Cheap flights from Frankfurt am Main to Pune from ₹ 39,065

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Frankfurt am Main to Pune

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Frankfurt am Main to Pune

Best price found

₹ 39,065

Fastest flight time

14h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Pune

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Pune from Frankfurt am Main in the past 72 hours is ₹ 39,065. The best return flight deal from Frankfurt am Main to Pune found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 4,720,672.
The fastest flight from Frankfurt am Main to Pune takes 14h 35m
There are no direct flights from Frankfurt am Main to Pune. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Frankfurt am Main Airport - Pune Lohegaon Airport.
There is 1 airport near Pune: Pune Lohegaon (PNQ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Frankfurt am Main to Pune

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Frankfurt am Main to Pune?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Pune from Frankfurt am Main is July. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Pune from Frankfurt am Main?

Air India

Air India is the most popular carrier operating from Frankfurt am Main to Pune

What is the cheapest Frankfurt am Main to Pune flight route?

Frankfurt am Main - Pune Lohegaon

Fly from Frankfurt am Main to Pune Lohegaon for the best Frankfurt am Main - Pune flight prices

How far in advance should you book Frankfurt am Main to Pune flights?

42 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Frankfurt am Main to Pune is approximately 42 days to departure

When travelling from Frankfurt am Main to Pune, the most popular airport to fly into is Pune Lohegaon Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Pune Lohegaon Airport from Frankfurt am Main are departing from Frankfurt am Main Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Frankfurt am Main Airport to depart from when travelling to Pune and luckily, there are options! You can try Frankfurt-Hahn Airport which is located in Frankfurt am Main, Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport which is located in Cologne, or Karlsruhe Söllingen Airport which is located in Karlsruhe. When travelling from Frankfurt am Main, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Pune. The nearest airport to Pune Lohegaon Airport is Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport which is located in Mumbai. The cheapest route from Frankfurt am Main to Pune is FRA — BOM with an average price of ₹ 37,254 RT during the month of July.

Frankfurt am Main Airport (FRA) to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM)₹ 37,254
Search Flight Deals
Frankfurt am Main Airport (FRA) to Pune Lohegaon Airport (PNQ)₹ 66,710
Search Flight Deals
Frankfurt-Hahn Airport (HHN) to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM)₹ 72,066
Search Flight Deals
Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport (CGN) to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM)₹ 52,140
Search Flight Deals
Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport (CGN) to Pune Lohegaon Airport (PNQ)₹ 148,306
Search Flight Deals
Karlsruhe Söllingen Airport (FKB) to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport (BOM)₹ 93,095
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Frankfurt am Main to Pune

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Frankfurt am Main to Pune by changing tabs
Air India
18 Jul
FRA17:15Frankfurt am Main
17h 25m
1 stop
PNQ10:40Pune Lohegaon
23 Jul
PNQ03:30Pune Lohegaon
14h 40m
1 stop
FRA18:10Frankfurt am Main
₹ 65,686
Find similar
Vistara
19 Jul
FRA16:20Frankfurt am Main
16h 30m
1 stop
PNQ08:50Pune Lohegaon
26 Jul
PNQ01:30Pune Lohegaon
16h 30m
1 stop
FRA18:00Frankfurt am Main
₹ 66,710
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Jul
FRA02:50Frankfurt am Main
18h 10m
3 stops
PNQ21:00Pune Lohegaon
29 Jan
PNQ15:35Pune Lohegaon
26h 05m
2 stops
FRA17:40Frankfurt am Main
₹ 72,302
Find similar
Air India
19 Jul
FRA17:15Frankfurt am Main
30h 15m
1 stop
PNQ23:30Pune Lohegaon
26 Jul
PNQ08:40Pune Lohegaon
33h 30m
2 stops
FRA18:10Frankfurt am Main
₹ 73,090
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
18 Jul
FRA07:20Frankfurt am Main
21h 20m
3 stops
PNQ04:40Pune Lohegaon
23 Jul
PNQ01:30Pune Lohegaon
28h 50m
2 stops
FRA06:20Frankfurt am Main
₹ 75,374
Find similar
Air India
25 Dec
FRA16:15Frankfurt am Main
29h 15m
1 stop
PNQ21:30Pune Lohegaon
1 Jan
PNQ13:50Pune Lohegaon
27h 40m
1 stop
FRA17:30Frankfurt am Main
₹ 73,799
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Frankfurt am Main to Pune

If you're looking for one-way flights from Frankfurt am Main to Pune, view some of our deals below provided by Air India
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
FRA10:45Frankfurt am Main
25h 50m
3 stops
PNQ12:35Pune Lohegaon
₹ 39,065
Find similar
Air India
6 Aug
FRA17:15Frankfurt am Main
14h 35m
1 stop
PNQ07:50Pune Lohegaon
₹ 43,082
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Aug
FRA15:40Frankfurt am Main
35h 30m
2 stops
PNQ03:10Pune Lohegaon
₹ 46,311
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Frankfurt am Main to Pune

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Frankfurt am Main to Pune with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 58,942Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights

Vistara flights from Frankfurt am Main to Pune

Our best Vistara deals on Frankfurt am Main to Pune flight tickets
Vistara
19 Jul
FRA16:20Frankfurt am Main
16h 30m
1 stop
PNQ08:50Pune Lohegaon
26 Jul
PNQ01:30Pune Lohegaon
16h 30m
1 stop
FRA18:00Frankfurt am Main
₹ 66,710
Find similar
Vistara
28 Jul
FRA16:20Frankfurt am Main
16h 30m
1 stop
PNQ08:50Pune Lohegaon
8 Aug
PNQ12:55Pune Lohegaon
29h 15m
1 stop
FRA18:10Frankfurt am Main
₹ 84,904
Find similar

Air India flights from Frankfurt am Main to Pune

Our best Air India deals on Frankfurt am Main to Pune flight tickets
Air India
18 Jul
FRA17:15Frankfurt am Main
17h 25m
1 stop
PNQ10:40Pune Lohegaon
23 Jul
PNQ03:30Pune Lohegaon
14h 40m
1 stop
FRA18:10Frankfurt am Main
₹ 65,686
Find similar
Air India
19 Jul
FRA17:15Frankfurt am Main
30h 15m
1 stop
PNQ23:30Pune Lohegaon
26 Jul
PNQ08:40Pune Lohegaon
33h 30m
2 stops
FRA18:10Frankfurt am Main
₹ 73,090
Find similar
Air India
25 Dec
FRA16:15Frankfurt am Main
29h 15m
1 stop
PNQ21:30Pune Lohegaon
1 Jan
PNQ13:50Pune Lohegaon
27h 40m
1 stop
FRA17:30Frankfurt am Main
₹ 73,799
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Frankfurt am Main to Pune Lohegaon offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Frankfurt am Main to Pune Lohegaon, such as Air India may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Frankfurt am Main to Pune Lohegaon by plane?

    Pune Lohegaon is 6674.1 km away from Frankfurt am Main. 14h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Frankfurt am Main to Pune

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Frankfurt am Main to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time8h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 37,254
Berlin to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time13h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 45,917
Munich to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 37,805
Düsseldorf to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price₹ 36,309
Hamburg to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 38,750
Hamburg to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time19h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 98,136
Stuttgart to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time10h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 48,910
Düsseldorf to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time36h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 82,856
Munich to Nagpur Flights
Fastest flight time29h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 53,872
Hannover to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time10h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 54,660
Cologne to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 52,140
Frankfurt am Main to Nagpur Flights
Fastest flight time28h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 62,930

Similar Frankfurt am Main to Pune flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Frankfurt am Main to Pune route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Frankfurt am Main to Pune. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Frankfurt am Main to Pune on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Frankfurt am Main to Pune.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Pune, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Pune from Frankfurt am Main and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.