEL11:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
SHL08:00Shillong
₹ 8,082
Find similar

Best airlines flying from National Capital Territory of India to Shillong

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from National Capital Territory of India to Shillong with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 10,286
Free cancellation
Rating
5.9
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 11,062
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5

Air India flights from National Capital Territory of India to Shillong

Our best Air India deals on National Capital Territory of India to Shillong flight tickets
Air India
3 Jun
DEL12:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 50m
1 stop
SHL09:05Shillong
7 Jun
SHL09:05Shillong
29h 35m
2 stops
DEL14:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 7,415
Find similar
Air India
3 Jun
DEL08:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
24h 25m
3 stops
SHL08:35Shillong
7 Jun
SHL09:05Shillong
9h 00m
2 stops
DEL18:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 8,008
Find similar
Air India
3 Jun
DEL16:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 20m
3 stops
SHL08:35Shillong
7 Jun
SHL09:05Shillong
9h 40m
3 stops
DEL18:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 9,046
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from National Capital Territory of India to Shillong offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from National Capital Territory of India to Shillong, such as IndiGo and Air India may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for National Capital Territory of India to Shillong

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New Delhi to Shillong Flights
Fastest flight time27h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 7,415

Similar National Capital Territory of India to Shillong flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your National Capital Territory of India to Shillong route