Cheap flights from India to Patna from ₹ 1,631

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 23/1
Sun 30/1

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for India to Patna

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Patna
Fastest flight time1h 05mThe fastest flight from India to Patna takes 1h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from India to Patna. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Patna Airport, New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport - Patna Airport and Bengaluru Intl Airport - Patna Airport.
Airports in Patna1 airportThere is 1 airport near Patna: Patna (PAT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Patna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Patna from India?

Vistara

Air India, GoFirst, and IndiGo are the most popular carriers operating from India to Patna

What is the cheapest India to Patna flight route?

New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl - Patna

Fly from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Patna for the best India - Patna flight prices


Easily compare return flights from India to Patna

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to Patna by changing tabs
Air India
15 Feb
DEL11:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 40m
PAT13:25Patna
22 Feb
PAT07:55Patna
1h 45m
DEL09:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,633
Find similar
GoFirst
4 Feb
DEL01:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 40m
PAT02:45Patna
4 Feb
PAT12:10Patna
1h 50m
DEL14:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,930
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
DEL03:30New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 35m
PAT05:05Patna
15 Feb
PAT14:30Patna
1h 45m
DEL16:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,004
Find similar
IndiGo
4 Feb
DEL03:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 35m
PAT05:30Patna
15 Feb
PAT15:15Patna
1h 50m
DEL17:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,152
Find similar
SpiceJet
15 Feb
CCU13:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 25m
PAT14:35Patna
22 Feb
PAT15:05Patna
1h 25m
CCU16:30Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 4,375
Find similar
Vistara
14 Apr
DEL14:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 40m
PAT15:55Patna
21 Apr
PAT16:30Patna
1h 50m
DEL18:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 4,894
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to Patna

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Patna, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, GoFirst and IndiGo
Air India
4 Feb
DEL05:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 35m
PAT07:10Patna
₹ 1,631
Find similar
GoFirst
14 Feb
DEL10:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 30m
PAT11:40Patna
₹ 1,854
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Mar
DEL02:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
9h 25m
1 stop
PAT12:15Patna
₹ 2,150
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Patna from India

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from India to Patna
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
DEL08:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 20m
PAT09:20Patna
25 Feb
PAT14:10Patna
1h 45m
DEL15:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 6,599
Find similar
Air India
26 Jan
DEL11:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 40m
PAT13:25Patna
2 Feb
PAT07:55Patna
1h 45m
DEL09:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 6,822
Find similar
GoFirst
24 Jan
DEL21:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11h 45m
1 stop
PAT08:45Patna
25 Feb
PAT11:05Patna
1h 55m
DEL13:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 7,192
Find similar
IndiGo
26 Jan
DEL03:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
6h 25m
1 stop
PAT09:25Patna
2 Feb
PAT12:45Patna
4h 00m
1 stop
DEL16:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 8,675
Find similar
SpiceJet
23 Jan
DEL02:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 35m
PAT04:00Patna
25 Jan
PAT04:30Patna
1h 50m
DEL06:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 9,269
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
25 Jan
DEL12:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 45m
PAT14:00Patna
25 Feb
PAT07:05Patna
8h 35m
1 stop
DEL15:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 6,896
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to Patna

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Patna with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
IndiGo
PriceFrom ₹ 4,329
Free cancellation
Rating
5.9
SpiceJet
PriceFrom ₹ 4,461
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Jet Airways
PriceFrom ₹ 4,474
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
GoFirst
PriceFrom ₹ 4,685
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Vistara
PriceFrom ₹ 4,883
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
Air India
PriceFrom ₹ 5,342
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5

Air India flights from India to Patna

Our best Air India deals on India to Patna flight tickets
Air India
15 Feb
DEL11:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 40m
PAT13:25Patna
22 Feb
PAT07:55Patna
1h 45m
DEL09:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,633
Find similar
Air India
30 Jan
DEL11:45New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 40m
PAT13:25Patna
5 Feb
PAT07:55Patna
1h 45m
DEL09:40New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,856
Find similar
Air India
8 Feb
CCU08:00Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
1h 10m
PAT09:10Patna
15 Feb
PAT05:55Patna
1h 15m
CCU07:10Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
₹ 4,820
Find similar

GoFirst flights from India to Patna

Our best GoFirst deals on India to Patna flight tickets
GoFirst
4 Feb
DEL01:05New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1h 40m
PAT02:45Patna
4 Feb
PAT12:10Patna
1h 50m
DEL14:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 3,930
Find similar
GoFirst
1 Feb
AMD03:10Ahmedabad
8h 30m
1 stop
PAT11:40Patna
1 Feb
PAT15:05Patna
11h 25m
1 stop
AMD02:30Ahmedabad
₹ 6,229
Find similar
GoFirst
16 Feb
HYD04:00Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
2h 00m
PAT06:00Patna
23 Feb
PAT06:30Patna
1h 50m
HYD08:20Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl
₹ 6,451
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from India to Patna offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from India to Patna, such as IndiGo, GoFirst, and SpiceJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for India to Patna

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New Delhi to Patna Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 3,707
Mumbai to Patna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 6,229
Bengaluru to Patna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 6,377
Chennai to Patna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 5,932
Ahmedabad to Patna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price₹ 6,229
New Delhi to Gaya Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price₹ 6,896
Kolkata to Patna Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price₹ 4,375
Hyderabad to Patna Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price₹ 6,006
Pune to Patna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price₹ 6,970
Kolkata to Gaya Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price₹ 8,601
Jaipur to Patna Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 5,932

Similar India to Patna flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to Patna route