Cheap flights from Karnataka to Pune from ₹ 2,305

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 11/12
Sun 18/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Karnataka to Pune

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Karnataka to Pune

Best price found

₹ 2,305

Fastest flight time

1h 15m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Pune

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Pune from Karnataka in the past 72 hours is ₹ 2,305. The best return flight deal from Karnataka to Pune found on momondo in the last 72 hours is ₹ 379,342.
The fastest flight from Karnataka to Pune takes 1h 15m
Direct flights go from Karnataka to Pune every day.
There is 1 airport near Pune: Pune Lohegaon (PNQ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Karnataka to Pune

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Pune from Karnataka?

Air India. Air India, AirAsia India, and Akasa Air are the most popular carriers operating from Karnataka to Pune

What is the cheapest Karnataka to Pune flight route?

Bengaluru Intl - Pune Lohegaon. Fly from Bengaluru Intl to Pune Lohegaon for the best Karnataka - Pune flight prices

Easily compare return flights from Karnataka to Pune

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Karnataka to Pune by changing tabs
GoFirst
22 Jan
BLR01:30Bengaluru Intl
1h 30m
PNQ03:00Pune Lohegaon
7 Feb
PNQ03:40Pune Lohegaon
1h 30m
BLR05:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 4,609
Find similar
Vistara
21 Jan
BLR01:10Bengaluru Intl
1h 45m
PNQ02:55Pune Lohegaon
26 Jan
PNQ18:05Pune Lohegaon
1h 45m
BLR19:50Bengaluru Intl
₹ 4,774
Find similar
IndiGo
10 Jan
BLR00:15Bengaluru Intl
1h 30m
PNQ01:45Pune Lohegaon
10 Jan
PNQ21:45Pune Lohegaon
1h 30m
BLR23:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 4,856
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Dec
BLR01:10Bengaluru Intl
1h 45m
PNQ02:55Pune Lohegaon
20 Dec
PNQ18:10Pune Lohegaon
1h 30m
BLR19:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 4,938
Find similar
Akasa Air
25 Dec
BLR00:00Bengaluru Intl
1h 35m
PNQ01:35Pune Lohegaon
25 Dec
PNQ18:40Pune Lohegaon
1h 30m
BLR20:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 5,268
Find similar
AirAsia India
19 Dec
BLR22:30Bengaluru Intl
1h 30m
PNQ00:00Pune Lohegaon
20 Dec
PNQ18:10Pune Lohegaon
1h 30m
BLR19:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 5,432
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Karnataka to Pune

If you're looking for one-way flights from Karnataka to Pune, view some of our deals below provided by Akasa Air, GoFirst and IndiGo
GoFirst
20 Dec
BLR01:30Bengaluru Intl
1h 30m
PNQ03:00Pune Lohegaon
₹ 2,305
Find similar
IndiGo
12 Dec
BLR21:45Bengaluru Intl
1h 20m
PNQ23:05Pune Lohegaon
₹ 2,387
Find similar
Akasa Air
3 Jan
BLR16:35Bengaluru Intl
1h 30m
PNQ18:05Pune Lohegaon
₹ 2,634
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Pune from Karnataka

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Karnataka to Pune
Vistara
14 Dec
BLR01:10Bengaluru Intl
1h 45m
PNQ02:55Pune Lohegaon
21 Dec
PNQ03:35Pune Lohegaon
1h 30m
BLR05:05Bengaluru Intl
₹ 5,350
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
16 Dec
BLR01:30Bengaluru Intl
1h 30m
PNQ03:00Pune Lohegaon
20 Dec
PNQ18:40Pune Lohegaon
1h 30m
BLR20:10Bengaluru Intl
₹ 5,761
Find similar
AirAsia India
13 Dec
BLR07:45Bengaluru Intl
1h 25m
PNQ09:10Pune Lohegaon
20 Dec
PNQ18:10Pune Lohegaon
1h 30m
BLR19:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 5,844
Find similar
IndiGo
15 Dec
BLR19:30Bengaluru Intl
1h 30m
PNQ21:00Pune Lohegaon
18 Dec
PNQ21:45Pune Lohegaon
1h 30m
BLR23:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 7,078
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
BLR00:00Bengaluru Intl
1h 35m
PNQ01:35Pune Lohegaon
12 Dec
PNQ18:10Pune Lohegaon
1h 30m
BLR19:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 5,926
Find similar
Vistara
11 Dec
BLR01:10Bengaluru Intl
1h 45m
PNQ02:55Pune Lohegaon
17 Dec
PNQ17:40Pune Lohegaon
1h 45m
BLR19:25Bengaluru Intl
₹ 6,173
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Karnataka to Pune

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Karnataka to Pune with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 2,485Free CancellationRating
5.9
Search Air India flights
Jet AirwaysPriceFrom ₹ 3,299Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Jet Airways flights
SpiceJetPriceFrom ₹ 3,485Free CancellationRating
6.2
Search SpiceJet flights
VistaraPriceFrom ₹ 3,569Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Vistara flights
IndiGoPriceFrom ₹ 3,592Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search IndiGo flights
Alliance AirPriceFrom ₹ 3,626Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Alliance Air flights
AirAsia IndiaPriceFrom ₹ 4,021Free CancellationRating
2.0
Search AirAsia India flights
GoFirstPriceFrom ₹ 4,236Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search GoFirst flights
Akasa AirPriceFrom ₹ 5,506Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Akasa Air flights

IndiGo flights from Karnataka to Pune

Our best IndiGo deals on Karnataka to Pune flight tickets
IndiGo
10 Jan
BLR00:15Bengaluru Intl
1h 30m
PNQ01:45Pune Lohegaon
10 Jan
PNQ21:45Pune Lohegaon
1h 30m
BLR23:15Bengaluru Intl
₹ 4,856
Find similar
IndiGo
6 Jan
BLR04:25Bengaluru Intl
7h 00m
1 stop
PNQ11:25Pune Lohegaon
8 Jan
PNQ23:50Pune Lohegaon
1h 30m
BLR01:20Bengaluru Intl
₹ 6,337
Find similar
IndiGo
7 Jan
BLR04:25Bengaluru Intl
7h 00m
1 stop
PNQ11:25Pune Lohegaon
14 Jan
PNQ05:40Pune Lohegaon
6h 55m
1 stop
BLR12:35Bengaluru Intl
₹ 6,420
Find similar

AirAsia India flights from Karnataka to Pune

Our best AirAsia India deals on Karnataka to Pune flight tickets
AirAsia India
19 Dec
BLR22:30Bengaluru Intl
1h 30m
PNQ00:00Pune Lohegaon
20 Dec
PNQ18:10Pune Lohegaon
1h 30m
BLR19:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 5,432
Find similar
AirAsia India
13 Dec
BLR07:45Bengaluru Intl
1h 25m
PNQ09:10Pune Lohegaon
20 Dec
PNQ18:10Pune Lohegaon
1h 30m
BLR19:40Bengaluru Intl
₹ 5,844
Find similar
AirAsia India
15 Dec
BLR22:30Bengaluru Intl
1h 30m
PNQ00:00Pune Lohegaon
18 Dec
PNQ00:35Pune Lohegaon
1h 20m
BLR01:55Bengaluru Intl
₹ 6,749
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Karnataka to Pune Lohegaon offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Karnataka to Pune Lohegaon, such as GoFirst, AirAsia India, and Vistara may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Karnataka to Pune

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bengaluru to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 3,704
Mangalore to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price₹ 5,597
Bengaluru to Nagpur Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price₹ 8,230
Bengaluru to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 4,609
Bengaluru to Aurangabad Flights
Fastest flight time8h 20m
Cheapest price₹ 9,547

Similar Karnataka to Pune flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Karnataka to Pune route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Karnataka to Pune flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Pune that suits you.

All flight searches from Karnataka to Pune on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Pune from Karnataka.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Pune from Karnataka. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.