Cheap flights from India to Slovenia from ₹ 32,445

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 12/6
Mon 19/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for India to Slovenia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from India to Slovenia

Fastest flight time

12h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Slovenia

1 airport
The fastest flight from India to Slovenia takes 12h 00m
There are no direct flights from India to Slovenia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport - Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport - Ljubljana Joze Pucnik Airport.
There is 1 airport near Slovenia: Ljubljana Joze Pucnik (LJU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from India to Slovenia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Slovenia from India?

Air France. Air France, Emirates, and LOT are the most popular carriers operating from India to Slovenia

What is the cheapest India to Slovenia flight route?

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl - Ljubljana Joze Pucnik. Fly from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Ljubljana Joze Pucnik for the best India - Slovenia flight prices

Can stopping save me money on India to Slovenia flights?

You could potentially save up to 18% on your flight if you consider stops on a India to Slovenia flight.

Easily compare return flights from India to Slovenia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from India to Slovenia by changing tabs
Turkish Airlines
20 Jun
DEL02:55New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 40m
1 stop
LJU07:35Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
31 Aug
LJU16:20Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
28h 50m
1 stop
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 68,852
Find similar
Lufthansa
20 Jun
DEL09:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27h 20m
1 stop
LJU12:55Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
31 Aug
LJU03:10Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
12h 50m
2 stops
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 77,851
Find similar
SWISS
19 Jun
DEL21:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 20m
1 stop
LJU13:35Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
31 Aug
LJU10:50Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
29h 30m
1 stop
DEL16:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 94,280
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Jun
DEL23:25New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
33h 00m
2 stops
LJU08:25Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
31 Aug
LJU05:50Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
19h 00m
2 stops
DEL00:50New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 100,554
Find similar
Lufthansa
20 Jun
DEL09:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26h 25m
2 stops
LJU12:00Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
31 Aug
LJU03:10Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
12h 50m
2 stops
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 84,291
Find similar
Lufthansa
19 Jun
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 50m
1 stop
LJU12:00Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
31 Aug
LJU03:10Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
12h 50m
2 stops
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 86,685
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from India to Slovenia

If you're looking for one-way flights from India to Slovenia, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
14 Jun
BOM02:35Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
28h 35m
2 stops
LJU07:10Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
₹ 32,445
Find similar
Emirates
13 Jun
BOM18:20Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
19h 25m
1 stop
LJU13:45Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
₹ 44,498
Find similar
Lufthansa
13 Jun
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
24h 10m
2 stops
LJU21:00Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
₹ 66,706
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Slovenia from India

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from India to Slovenia
Multiple Airlines
12 Jun
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 10m
1 stop
LJU12:00Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
13 Jun
LJU10:50Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
37h 40m
2 stops
BOM00:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 119,460
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Jun
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
15h 10m
1 stop
LJU12:00Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
13 Jun
LJU10:50Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
27h 20m
1 stop
BOM14:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 120,120
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Jun
BOM20:50Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
13h 05m
2 stops
LJU09:55Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
13 Jun
LJU10:50Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
37h 40m
2 stops
BOM00:30Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 141,337
Find similar

Best airlines flying from India to Slovenia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from India to Slovenia with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom ₹ 40,394Free CancellationRating
7.6
266 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
SWISSPriceFrom ₹ 50,540Free CancellationRating
8.1
228 reviews
Search SWISS flights
Air FrancePriceFrom ₹ 53,306Free CancellationRating
7.4
390 reviews
Search Air France flights
LufthansaPriceFrom ₹ 54,092Free CancellationRating
6.9
702 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
LOTPriceFrom ₹ 55,698Free CancellationRating
7.5
314 reviews
Search LOT flights
EmiratesPriceFrom ₹ 67,060Free CancellationRating
8.1
258 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Lufthansa flights from India to Slovenia

Our best Lufthansa deals on India to Slovenia flight tickets
Lufthansa
20 Jun
DEL09:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
27h 20m
1 stop
LJU12:55Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
31 Aug
LJU03:10Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
12h 50m
2 stops
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 77,851
Find similar
Lufthansa
20 Jun
DEL09:35New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26h 25m
2 stops
LJU12:00Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
31 Aug
LJU03:10Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
12h 50m
2 stops
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 84,291
Find similar
Lufthansa
19 Jun
DEL21:10New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
14h 50m
1 stop
LJU12:00Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
31 Aug
LJU03:10Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
12h 50m
2 stops
DEL16:00New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 86,685
Find similar

SWISS flights from India to Slovenia

Our best SWISS deals on India to Slovenia flight tickets
SWISS
19 Jun
DEL21:15New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 20m
1 stop
LJU13:35Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
31 Aug
LJU10:50Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
29h 30m
1 stop
DEL16:20New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
₹ 94,280
Find similar
SWISS
18 Jun
BOM20:55Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
LJU09:45Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
19 Jun
LJU15:00Ljubljana Joze Pucnik
23h 10m
1 stop
BOM14:10Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
₹ 98,160
Find similar

Alternative routes for India to Slovenia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Mumbai to Ljubljana Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 68,192
New Delhi to Ljubljana Flights
Fastest flight time12h 00m
Cheapest price₹ 75,044

Similar India to Slovenia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your India to Slovenia route

Flights to other cities in Slovenia

Lost the lust for Slovenia? Check out some flights to other cities in Slovenia

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from India to Slovenia . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

All flight searches from India to Slovenia on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.